Directed by
Sönke Wortmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lutz Hübner | ||
Sarah Nemitz | ||
Oliver Ziegenbalg |
Cast (in credits order)
Gabriela Maria Schmeide | ... | Frau Müller | |
Justus von Dohnányi | ... | Wolf Heider | |
Anke Engelke | ... | Jessica Höfel | |
Ken Duken | ... | Patrick Jeskow | |
Mina Tander | ... | Marina Jeskow | |
Alwara Höfels | ... | Katja Grabowski | |
Rainer Galke | ... | Hausmeister | |
Juergen Maurer | ... | Hape Höfel | |
Dagmar Sachse | ... | Heidrun Heider | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rebecca Dinkelborg | ... | Janine | |
Floris Hoffbauer | ... | Lukas | |
Gretchen Kunz | ... | Laura | |
Hugo Kunz | ... | Fritz | |
Kai Post | ... | Publikum Schulkonzert |
Produced by
Oliver Berben | ... | producer |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | executive producer |
Tom Spiess | ... | producer |
Music by
Martin Todsharow |
Cinematography by
Tom Fährmann |
Editing by
Martin Wolf |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler |
Production Design by
Cordula Jedamski |
Costume Design by
Annegret Stössel |
Makeup Department
Peter Bour | ... | makeup artist |
Diana Koeberlin | ... | makeup artist |
Jana Naima Zerlett | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sebastian Fröhlich | ... | production manager |
Meike Savarin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mascha Albl | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jasmin Groos | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Annika Barth | ... | property master: indoor |
Dirk Hollmann | ... | assistant production designer |
Sarah Samperi | ... | property master: outdoor |
Andrea Weitz | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Dennis Kottke | ... | boom operator |
Mirko Reinhard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Wilmont Schulze | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Niklas Voigt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matthias Brauner | ... | title designer & animator |
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer |
Mortimer Warlimont | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andreas Vincent Weber | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emely Adamer | ... | second assistant camera |
Sandra Derwenskus | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Kellmann | ... | key grip |
Thomas Korda | ... | steadicam operator |
Dennis Krombach | ... | best boy |
Maurice Langenhein | ... | second assistant camera |
Niels Maier | ... | gaffer |
Martin Rudolph | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Trambow | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Bianca Kummrow | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Bouabsa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nicole Ebben | ... | costumer |
Carolin Herzog | ... | trainee costume designer |
Sarah Wüthrich | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Christopher Chaber | ... | data management |
Alex Klippe | ... | post-production producer |
Music Department
Pia Hoffmann | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ralf Christiansen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Meike Savarin | ... | production coordinator |