Those Who Can't (TV Series)
Take a Wonka on the Wild Side (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bobcat Goldthwait |
Writing Credits
Adam Cayton-Holland | ... | (created by) & |
Andrew Orvedahl | ... | (created by) & |
Ben Roy | ... | (created by) |
Adam Cayton-Holland | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Roy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Adam Cayton-Holland | ... | Loren Payton | |
Ben Roy | ... | Billy Shoemaker | |
Andrew Orvedahl | ... | Andy Fairbell | |
Maria Thayer | ... | Abbey Logan | |
Peter Stormare | ... | Conrad Carson | |
Rory Scovel | ... | Geoffrey Quinn | |
Sonya Eddy | ... | Tammy | |
Libe Barer | ... | Beth | |
Mark Hoppus | ... | Measles | |
Jason Sklar | ... | Dr. Greene | |
Jonah Ray | ... | Shitheel | |
Britney Young | ... | Little Debbie | |
Brooks Wheelan | ... | Ronnie | |
Patrick Cox | ... | Bouncer | |
Brady Hender | ... | Jared |
Produced by
Angel Annussek | ... | executive producer: truTV |
Tracey Baird | ... | executive producer |
Rodney Barnes | ... | consulting producer |
Adam Cayton-Holland | ... | executive producer |
Rich Korson | ... | executive producer (as Richard Korson) |
Josh Lieberman | ... | executive producer |
Dean Lorey | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Meurer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Emily Minsky | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Orvedahl | ... | executive producer |
Krysia Plonka | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rotenberg | ... | executive producer |
Ben Roy | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Schneeberger | ... | associate producer: truTV |
Joey Slamon | ... | co-producer |
Corey Wish | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Eban Schletter |
Cinematography by
Paul Koestner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hugh Ross |
Casting By
Melissa DeLizia | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Gary Kordan |
Art Direction by
Nicolas Plotquin | ... | (as Nick Plotquin) |
Set Decoration by
Kelsey Fowler |
Costume Design by
Dani Phelps |
Makeup Department
AnnaRose Kern | ... | hair department head |
Nancie Rooney | ... | makeup department head |
Cyndi Vellmure | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephanie Meurer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephenie Galvan | ... | second second assistant director |
Jonathan Harris | ... | second assistant director |
John O'Rourke | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Aikman | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Ruby | ... | property master |
Joshua T. Simpson | ... | on-set dresser (as Joshua Simpson) |
Amy Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Albert Valdez | ... | leadman |
Mark Wolcott | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Zeman | ... | set dresser |
Malorie Folino | ... | props (uncredited) |
Kate Zarvis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Graham Barclay | ... | sound editor |
Phil DeTolve | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beau Hodges | ... | boom operator |
Derrek Jones | ... | vo recordist |
Bryan Parker | ... | sound editor |
Brian Riordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Akash Singh | ... | production sound mixer |
Brian Tollefson | ... | sound utility |
Gary Tomaro | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Gaëlle Cohen | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gaelle Cohen) |
David Elson | ... | stunt double: Billy Shoemaker (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiffany Aug | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Armando Ballesteros | ... | gaffer |
Robyn Buchanan | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Jessyca Marilyn Caracci | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jessyca Harrison) |
Earl Fulcher | ... | digital imaging technician |
Justin Langston | ... | best boy grip |
Alaina McManus | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Forrest Stangel | ... | camera operator |
Lee Winborn | ... | key grip (as Lee Winburn) |
Justin Wolak | ... | best boy electric |
Rob Pittman | ... | additional assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kait Pickering | ... | key costumer |
Anna Tibboel | ... | set costumer |
Dagmarette Yen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alex Woehrle | ... | wardrobe intern (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Will Herndon | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt Lawrence | ... | assistant editor (as Matthew Lawrence) |
Max Ouweleen | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Cooley | ... | location manager |
Conrad Maslen | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Charlie Continental | ... | theme by |
Tim Mosher | ... | composer: additional music |
Stoker | ... | additional music by |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Arter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kip Fazzone | ... | transportation captain |
Larry Riggin | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Erika Canchola | ... | Legal Services: Production Attorney |
Kate Heckman | ... | assistant: Dean Lorey |
John Hume | ... | office production assistant |
Lorena Leon | ... | set production assistant |
Thealonius Love | ... | set production assistant |
Ian McLees | ... | writers' assistant |
Kelli Pinker | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sheri Reeves | ... | production accountant |
Chad Russo | ... | production legal |
Michael Thompson | ... | key set production assistant |
Ashley Young | ... | office production assistant |
Tracy Zugnoni | ... | production coordinator (as Tracy Shao) |
Trevor Rotenberg | ... | assistant: Josh Lieberman (uncredited) |