The Tunnel (TV Series)
Episode #2.8 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Carl Tibbetts |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben Richards | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
William Ash | ... | Boleslaw 'BB' Borowski | |
Stephen Dillane | ... | Karl Roebuck | |
Con O'Neill | ... | Neil Grey | |
Clémence Poésy | ... | Elise Wassermann | |
Juliette Navis | ... | Louise Renard | |
Cédric Vieira | ... | Philippe Viot | |
Constantine Gregory | ... | Gregor Baturin | |
Laura de Boer | ... | Eryka Klein | |
Thibault de Montalembert | ... | Olivier Pujol | |
Paul Schneider | ... | Koba / Artem Baturin | |
Samir Arab | ... | French Agent 1 | |
Thibaut Rottiers | ... | French Agent 2 | |
Jean-Erns Marie-Louise | ... | French Policeman (as Jean-Erns Marie Louise) | |
Angel Coulby | ... | Laura Roebuck | |
Jan Bijvoet | ... | The Chemist / Edgar Branco | |
Samuel Gomes Da Silva | ... | Thiago | |
Duran Fulton Brown | ... | Max Borin | |
Edyta Budnik | ... | Vladka Horvath | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Hales | ... | Henchman | |
Nick Davison | ... | MI6 agent (uncredited) | |
Phil Hodges | ... | French Policeman (uncredited) | |
Karol Steele | ... | French Detective (uncredited) | |
Paul Terry | ... | Georgian Gangster (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer: Filmlance |
Vicki Delow | ... | assistant producer |
Sylvain Jouannet | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Lambert | ... | line producer |
Manda Levin | ... | executive producer |
Gina Marsh | ... | line producer |
Jo McClellan | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Nora Melhli | ... | executive producer: Shine France Films |
Anne Mensah | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Ben Richards | ... | executive producer |
Julian Stevens | ... | producer |
Joanna Strevens | ... | story producer |
Karen Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
John Conroy |
Editing by
Helen Chapman |
Art Direction by
Rosie Clarke |
Set Decoration by
Katie Walker | ... | (as Katie Turner) |
Makeup Department
Alison Hanken | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Siobhán McGrath | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bea Millas | ... | hair supervisor (as Beatriz Millas) / makeup supervisor (as Beatriz Millas) |
Sue Wyburgh | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jessica Sutcliffe | ... | makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production: Kudos |
David Edouard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Christine Gaymay | ... | location manager: 2013-2016 |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production |
Karin Kavanagh | ... | unit manager |
Nina Khan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sandrine Parent | ... | accountant assistant France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elise Cresson | ... | location scout |
Patrick Jones | ... | assistant director |
Kiaran Murray-Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Toby Spanton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Bailey | ... | standby carpenter |
Lizzie Bravo | ... | prop buyer |
James R. Gibson | ... | props |
Terry Kyte | ... | set dresser |
John Pinkerton | ... | scenic painter |
Sophie Powell | ... | graphic designer |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Simon Bysshe | ... | production sound mixer |
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue editor |
Max Conklin | ... | adr recordist |
Liam Cotter | ... | sound assistant |
Thierry De Vries | ... | adr mixer |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
John Keane | ... | second assistant sound |
Stephane Malenfant | ... | boom operator |
Jeremy Price | ... | sound effects editor |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thibaud Vanhelleputte | ... | assistant adr mixer |
Special Effects by
John Rafique | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Aston Constantinides | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Dean | ... | visual effects editor: double negative |
Stefan Drury | ... | executive visual effects producer |
Peter Hardy | ... | visual effects artist |
Hayden Jones | ... | executive visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Lloyd Pack | ... | visual effects line producer: DNeg TV (as Joseph Lloyd Pack) |
Jonathan Privett | ... | executive vfx supervisor: DNegTV |
Magdalena Turnier | ... | vfx editor: Double Negative |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christophe Boissy | ... | electrician |
John Conroy | ... | camera operator |
Joe Douglas | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Tony Fabian | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Givers | ... | additional electrician: France |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer |
Filippo Maso | ... | camera trainee |
Alexandre O'Toole | ... | electrician |
Nick Poole | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Patrick Rebatel | ... | gaffer |
Joe Russell | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Andy D. Stewart | ... | lighting technician |
Mathieu Treacy | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Casting Department
Pierre-Augustin Crenn | ... | casting assistant |
Adam Penny | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | costume buyer |
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | principle costume standby |
Jessica Ingram | ... | costume trainee |
Jo Stobbs | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Drew Armstrong | ... | i/o data operator |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Cairns | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Michelle Cort | ... | digital intermediate conform editors |
Tom Cushing | ... | post-production manager |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Hannah Jeal | ... | assistant editor |
Alice Jowitt | ... | data i/o: operator |
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Edel McDonnell | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christine Gaymay | ... | location manager: France |
Camille Gourvest | ... | assistant location manager |
Rémi Jollant | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob Mellin | ... | location assistant |
Kada Sarah | ... | assistant location manager |
Edouard Sueur | ... | location production assistant: France |
Matthew Winter | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara J Doughty | ... | script supervisor (as Sara Doughty) |
Additional Crew
Mehdi Abbaspour | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sashi Arnold | ... | floor runner |
Fabrice de La Patellière | ... | original programming: Canal+ (as Fabrice de la Patellière) |
Cathy Dutheil | ... | accommodation coordinator: France |
Silvia Felce | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Miles A. Fletcher | ... | specialist film pilot (as Miles Fletcher) |
Adam Goodall | ... | supervising armourer |
Neil Griffiths | ... | it technician |
Antonia Hutchinson | ... | floor runner |
Dominique Jubin | ... | original programming: Canal+ |
Sophie MacClancy | ... | accommodation coordinator / travel coordinator |
Steve Mansfield | ... | aerial unit-engineer |
Dan Osborne | ... | armourer |
Véra Peltekian | ... | original programming: Canal+ |
Arnold Voysey | ... | production runner (as Arnie Voysey) |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aerial co-ordinator (uncredited) |