Legends & Lies (TV Series)
James "Wild Bill" Hickok: Plains Justice (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin R. Hershberger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philip A. Boag | ... | (as Philip Boag) |
Jason Broome | ||
Dan Gloeckner | ||
Keith Palmer | ||
David Schaye | ||
Tyler Young |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ajax Broome | ... | executive producer |
Jason Broome | ... | supervising producer |
John Finley | ... | executive producer |
Bill O'Reilly | ... | executive producer |
Keith Palmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Bridger Pierce | ... | line producer |
Marc Pierce | ... | executive producer |
Chris Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Adam Veitenheimer | ... | archival assistant producer |
Tyler Young | ... | post producer |
Cinematography by
David Arabia |
Editing by
Russ Curry | ... | lead editor |
David Flores | ||
Daniel Foy | ||
Brandon Wasserburger |
Casting By
Amanda Powell |
Art Direction by
Jeremiah Hornbaker |
Costume Design by
Kevin R. Hershberger |
Makeup Department
Meg Bert | ... | makeup artist |
Megan Hebert | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicole R. Py | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Mark Agee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Troy Batzler | ... | executive in charge of production |
Katelyn Pullman | ... | assistant production manager |
Jeri Rafter | ... | production manager |
Amanda Ricks | ... | production manager |
Tom Sanchez Prunier | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dusty Dukatz | ... | first assistant director |
Dan Gloeckner | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Katelyn Pullman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Amanda Armstrong | ... | graphic artist |
Erin Wing Barrett | ... | graphic artist |
Nate Biehl | ... | graphic artist |
Brian Blunt | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrew Bobb | ... | art department assistant |
Brogan Dinger | ... | art department coordinatior |
Jeremiah Hornbaker | ... | armorer |
Alex Martin | ... | set dresser |
J. Ryan Smith | ... | armorer / property master |
Jessica Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Paul Smith | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ryan Gollner | ... | sound editor & mixer / sound editor / sound mixer |
Robert Szabo | ... | location sound mixer / sound |
Phil Taylor | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Shawn Hambright | ... | special effects assistant / special effects coordinator |
Brian Merrick | ... | special effects supervisor |
Austin Murray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mike Durin | ... | visual effects artist |
Patricio Fernandez | ... | visual effects artist |
Tylor Larson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Morgan McDermott | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Rainey | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Drew Sondeland | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Chris Swinney | ... | stunt coordinator (2015) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bassett | ... | second unit director of photography |
Emily Belleranti | ... | grip |
Hugh Burruss | ... | b camera operator / camera operator |
Scott Christensen | ... | grip |
Jacob Coppage | ... | still photographer |
Brian Lyles | ... | key grip |
Madison Lynn | ... | second assistant camera |
Branden McCabe | ... | second assistant camera |
Mat Miller | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin P. Novak | ... | digital imaging technician / third assistant camera |
Joe Pedalino | ... | second unit director of photography |
Trent Robinson | ... | grip |
Keith Ryan | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Schauer | ... | c camera operator |
Michael Schweizer | ... | equipment manager |
Fritz Statler | ... | second unit director of photography |
Jim Stramel | ... | gaffer |
David Strayer | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Sylvia Vidaurri | ... | still photographer |
Randy Wimberg | ... | second unit director of photography |
Casting Department
Guy Gane | ... | background casting director / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Ingmire | ... | costume assistant |
Christi Owen | ... | costume supervisor / set costumer |
Amanda Powell | ... | key costumer |
Madeline Rhodes | ... | costume production assistant |
Morgan Stone Smith | ... | costume assistant (as Morgan Stone) |
Editorial Department
Eli Bierwag | ... | colorist |
Eric Cochran | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Radley | ... | colorist |
Joe Sorden | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Jared Michael Fry | ... | composer: additional music |
Ryan Gollner | ... | music supervisor |
Wayne Ingram | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Allie Smith | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Billy Bacci | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Bell | ... | horse wrangler |
Lin Brummett | ... | operations manager |
Armando Crespo | ... | second unit production assistant |
Carlos J. Diaz | ... | media manager |
Tyson Dupuis | ... | media operations supervisor |
Traci Field | ... | production accountant |
J.R. Flournoy | ... | wrangler boss (2015) |
Lew Fraga | ... | production assistant |
Lily Golson | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Hanson | ... | creative director |
Sammy Hoskins | ... | production assistant |
Erin Kaiser | ... | production coordinator |
Kendall Kaiser | ... | systems administrator |
Jack Kaplon | ... | production assistant |
Andy Karstetter | ... | production assistant |
Todd Kern | ... | horse wrangler |
Zack Kojoyian | ... | craft service (as Zach Kojoyian) |
Andreas Langley | ... | craft service |
Kaitlyn Laziza | ... | interview set decorator (as Kaitlyn McInnes) |
Giovanni Lopez | ... | insurance broker |
David Madison | ... | interview producer / researcher |
Mike Mallory | ... | second unit production assitant (as Michael Mallory) |
Michael Moote | ... | interview audio |
Justin Novack | ... | digital imaging technician |
Katie Pullman | ... | production coordinator |
Amanda Ricks | ... | production coordinator |
Lee Robinson | ... | researcher |
Chris St. George | ... | interview producer |
Chris Swinney | ... | set medic |
Bryan Woodward | ... | production assistant |
Keith Palmer | ... | Showrunner (uncredited) |
Thanks
Frank Brown | ... | special thanks (as Mr. Frank Brown) |
David Eisenbach | ... | special thanks |
Chris Enss | ... | special thanks |
Arnett Gaston | ... | special thanks |
Duane Gulick | ... | special thanks |
Julie Herczeg | ... | special thanks |
Marcus Huff | ... | special thanks |
Paul Hutton | ... | special thanks |
Hari Jones | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Patrick Nelson | ... | special thanks (as Andrew P. Nelson) |
Joe Sullivan | ... | special thanks |
Dan Thyer | ... | special thanks |
Marshall Trimble | ... | special thanks |
John G. Zimmerman | ... | Master Gunsmith |