The Outcast (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Iain Softley |
Writing Credits
Sadie Jones | ... | (screenplay) |
Sadie Jones | ... | (novels) |
Sadie Jones | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Graham Broadbent | ... | producer |
Peter Czernin | ... | producer |
Celia Duval | ... | producer (as Célia Duval) |
Ben Knight | ... | co-producer |
Diarmuid McKeown | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Edward Shearmur | ... | (as Ed Shearmur) |
Cinematography by
Mike Eley |
Editing by
Ewa J. Lind | ... | (as Ewa Lind) |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Richard Bullock |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Chugg |
Costume Design by
Louise Stjernsward |
Makeup Department
Rachel Buxton | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair and makeup designer / makeup designer |
Jemma Carballo | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Lucy Keel | ... | makeup artist |
Adam James Phillips | ... | hairdresser: crowd |
Naomi Spurr | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Production Management
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Beth Timbrell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Metcalf | ... | third assistant director |
Helen Ostler | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | props |
Sarah Bick | ... | production buyer |
Josh Burns | ... | props |
Roy Chapman | ... | property master |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Garry Dawson | ... | props storeman |
Harry James | ... | props standby |
Lavleena Korotania | ... | art department assistant |
Shyam Korotania | ... | art department work experience |
Renate Nicolaisen | ... | stand-by art director |
Mark Smith | ... | props |
Aislinn Tudhope | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Adrian Bell | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound designer |
Michael Maroussas | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeremy Price | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Adam Ridge | ... | boom operator |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jen Annor | ... | second assistant sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leandro Sarris | ... | visual effects artist |
Gergely Velki | ... | digital compositor: Brewery vfx |
Stunts
Rachelle Beinart | ... | stunts |
Robin Earle | ... | stunt rigger |
Ian Kay | ... | stunts |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunts |
Casey Michaels | ... | stunts |
Edward Upcott | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Kristin Davis | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nicola Dove | ... | still photographer |
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Reina Hiraiwa | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera: dailies |
Sally Low | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Samantha Patterson | ... | clapper loader |
Nick Powell | ... | electrician |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | focus puller |
Pip White | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting assistant |
Daniel Edwards | ... | casting: children |
Sally King | ... | child crowd casting |
Isabella Odoffin | ... | casting assistant |
Adam Penny | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise George | ... | crowd costume stand-by |
Heather Leat | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Jane Reichert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Kate Wood | ... | principal costume standby |
Jessica Ingram | ... | costume trainee: daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | digital film technician |
Tom Hannibal | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Streatfield | ... | first assistant editor |
Laurence Thripp | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Ross Barnwell | ... | location assistant |
Susannah Booker | ... | locations manager |
Jenny Maybour | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
John Barrett | ... | scoring second engineer |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Edward Shearmur | ... | composer: theme music (as Ed Shearmur) |
Sean Sumwalt | ... | orchestrator |
Vanesa Lorena Tate | ... | music editor |
Lance Treviño | ... | composer assistant / orchestrator |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Leigh Nicol | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alison Cresswell | ... | working with children consultant |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles designer |
Stefan D'Bart | ... | accounts assistant |
David Danisovszky | ... | assistant production accountant |
Clemmie Kirby | ... | publicist |
Katy Lawrence | ... | production secretary |
Jack Plummer | ... | production assistant |
Anita Primett | ... | chaperone |
Charlotte Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Nikola Shiel | ... | production assistant |
Jo Winter | ... | floor runner |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |