NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Shadow Unit (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Hayman |
Writing Credits
Gary Glasberg | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Silber | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scott Bakula | ... | Dwayne Pride | |
Lucas Black | ... | Christopher LaSalle | |
Zoe McLellan | ... | Meredith Brody | |
Rob Kerkovich | ... | Sebastian Lund | |
Daryl Mitchell | ... | Patton Plame (as Daryl 'Chill' Mitchell) | |
Shalita Grant | ... | Sonja Percy | |
CCH Pounder | ... | Loretta Wade | |
Derek Ray | ... | Navy Chief Petty Officer Ryan Jansen | |
Julio Cesar Cedillo | ... | Edgar Baco | |
Mitchell Fink | ... | David Dalton | |
Lily Holleman | ... | Emily Jansen | |
Matthew Jones | ... | Navy Commander Neal Salter | |
James Ricker II | ... | Navy Petty Officer Wyatt Granier (as James Alan Ricker II) | |
Mike Larson | ... | Jonah Penn (as Michael Larson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charles Barber | ... | NOPD Officer (uncredited) | |
Mike R. Moreau | ... | Jefferson Parish Officer (uncredited) | |
Giovanni Silva | ... | Navy Seal Shadow Unit (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Appelbaum | ... | supervising producer |
Laurie Arent | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Glasberg | ... | executive producer |
Sanford Golden | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Harmon | ... | executive producer |
James Hayman | ... | executive producer |
Sam Humphrey | ... | co-executive producer |
Nathan Lee | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | executive producer |
Robert Ortiz | ... | co-producer |
Joshua Rexon | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Silber | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | co-executive producer |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian Kirk |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Augie Hess |
Casting By
Susan Bluestein | ||
Jason Kennedy | ... | (as Jason Michael Kennedy) |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
James A. Gelarden | ... | (as James Gelarden) |
Set Decoration by
Tim Cohn |
Costume Design by
Ann Walters |
Makeup Department
Natalie Chosa | ... | hair stylist (as Natalie Chosa Nami) |
Margeaux Fox | ... | hair department head |
Laura Gorman | ... | makeup department head |
Elvis Jones | ... | special effects makeup & prosthetics |
Erica Kyker | ... | makeup artist |
Courtney Lether | ... | key makeup artist |
Matthew O'Toole | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Ortiz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregory S. Carr | ... | second second assistant director |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Handel Whitmore | ... | first assistant director (as Handel R. Whitmore) |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Noah Bradley | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Britt | ... | set dresser |
Chris Cado | ... | general foreman |
Michael Paul Castro | ... | assistant property master |
Spencer Davison | ... | set designer |
Ashley De La Vina | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Joshua Dean | ... | construction utility technician |
Gregory T. Geniusz | ... | set dresser |
Tommy Karasoulis | ... | plaster foreman |
Kristin Lekki | ... | assistant art director |
Alex Maxwell | ... | propmaker |
Stephen P. Noell | ... | assistant property master (as Stephen Noell) |
Pat A. O'Connor | ... | leadman |
Tim Osteen | ... | construction utility technician |
Chad Palardy | ... | set dresser |
Pavel Pesta | ... | scenic charge |
Kat Sotelo | ... | set dec buyer |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | camera scenic |
Bill Walters | ... | on-set dresser |
Brook Yeaton | ... | property master |
Chris O'Sullivan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barnaby | ... | sound effects editor |
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Izen | ... | production sound mixer |
William S. Kerr | ... | adr supervisor |
Charlie Kolander | ... | sound supervisor |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Machado | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Manuel Reyes Crespo | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Kyle Casler | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Cox | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Brady Harris | ... | special effects foreman |
David Nash | ... | special effects coordinator |
Zac Sleeth | ... | special effects technician / special effects |
Louis Chue Vado | ... | special effects technician (as Louis Vado) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dragos Berghia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Quentin Frost | ... | cg supervisor |
John F. Gross | ... | creative director: muse vfx |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | compositor |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Fred Pienkos | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anselm Seherr-Thoss | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor / on-set visual fx supervisor |
