The Syndicate (TV Series)
Episode #3.1 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kay Mellor |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kay Mellor | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Indra J. Adler | ... | Jess | |
Anthony Andrews | ... | Lord Hazelwood | |
Elizabeth Berrington | ... | Dawn Stevenson | |
Steven Brand | ... | Eddie Garcia | |
Tom Brittney | ... | Tyler Mitchell | |
Jennifer Bryer | ... | Stephanie Perez | |
Anthony Crank | ... | Lottery Presenter | |
Poppy Lee Friar | ... | Mary Campbell | |
Charlotte Gaylor | ... | Flirty Girl | |
Daisy Head | ... | Amy Stevenson | |
Lenny Henry | ... | Godfrey Watson | |
Melanie Hill | ... | Julie Travers | |
William Hope | ... | Scott Mitchell | |
Bradley Johnson | ... | Noah Stevenson | |
Rob Kendrick | ... | Nick Harrison | |
Alice Krige | ... | Lady Hazelwood | |
Kieran O'Brien | ... | Andy Stevenson | |
Sam Phillips | ... | Spencer Cavendish | |
Richard Rankin | ... | Sean McGary | |
Lucy Russell | ... | Melissa Mitchell | |
Elaine C. Smith | ... | Valerie Hardcastle | |
Craig Stephens | ... | Football Dad | |
Debbie Stephens | ... | Football Mum (as Debbie Stephens Saffire) | |
Cara Theobold | ... | Sarah Travers |
Produced by
Rebecca Davies | ... | line producer |
Yvonne Francas | ... | producer |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer |
Richard Lever | ... | executive producer |
Kay Mellor | ... | executive producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Hal Lindes |
Cinematography by
David Odd |
Editing by
Janey Walklin |
Casting By
David Shaw |
Production Design by
Andrew Holden-Stokes |
Costume Design by
Stewart Meachem |
Makeup Department
Theresa Atkinson | ... | hair and makeup supervisor (as Theresa Carey) |
Molly Connors | ... | trainee hair and make-up |
Samantha Marshall | ... | make-up/hair designer / makeup designer |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Gallivan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
James Allan | ... | prop master |
Thomas Barratt | ... | set dresser |
Lisa De Cunha | ... | art department trainee |
John Foster | ... | contruction manager |
Mark Jones | ... | set dresser |
Janeeta Panesar | ... | art department assistant |
Gareth James Pritchard | ... | Standby Props: dailies |
Tony Rooney | ... | props |
Abaigael Snape | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Helen Dickson | ... | sound editor |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Adam Severs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jonathan Wyatt | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Carter | ... | digital imaging technician |
Damian Cooper | ... | best boy |
Kirsten de Maid | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew French | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Mat Holloway | ... | electrician |
Steven Lee Sinclair | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Alex Veitch | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Paula McKie | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tyler Anderson | ... | costume trainee |
Aisling Devlin | ... | costume standby: dailies (as Aisling Bannon) |
Jema Hewitt | ... | daily sa costumer |
Catherine Hibbert | ... | costume standby |
Samantha Yeoman | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ben Hepworth | ... | location manager |
Amy Palin-Tune | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Sian Palfrey | ... | script assistant |
Samantha Warner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Robin Anson | ... | rushes runner: dailies |
Kat Blair | ... | publicist |
Steph Bond | ... | production assistant |
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield | ... | directors assistant |
Anya Noakes | ... | publicist |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Natalie Shortman | ... | production secretary |
Phil Pease | ... | unit medic (uncredited) |