Yonderland (TV Series)
Up the Workers (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Connelly |
Writing Credits
Mathew Baynton | ... | (created by) & |
Simon Farnaby | ... | (created by) & |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | (created by) & |
Jim Howick | ... | (created by) & |
Ben Willbond | ... | (created by) |
Laurence Rickard | ... | (created by) |
Laurence Rickard |
Cast
Mathew Baynton | ... | Various | |
Mackenzie Crook | ... | Nestor | |
Phil Eason | ... | Puppeteer | |
Iestyn Evans | ... | Puppeteer | |
Simon Farnaby | ... | Various | |
Pete Buzzsaw Holland | ... | Townsfolk | |
Martha Howe-Douglas | ... | Debbie | |
Jim Howick | ... | Various | |
Wim Oppenheimer | ... | Puppeteer | |
Laurence Rickard | ... | Various | |
Lynn Robertson Bruce | ... | Puppeteer (as Lynne Robertson-Bruce) | |
Dan Renton Skinner | ... | Peter | |
Clare Thomson | ... | Various | |
Ben Willbond | ... | Various |
Produced by
Tim Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Ben Boyer | ... | executive producer |
Alison Carpenter | ... | co-executive producer |
Pete Coogan | ... | co-producer |
Imogen Cooper | ... | producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
Juliette Howell | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Lumsden | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Philip Pope | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Pete Rowe |
Editing by
Mike Holliday |
Production Design by
Lucy Spink |
Art Direction by
Andrew Lavin |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Mills |
Makeup Department
Marie Deehan | ... | makeup designer |
Samantha Denyer | ... | makeup artist |
Vicky Fields | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie Harmon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ann Lynch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamie D. Allen | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Currie-Clark | ... | third assistant director |
Adam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bobbie Cousins | ... | stand-by art director |
Ron Dowling | ... | props (as Ronald Dowling) |
Beth Hiley | ... | art department key assistant |
Andy Leach | ... | property master |
John Schoonraad | ... | latex & foam puppet creative director |
Thorin Thompson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Liam Cotter | ... | boom operator |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Jones | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Jo Pajak | ... | sound assistant |
Christopher Round | ... | sound recordist (as Chris Round) |
Special Effects by
Fiona Cazaly | ... | animatronic model designer |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Alenskas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Giulia Ballone | ... | rotopaint artist |
Amy Carpenter | ... | paint & roto artist: Darkside Studio |
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Sarah Juniper | ... | digital compositor |
Fatemeh Khoshkhou | ... | visual effects production manager |
Daniel Mark Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Ricardo Musch | ... | compositing supervisor: Darkside Studios |
Nick Tregenza | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Tammy Willbourne | ... | digital compositor (as Tammy Smith) |
Chris Forrester | ... | senior vfx artist: molinare (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Ben Banayo | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Bell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paul Brewster | ... | electrician |
Claudio Cadman | ... | focus puller |
Ben Curran | ... | first assistant camera |
Brendan Harvey | ... | assistant camera |
John Hunter | ... | video playback technician |
Andy Mountain | ... | lighting console programmer |
Geraint Owen | ... | focus puller |
Julian Perrin | ... | best boy |
Paul Sheppard | ... | best boy |
Joe Smyth | ... | grip |
Thomas Thomas | ... | gaffer |
Alistair Upcraft | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Adam Penny | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gill Allright | ... | senior costume standby |
Laura Barham | ... | costume standby |
Laurence Esnault | ... | costume supervisor (2013) |
Charlotte Joseph | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Tom Brown | ... | assistant editor |
Beren Croll | ... | digital intermediate conform editor (as Beren Sowter-Croll) |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexandra Leary | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Gatley | ... | unit driver |
Jim McGullion | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Francesca Currey | ... | production coordinator |
Danielle Duffy | ... | puppet workshop modellers |
Natalie Ellner | ... | puppet workshop modellers |
Dominic P. Grant | ... | production secretary (as Dominic Grant) |
Buffy Grindrod | ... | floor runner |
Jessie Hinton | ... | puppet workshop modellers |
Rebecca Islip | ... | puppet workshop modellers |
Martin Jago | ... | animatronic designer / puppet workshop modellers |
Rosamund McCarthy | ... | production accountant |
John Schoonraad | ... | latex & foam puppet creative director |
Viva Stuart | ... | floor runner |
Keleigh Thomas | ... | latex & foam puppet supervisors |
Hayley Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Darryl Worbey | ... | puppet workshop modellers |
Jack Wren | ... | floor runner |