Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Inside Man (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon Poll |
Writing Credits
Steve Carell | ... | (created by) & |
Nancy Carell | ... | (created by) (as Nancy Walls Carell) |
Ava Tramer | ... | (written by) & |
Ryan Walls | ... | (written by) & |
Alex Jenkins Reid | ... | (written by) |
Marisa Pinson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rashida Jones | ... | Angie Tribeca | |
Hayes MacArthur | ... | Jay Geils | |
Jere Burns | ... | Chet Atkins | |
Deon Cole | ... | DJ Tanner | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Monica Scholls (as Andrée Vermeulen) | |
Gene Simmons | ... | Self | |
Danny Trejo | ... | Self | |
Jonathan Cake | ... | Nafan | |
Brett Rice | ... | Warden Harding | |
Luis Fernandez-Gil | ... | Bank Manager | |
Chidi Ajufo | ... | Chimney Sweep | |
Nikea Gamby-Turner | ... | Doris | |
Josh Breeding | ... | Ticket Taker | |
Ryan Chase | ... | Tough Guy | |
Price Carson | ... | Guard #1 | |
Teddy Lane Jr. | ... | Gary the Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jagger | ... | David Hoffman | |
Jean-Yves Joseph | ... | Barnaby Fingers (uncredited) | |
Joe Knetter | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Matt Lorenzo | ... | Bernie Bridge (uncredited) | |
Mariano 'Big Dawg' Mendoza | ... | Inmate (uncredited) | |
Alfred Molina | ... | Dr. Edelweiss (uncredited) | |
Vasilios Papadamakis | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Evan Shafran | ... | Cory The Carburetor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeff Astrof | ... | consulting producer |
Jason Belleville | ... | co-executive producer |
Nancy Carell | ... | executive producer (as Nancy Walls Carell) |
Steve Carell | ... | executive producer |
Ronald Chong | ... | producer (as Ronald D. Chong) (produced by) |
Thom Hinkle | ... | executive producer |
Jordan D. Katnik | ... | associate producer |
Bryan J. Raber | ... | co-producer |
Campbell Smith | ... | executive producer |
Ira Ungerleider | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim Latham |
Cinematography by
Tom Magill |
Editing by
Tia Nolan |
Casting By
Gina Gallego | ||
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Paul Eads |
Set Decoration by
Kristin Peterson |
Costume Design by
Greg LaVoi |
Makeup Department
Leslie Borchard | ... | key hair stylist |
Liz Briseno | ... | makeup artist |
Jody Burton | ... | hair stylist |
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup artist |
Thomas Floutz | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | key makeup artist |
Susan Laprelle | ... | makeup artist |
Kerry Mendenhall | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Ned Neidhardt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ronald Chong | ... | unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jasmine Marie Alhambra | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Mark Ballou | ... | second second assistant director |
Steve Day | ... | first assistant director |
Bryce Hudson | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jody Bergmann | ... | buyer (as Jody Bergman) |
Jeanne Bueche | ... | assistant property master |
Trevor Larkin | ... | props |
Christopher Redmond | ... | property master |
Ryan Sanson | ... | set dresser |
Mamie Young | ... | graphic designer |
Lauren Rosenbloom | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound supervisor |
Erich Gann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Penny Harold | ... | dialogue editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound effects editor (as a different name) |
Tim Terusa | ... | adr editor / sound effects editor |
Steve Weiss | ... | production sound mixer |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alex Jansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick Bramley | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | stunt driver |
Jessi Fisher | ... | stunt double: Rashida Jones |
Ross Scharphorn | ... | stunts |
Erik Solky | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steven Stone | ... | stunt double: Brett Rice |
Stephen Bralver | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Waide R. Allen | ... | Rigging electrician |
Stephen Branagan | ... | camera: epk (as Stephen J. Branagan) |
Kevin Celi | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | still photographer (as Jennifer Clasen) |
Richard W. Davis | ... | a camera/steadicam operator (as Richard Davis) |
Willie E. Dawkins | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lance Dickinson | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / best boy electric |
Keith Dunkerley | ... | camera operator |
Will Emery | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip |
Scott Febbo | ... | rigging key grip |
Dustin Frugé | ... | second assistant camera |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Joshua Lee Huber | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Kennedy | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tim Merrill | ... | key grip |
Skip Mobley | ... | second assistant camera |
Max Neal | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael J. Pepin | ... | camera operator |
Jay Pope | ... | grip |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | rigging gaffer |
Sean Roberts | ... | electric rigging best boy |
Paul Samaniego | ... | lighting technician |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip (as Glen Swaim) |
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Gina Gallego | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Freiberger | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emilio Anorve | ... | costumer |
Angelina Coscuna | ... | costumer |
Hillary Janvrin | ... | costumer |
Melissa Kidd | ... | key costumer |
Terry Salazar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Muto-Little | ... | costume & props (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Leah Breuer | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Galyon | ... | dailies: Digitalfilm Tree |
Kristine McPherson | ... | first assistant editor |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist / colorist: digital color correction |
Alex Oppenheimer | ... | dailies assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andree Juviler | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Brad Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Berry | ... | script coordinator |
Veda Semarne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Belyeu | ... | transportation coordinator (as Richard C. Belyeu) |
Robert A. Wood | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
Roger Berard | ... | production assistant |
Chris Cortez | ... | medic |
Daniela Desino | ... | production assistant (as a different name) |
Pete Diamond | ... | assistant to producer |
Jeff Druszkowski | ... | production assistant |
Derrick Goulet | ... | production accountant |
Scott Hanscom | ... | writers' assistant |
Lisa Hendin | ... | production assistant |
Chris Hill | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Katie Janak | ... | assistant production coordinator / production assistant |
Kevin LaRosa II | ... | helicopter pilot (as Kevin LaRosa Jr.) |
Daly Parker | ... | production coordinator |
Doug Patteson | ... | technical advisor |
Louis Joseph Perez | ... | layout technician (as Layout Lou) |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |