Directed by
Jeremiah S. Chechik |
Writing Credits
Cameron Porsandeh | ... | (created by) |
Tiffany Greshler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Billy Campbell | ... | Dr. Alan Farragut | |
Kyra Zagorsky | ... | Dr. Julia Walker | |
Matt Long | ... | Dr. Kyle Sommer | |
Mark Ghanimé | ... | Major Sergio Balleseros | |
Hiroyuki Sanada | ... | Dr. Hiroshi Hatake | |
Jordan Hayes | ... | Dr. Sarah Jordan | |
Neil Napier | ... | Dr. Peter Farragut | |
Sean Tucker | ... | Landry | |
Brent Skagford | |||
Meegwun Fairbrother | ... | Daniel Aerov | |
Alison Louder | ... | Sister Amy | |
Severn Thompson | ... | Sister Anne | |
Clare Coulter | ... | Sister Agnes | |
Jennifer Miller | ... | Misha | |
Steven Weber | ... | Brother Michael | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sue Beattie | ... | Computer (voice) | |
Sarah Booth | ... | Sister Olivia | |
Amber Goldfarb | ... | Jaye | |
Daniel Harroch | ... | Travis | |
Chloë Bellande | ... | Dead Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steven A. Adelson | ... | executive producer |
Maril Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Javier Grillo-Marxuach | ... | co-executive producer |
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon | ... | producer |
Leigh Dana Jackson | ... | co-producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Maeda | ... | executive producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer |
Lynda Obst | ... | executive producer |
Cameron Porsandeh | ... | executive producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Reinhold Heil |
Cinematography by
Pierre Jodoin |
Editing by
Randy Bricker |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Andrea Kenyon | ... | casting director: Canada |
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich | ||
Randi Wells | ... | casting director: Canada |
Art Direction by
Caroline Davignon | ||
Camille Parent |
Costume Design by
Mariane Carter |
Makeup Department
Marie-Josée Beaudet | ... | hair stylist |
Michelle Côté | ... | hair department head |
Frédéric Duguay | ... | hair stylist |
Melissa Fafard | ... | makeup artist |
Sebastien R G Romero | ... | Makeup artist: second unit |
Carly Paige Salzman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rocco Stallone | ... | hair stylist |
Kathy Tse | ... | key special effects makeup artist |
Fanny Vachon | ... | makeup department head |
Galia Vaillancourt | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kevin Carter | ... | special effects contact lenses (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jason Chu | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dominic Prevost | ... | assistant unit manager |
Daniel Ross | ... | unit manager |
Diandra Yoselevitz | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ariane Collman | ... | trainee assistant director |
Matthew Jemus | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rosemary Arroyave | ... | graphic designer |
Geneviève Blais | ... | property master |
Real Capuano | ... | assistant art director |
Anouk Chénier | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Jason Nardella | ... | set dresser |
Claudine Ouimet | ... | assistant property master |
Vickie Simon-Valois | ... | assistant props |
Yanick Veilleux | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Matthew Cerantola | ... | sound effects editor |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor |
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher | ... | adr mixer |
David Gertsman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Roger Guérin | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Philippe Mercier | ... | sound mixer |
Vincent Riendeau | ... | co-mixer |
Joe Scandella | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Caroline Aquin | ... | special effects makeup |
Mario Dumont | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Rob Bannister | ... | compositing supervisor |
Manley Gage | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Jensen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sitthichok Khunthaveelab | ... | visual effects artist |
Dong-Hyun Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor, animator, visual effects artist (as Dong Hyun Kim) |
David Lin | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects producer |
Scott MacKay | ... | digital compositor |
Heather Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. |
Rafael Santos Jr. | ... | digital production manager |
Alican Sesli | ... | digital compositor |
Caleb Wagner | ... | visual effects |
Karen Watson | ... | compositor |
Bob White | ... | cg supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Castonguay | ... | video-assist technician |
David Desgroseillers | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jean-François Dubé | ... | rigging grip |
Maxime Gagnon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Julie Garceau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | bestboy grip |
Sylvain Girouard | ... | key rigging grip |
Christian Lalonde | ... | grip |
Andre-Pierre Lampron | ... | best boy electric |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | a camera operator: main unit |
Rodolphe Paquereau | ... | grip |
Sean Sweeney | ... | data management technician |
Benoît Sévigny | ... | gaffer |
Michaël Thomas | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Liz Dean | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Élise Béland | ... | specialized costume technician |
Valérie Bélègou | ... | key costumer |
Jean David Serafino | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Editorial Department
Anne Boyle | ... | colorist |
Pierre Cadieux | ... | head of operations: Technicolor Montreal |
Michelle Caron | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jean-Baptiste Combette | ... | technical support: potsproduction |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor |
Bettina Zachariah Treviranus | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Matt Decker | ... | music editor |
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: main title theme |
Paul Parker | ... | arranger |
Transportation Department
Joey Wills | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rachel Abarbanell | ... | executive |
Michael Annett | ... | 1st assistant payroll |
Guy Aumond | ... | key accountant |
Kevin Aumond | ... | 3rd assistant accountant |
Christopher Butera | ... | writers production assistant (as Chris Butera) |
Puelo Deir | ... | unit publicist |
Tyler Dinucci | ... | writers assistant |
Christophe Ducassy | ... | photo double: Matt Long |
Andrée-Anne Faucher | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Hanafin | ... | production coordinator |
Genevieve Maclean | ... | marine & water safety administrator |
Michael Martin | ... | marine coordinator |
Ben McGinnis | ... | assistant: Ronald D. Moore |
Dominic Prevost | ... | assistant unit manager |