Directed by
David Gordon Green |
Writing Credits
Gregory Jacobs | ... | (written by) & |
Joe Gangemi | ... | (written by) |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | (created by) & |
Joe Gangemi | ... | (created by) |
Max Werner | ... | (executive story editor) |
Laura Steinel | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Craig Roberts | ... | David Meyers | |
Jennifer Grey | ... | Judy Meyers | |
Ennis Esmer | ... | Nash | |
Gage Golightly | ... | Karen | |
Josh Meyers | ... | Barry | |
Oliver Cooper | ... | Wheeler | |
Alexandra Socha | ... | Skye Getty | |
Richard Kind | ... | Sam Meyers | |
Paul Reiser | ... | Doug Getty | |
Tate Donovan | ... | Martin van Diem | |
Nick Bailey | ... | Steve Lefevre | |
Freddie Roman | ... | Herb | |
Nate Smith | ... | Skip | |
Alexandra Turshen | ... | Misty | |
Chris Monty | ... | Golfing Member | |
Craig Daniel Levy | ... | Wall Streeter #1 | |
Boris Khaykin | ... | Wall Streeter #2 | |
Max Sheldon | ... | Brett van Diem | |
Reggie Alvin Green | ... | Shoe Shiner (as Reggie A. Green) | |
Catherine Goodman | ... | Mahjong Patron #1 | |
Robin Kerbis | ... | Mahjong Patron #2 |
Produced by
Karey Dornetto | ... | co-executive producer |
David Gordon Green | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Harwell | ... | supervising producer |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Mongeon | ... | associate producer |
Tom Papa | ... | consulting producer (as Thomas G. Papa Jr.) |
Steven Soderbergh | ... | executive producer |
David Woods | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Chad Benton |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Kasulke |
Editing by
Alex Minnick |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Chris L. Spellman | ... | (as Chris Spellman) |
Art Direction by
C.J. Simpson |
Set Decoration by
Heather Loeffler |
Costume Design by
Karen Malecki |
Makeup Department
Kat Drazen | ... | hair department head |
Vanessa Elese | ... | key makeup artist |
Sanja Milic | ... | makeup artist |
Jeanna Mirante | ... | hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | unit production manager |
Antoine Douaihy | ... | unit production manager (as Antoine L. Douaihy) |
Patricia Hess | ... | unit production manager (as Patricia Doherty Hess) |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Glick | ... | second second assistant director |
Gwendolyn Granger | ... | dga trainee |
Maura Kelly | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Branum | ... | assistant property master |
Marc Connor | ... | scenic foreman |
Jerry DeRogatis | ... | property master |
Kadie Dolan | ... | set dressing |
Lauren Doner | ... | charge scenic |
Kristen Ficara | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel Huebbe | ... | key construction grip |
Bryan Johnson | ... | assistant art director |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Alexander Linde | ... | art department assistant |
Robert Ludemann | ... | prop graphics |
Douglas Poland | ... | art department coordinator |
Jennifer Santucci | ... | props |
Stephanie Savan | ... | set dresser |
John Seubert | ... | set dresser |
Noreen Souza-Bailey | ... | buyer |
Ginny Walsh | ... | greens coordinator |
Kayla Weisdorf | ... | set dec production assistant |
Sound Department
Michael Barosky | ... | sound mixer |
Ian Cymore | ... | re-recording mix assistant (as Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld) |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Gavin Hecker | ... | foley mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
Dan Korintus | ... | dialogue editor |
Glenfield Payne | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Darrell R. Smith | ... | general manager |
Special Effects by
Cory Candrilli | ... | special effects technician |
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects foreman |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Osvaldo Andreaus | ... | visual effects artist |
Marie Angoulvant | ... | cg artist |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Dave Chen | ... | compositor |
Audra Coulombe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nico Del Giudice | ... | compositor / visual effects artist |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Fernandes | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Fisch | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Leah Kallins | ... | digital compositor |
Seung Joo Lee | ... | digital compositor (as Seungjoo Lee) |
David McElfresh | ... | visual effects producer |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica Parry) |
Melissa Peralta | ... | motion graphics artist |
Kenneth Polonski | ... | cg supervisor |
Joshua Sacavage | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John Sesumi | ... | visual effects producer |
Selim Yang | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Evyn Blasko | ... | electrician |
Ethan Borsuk | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | key video playback operator (as Vincent Camuto) |
A.J. Del Cueto | ... | production account executive |
Ali Goldstein | ... | still photographer |
Afton Grant | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Cai Hall | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony Hechanova | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mat Irby | ... | additional grip |
Dan Merrill | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | rigging electrician |
Daniel D. Sariano | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert Sciretta | ... | gaffer |
Maxwell Sloan | ... | loader |
Zach Smithers | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Candice Alustiza | ... | NY Casting Associate |
Alex Cody | ... | junior extras casting associate |
Nikita Dolese | ... | background casting associate |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lainie Anderson | ... | set costumer |
Natalie Arango | ... | costume supervisor |
Aneikit Bonnel | ... | costumer |
Rosemary Lepre Forman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindsey Lambert | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sarah Lind | ... | costume coordinator |
Katie Novello | ... | shopper |
Corinne Reuter | ... | key tailor |
Natalie Torres | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Gennarelli | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Michael Howell | ... | colorist (as Mike Howell) |
Ryan McKeague | ... | digital intermediate engineering |
Anthony Muzzatti | ... | assistant editor |
Sean Perry | ... | on-line editor |
Vincent F. Welch | ... | assistant editor |
Mitchell Wu | ... | post production associate |
Location Management
Chancelle Mafoua | ... | location coordinator |
Hyo Park | ... | assistant location manager |
Robert T. Striem | ... | location manager (as Rob Striem) |
Chris Wos | ... | location assistant |
Joel McGlumphy | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jacob Nathan | ... | music coordinator |
Devoe Yates | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Johnston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Thomas Reilly | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nick Ambro | ... | office production assistant |
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Dustin Bewley | ... | set production assistant |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Craig T. Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Evan Brown | ... | office production assistant |
Lisa Burrascano | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Louis Colaianni | ... | dialect coach |
Cameron Davison | ... | production assistant |
Jacq Donegan | ... | production coordinator |
Estefania Fernandez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Keith Linwood Jacobs | ... | assistant accountant |
Tanisha Jones | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ian Korer | ... | production assistant |
William Lapp | ... | assistant: Antoine Douaihy |
Sean Oliver | ... | adr loop group |
Chad Pauley | ... | Production Legal Counsel / production legal |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal |
Dawn Murphy Riley | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Nikki Robbins | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Bobby Savoca-Guay | ... | second assistant accountant |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | Credits and Clearances Manager / clearances manager |
Michael Wiggins | ... | production accountant |