Daniel Toomey | ... | visual effects producer |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunts |
Luke Hawx | ... | stunts |
Jorge Longoria | ... | stunts |
Brian Philpot | ... | stunts |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunt double: Lucas Black |
Met Salih | ... | stunt double: Shalita Grant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alaster Adams | ... | dimmer board operator |
Tarik Naim Alherimi | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ulyan Atamanyuk | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Richard Ball | ... | key grip |
Vincent Bearden | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer |
Travis Elkins | ... | lighting technician |
Joe Engelbrecht | ... | grip |
Joseph Estrade | ... | timelapse photographer |
Jose Figueroa-Baez | ... | c cam second assistant camera |
Everett Grant | ... | set lighting |
James Langdon | ... | rigging electrician |
Scott Luttrell | ... | rigger |
Christopher Martin | ... | c camera grip |
Griffin McCann | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael C. McCullough II | ... | video playback operator |
Greg Morris | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Paul Olinde | ... | gaffer |
Joshua Sepe | ... | grip |
Jeff Taylor | ... | first assistant "c" camera |
Joey Vasatka | ... | electrician |
Alex Vucic | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Krysti Baxter | ... | casting associate |
Kate Evans | ... | casting: New Orleans |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting director |
Meredith Goble | ... | casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: New Orleans |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jered Blanchard | ... | costumer |
John Brennecke | ... | ager/dyer |
Lori Castano | ... | costume shopper |
Zoë Luella Corbett | ... | costumer |
Melissa Elmer | ... | truck supervisor |
Elizabeth Elvig | ... | costume pa |
Linda Gardar | ... | costume supervisor |
Megan Richardson | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Corey Samuel Roche | ... | stylist |
Shawn Vantree | ... | set costumer |
Chelsea DeScenna | ... | uniform costumer (uncredited) |
Melissa Elmer | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Dena Matranga | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Anthony Rivera Jr. | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Catherine Rodi | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Casey Canoy | ... | post-production assistant |
J. Scott Harvey | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jonathan Blake | ... | assistant location manager (as John Blake) |
Vinay Chand | ... | location coordinator |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Kate King | ... | assistant location manager |
Mario Mastromarino | ... | key location assistant |
Albert Quaid | ... | location manager |
David Thornsberry | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Miles Bergsma | ... | musician: guitar / score programmer |
Greg Burns | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Burns | ... | composer: additional music |
Ron Finn | ... | music editor |
Kyle Lamy | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Polce | ... | composer: end title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Beattie | ... | script coordinator |
Nick DiRosa | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Nicole Lowell | ... | additional script supervisor (as Nicole Garcea) |
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jeffrey Gowing | ... | transportation coordinator |
Russell Hicks | ... | transportation captain |
Kyle Sun | ... | transportation |
Christy Zeller | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Maddie Applewhite | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Sean Beck | ... | production assistant |
Michael Campbell | ... | stand-in |
James Connell | ... | production assistant |
Mona Coulter | ... | travel agent |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Brian Evans | ... | production accountant |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Shawna Hoppes | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Adam Larrabee | ... | assistant: Scott Bakula |
Leigha K. Lindsay | ... | publicity coordinator |
Jared Lynch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alicia Phillips | ... | production secretary |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Rachel Resnick | ... | assistant to producers |
Christine Rings | ... | set production assistant |
Huxley Rodriguez | ... | travel coordinator |
Gustin Smith | ... | photo elements coordinator |
Cory Steele | ... | production assistant |
Taylor Streitz | ... | assistant to writer |
D'Wayne W. Swear | ... | on-set technical advisor (as D'Wayne Swear) |
Jeremiah Tash | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Jimmy Waltrip | ... | stage manager intern |
Kolie Wegner | ... | first assistant accountant (as Kolie Wegner Bates) |
Canella Williams | ... | production coordinator (as Canella Williams-Larrabee) |
Jerrin DeLoatch | ... | executive assistant: Daryl Mitchell (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |