Agent Carter (TV Series)
The Iron Ceiling (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Leto |
Writing Credits
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Christopher Markus | ... | (created by) & |
Stephen McFeely | ... | (created by) |
Jose Molina | ... | (written by) |
Stan Lee | ... | (concept: The Howling Commandos) (uncredited) |
J.G. Jones | ... | ("Red Room" created by) (uncredited) |
Devin Grayson | ... | ("Red Room" created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hayley Atwell | ... | Peggy Carter | |
James D'Arcy | ... | Edwin Jarvis | |
Chad Michael Murray | ... | Jack Thompson | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Daniel Sousa | |
Shea Whigham | ... | Roger Dooley | |
Neal McDonough | ... | Dum-Dum Dugan | |
Bridget Regan | ... | Dottie Underwood | |
Ralph Brown | ... | Dr. Ivchenko | |
Leonard Roberts | ... | Happy Sam Sawyer | |
Greg Serano | ... | Agent Rick Ramirez | |
Eddie Shin | ... | Agent Mike Li | |
Alex Veadov | ... | Nikola | |
John Glover | ... | SSR Informant | |
Richard Short | ... | Pinky Pinkerton | |
Jared Gertner | ... | Cryptographer | |
James Austin Kerr | ... | Junior Juniper | |
Veronika Bonell | ... | 10 Year Old Dottie | |
Caitlin Carmichael | ... | 10 Year Old Anya | |
Chiara Aurelia | ... | 10 Year Old Eva | |
J. Anthony McCarthy | ... | Pete the Newspaper Guy | |
Vladimir Tevlovski | ... | Leviathan Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexander Carroll | ... | Agent Yauch (uncredited) | |
Bella Rochelle | ... | Russian School Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Blair | ... | associate producer |
Megan Thomas Bradner | ... | co-producer |
Andi Bushell | ... | co-executive producer |
Tara Butters | ... | executive producer |
Eric Hauserman Carroll | ... | co-producer |
Geoffrey Colo | ... | transmedia producer |
Louis D'Esposito | ... | executive producer |
Chris Dingess | ... | executive producer |
Brant Englestein | ... | producer |
Michele Fazekas | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Feige | ... | executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Markus | ... | executive producer |
Stephen McFeely | ... | executive producer |
Jose Molina | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Sara E. White | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz |
Cinematography by
Gabriel Beristain |
Editing by
Troy Takaki |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ... | (as Sarah Halley Finn) |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth H. Gray | ... | (as Elizabeth Hershberger Gray) |
Set Decoration by
Halina Siwolop | ||
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton |
Makeup Department
Deborah La Mia Denaver | ... | makeup department head: season 2 |
Jamie Kelman | ... | key makeup artist |
Peter Tothpal | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Jill Breitzman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julian Brain | ... | second assistant director |
Thom Buckley | ... | additional second assistant director |
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Zugschwerdt | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Oliver Dear | ... | illustrator |
Richard Ewan | ... | stand by painter |
Melissa Feinberg | ... | assistant property master |
Eva Firshein | ... | buyer |
Lilie Garofalo | ... | painter |
Michael Glynn | ... | assistant property master (as J. Michael Glynn) |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Timothy Stuart Hildebrandt | ... | set dresser (as Tim Stuart) |
Barry Jones | ... | lead painter |
Charles Kern | ... | paint foreman |
Elizabeth Newton | ... | assistant art director |
Carl Nunez | ... | greens foreman |
Ross Philip | ... | art department assisstant |
Grant Redwine | ... | set dresser (2014-2015) |
John Richardson | ... | construction coordinator (2015) |
Pooja Sharma | ... | props |
Drew Simmons | ... | general foreman |
Ryan Suchor | ... | art department coordinator |
Chikako Suzuki | ... | set designer |
Alexx Thompson | ... | decorative painter |
Michael Timman | ... | set dresser |
Evan Regester | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alexander Burstein | ... | utility sound technician |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor / loop group editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor: sound designer |
Stefani Feldman | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | utility sound technician |
Billy King | ... | boom operator |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor (various episodes) |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr re-recording mixer / supervising foley editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Ed Novick | ... | sound mixer |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio conform |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Kenneth C. Clark | ... | special effects supervisor (as Ken Clark) |
Visual Effects by
Amy Altvater | ... | vfx production assistant: ilm / visual effects (2015) |
Chris Antonini | ... | associate visual effects supervisor |
Tim Chrismer | ... | external assistant technical director: ILM |
Sheena Duggal | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Carlos Galan IV | ... | visual effects pipeline |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: Double Negative |
T.C. Harrison | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Neeraj Ingle | ... | senior compositor: BaseFX |
Na Jian | ... | visual effects production manager: Base FX |
Oliver Johnstone | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Kilroe | ... | visual effects artist |
Tiansheng Liu | ... | visual effects |
Yulong Liu | ... | compositor |
Garry Maddison | ... | colourist: Double Negative |
Addie Manis | ... | production visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Jay Mehta | ... | visual effects supervisor: Base FX |
Dong Ming | ... | compositor |
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
Carol Alynn Payne | ... | technical support (as Carol Payne) |
Nathan Rich | ... | CTO: Base FX |
Michelle Sampior | ... | production assistant: ILM |
Prathap Sekar | ... | senior paint and roto artist: Base-fx |
Jack Stevens | ... | compositor: DNEGTV |
Chad Taylor | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Carlos A. Vidal | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Ruochen Wang | ... | compositor |
Lindsey Zamplas | ... | vfx production manager: ILM |
Shuang Zhang | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Base FX |
XueChu Zhang | ... | lead compositor: Base FX |
Cheng Zhu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Li Zi Yang | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Tatsuo Chan | ... | visual effects production coordinator: ILM (uncredited) |
Marissa Gomes | ... | vfx producer: ILM (uncredited) |
Haiyang Zhao | ... | paint & roto artist: BaseFx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Robert Alonzo | ... | utility stunts |
Tim James | ... | stunt double: Chad Michael Murray |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunt double: Hayley Atwell |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kara Petersen | ... | stunt double: Chiara Aurelia |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dana Baker | ... | dolly grip |
Nico Bally | ... | technocrane tech |
Erik Bernstein | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff Blasi | ... | grip |
Andreana Davies | ... | b camera dolly grip |
James R. Dunham | ... | camera utility |
Craig Fikse | ... | camera operator |
Raquel Gallego | ... | assistant camera: b camera / camera operator |
Hilton Goring | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Heck | ... | camera operator |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
William Kent | ... | rigging key grip |
Jorge Kunze | ... | lighting technician |
Bob Leitelt | ... | key grip |
Nathan Levine-Heaney | ... | director of photography: additional photographic unit |
Liam A. Miller | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Ian Myron | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeremy Noggles | ... | grip |
Earl Perque | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Portwood | ... | grip |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Frank R. Sims | ... | rigging grip (as Frank Sims) |
Carter Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Smith | ... | rigging grip bestboy |
Laurent Soriano | ... | additional camera operator |
Ryan Thomas | ... | set lighting technician |
Eric West | ... | chief lighting technican |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Claire Koonce | ... | casting associate |
Carly Marconi | ... | extras casting assistant |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Leigh Adams | ... | costume assistant (as Rebecca Adams) |
Donna Beltran | ... | costumer |
Arin Burke | ... | principal set costumer |
Kelli Hagen | ... | additional costumer (as Kelli Stallings) / costumer (as Kelli Stallings) / set costumer |
Bradley Inaba | ... | principal set costumer / set costumer |
Barbara Marko | ... | costume shopper |
Tracey Rogers | ... | costumer |
Donna R. Schultz | ... | key costumer |
Nina Stoller | ... | costumer |
Kanani Wolf | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | senior colorist |
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Jill Breitzman | ... | post production supervisor |
Andrew Petrella | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ron South | ... | assistant editor: visual effects |
Location Management
Chelsea Lawrence | ... | key assistant location manager |
Melissa Martinez-Areffi | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joan Beal | ... | vocal contractor |
Alexander Bornstein | ... | composer: additional music / score producer |
Anastasia Devana | ... | choral arranger |
Erin Dillon | ... | music licensing coordinator |
Brittany DuBay | ... | scoring assistant |
Nick Fevola | ... | music preparation |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Steve Juliani | ... | music preparation |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Michael J. Lloyd | ... | orchestrator |
David Low | ... | orchestra contractor |
Joshua Mosley | ... | synth programming |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Philip White | ... | composer: additional music |
Gernot Wolfgang | ... | orchestrator |
Kenny Wood | ... | music preparation |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Mark Robertson | ... | concertmaster (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Trisha Burton | ... | script supervisor |
Carmen Tabanyi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Brown | ... | transportation |
Curt Michael Grooms | ... | transportation captain |
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Yvette Peterson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jesse J. Adams | ... | production assistant |
Drew Barnett-Hamilton | ... | apoc |
Francie Brown | ... | dialect coach |
Justin Dalzell | ... | set production assistant |
Kristen Dunn | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Hollingsworth | ... | set production assistant |
Melissa Holmes | ... | set decoration production assistant (as Melissa E. Holmes) |
Michelle L. Jensen | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Leiser | ... | set production assistant |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios |
Lee Philip Malin | ... | security coordinator |
Christian Malouf | ... | payroll accountant |
Rob McCabe | ... | Stand-in: James D'Arcy |
Emily Palizzi | ... | writers' production assistant |
Mitul Patel | ... | security |
Bailee Schreyer-Bragassa | ... | set production assistant |
Fred Schuyler | ... | set production assistant |
Jacob Standley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ashley A. Valdez | ... | craft service: day player |
Spencer R. Williams | ... | set production assistant |
Wendy Willming | ... | creative executive |
William Stuart Ross | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Slatoff | ... | security director (uncredited) |
Thanks
Victoria Alonso | ... | special thanks |
John Byrne | ... | special thanks |
Rodney Fuentebella | ... | special thanks |