Family Guy (TV Series)
Secondhand Spoke (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Julius Wu | ||
Dominic Bianchi | ... | (supervising director) |
James Purdum | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (created by) |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (developed by) & |
David Zuckerman | ... | (developed by) |
David Ihlenfeld | ... | (written by) (as Dave Ihenfeld) & |
David Wright | ... | (written by) |
Teresa Hsiao | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Seth MacFarlane | ... | Peter Griffin / Stewie Griffin / Brian Griffin / Glenn Quagmire / Costello / Audience Member / Dr. Elmer Hartman / God / Kid #2 / Sherlock Holmes (voice) | |
Alex Borstein | ... | Lois Griffin (voice) | |
Seth Green | ... | Chris Griffin / Bully #3 (voice) | |
Mila Kunis | ... | Meg Griffin (voice) | |
Mike Henry | ... | (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Owl (voice) | |
Gary Cole | ... | Principal Shepherd (voice) | |
Chris Cox | ... | (voice) | |
Affion Crockett | ... | (voice) | |
Cary Elwes | ... | Watson (voice) | |
Carrie Fisher | ... | Angela (voice) | |
Scott Grimes | ... | Kevin Swanson (voice) | |
Marlee Matlin | ... | Stella (voice) | |
Rolando Molina | ... | Tony Montana (voice) | |
Emily Osment | ... | Schoolgirl (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Jerome (voice) | |
Julius Sharpe | ... | (voice) | |
Alec Sulkin | ... | Jesus Christ (voice) | |
Josh Robert Thompson | ... | (voice) | |
John Viener | ... | Mr. Stone (voice) | |
Patrick Warburton | ... | Joe Swanson (voice) |
Produced by
Richard Appel | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Biggins | ... | producer |
Travis Bowe | ... | producer |
Steve Callaghan | ... | executive producer |
Alex Carter | ... | supervising producer |
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong | ... | co-executive producer |
Brent Crowe | ... | animation associate producer |
Tom Devanney | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim Fertman | ... | producer |
Andrew Goldberg | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Hentemann | ... | executive producer |
John Jacobs | ... | consulting producer |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | executive producer |
Steve Marmel | ... | producer |
Patrick Meighan | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Scully | ... | co-executive producer |
Julius Sharpe | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Sheridan | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Shin | ... | supervising animation producer |
Danny Smith | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Smith | ... | producer |
Charles Song | ... | associate producer |
Alec Sulkin | ... | executive producer |
Kara Vallow | ... | executive producer |
John Viener | ... | consulting producer |
Wellesley Wild | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Jones |
Editing by
Michael T. Elias | ... | (as Mike Elias) |
Production Management
Wendy Errington | ... | production manager |
Anjel Shehigian | ... | retake production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Banh | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Perfecto Badillo | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Rob Bou-Saab | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrew Burrell | ... | model designer |
Kristina Bustamante | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Won Ki Cho | ... | storyboard artist |
John Holmquist | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Taesoo Kim | ... | model designer |
Erik Moxcey | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Dave Sherburne | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Brinson M. Thieme | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Matt Whitlock | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Wong | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jim Fitzpatrick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Brian Reed | ... | adr recordist |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Tania Francisco | ... | compositing supervisor |
Animation Department
Ed Acosta | ... | character designer |
Doug Anderson | ... | animation production assistant |
Sungsoo Bang | ... | overseas animation supervising director |
David Beall | ... | background designer |
Patrick Buchanan | ... | animation timer |
Acacia Caputo | ... | lip assignment |
Mick Cassidy | ... | character designer |
Sukgyoo Choi | ... | overseas animation director |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | animation timer (as Jerilyn Sedgewick Blair) |
Wonkyoo Gang | ... | overseas animation director |
Fitzgerald Gonzalez | ... | retake production assistant |
Lisa Hallbauer | ... | animation production assistant |
Rory Hamilton-Battenfeld | ... | assistant: animation producer |
Kevin Hanley | ... | color designer |
Ken Hayashi Jr. | ... | character designer (as Ken Hayashi) |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | checker |
Younghee Higa | ... | animation timer |
Scott Hill | ... | animation production assistant |
Jinjoon Hwang | ... | overseas animation director |
Mija Hwang | ... | overseas animation director |
Timothy Hwang | ... | background designer (as Tim Hwang) |
Michael Kennedy | ... | assistant: animation producer (as Michael T. Kennedy) |
Sylvia Keulen | ... | animation timer |
Kyung Yun Kim | ... | overseas animation supervising director (as Kyung-Yun Kim) |
Young Kim | ... | background designer |
Michael Kinkade | ... | color designer |
Bike Kinzle | ... | color designer |
Andi Klein | ... | timing supervisor |
Jihyun Lee | ... | overseas animation director |
Youngmi Lee | ... | overseas animation director |
Chris Loudon | ... | animation timer |
Greg Lovell | ... | retake director |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | original character designer |
Denise M. Mitchell | ... | checker (as Denise Mitchell) |
Kersti Myrberg | ... | color designer |
Eunok Park | ... | overseas animation director |
Hans Ranum | ... | character designer |
Adam Rickabus | ... | animation production assistant |
Steve Robertson | ... | additional retakes |
Sharon Ross | ... | character designer |
Megan Scully | ... | retake production assistant |
Laura Smalec | ... | animation production assistant |
Yelena Tokman | ... | color designer |
Antonio N. Torres | ... | background designer (as Antonio Torres) |
Doug Williams | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Ken Yi | ... | background designer |
Ikhwan Yim | ... | overseas animation supervising director |
Editorial Department
Eric Brown | ... | additional editor |
Alice Chang | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sean Isroelit | ... | animatic editor |
Monica Lee | ... | animatic editor |
Dennis R. McElroy | ... | assistant editor |
Jeffery L. Parks | ... | on-line and titles |
Rob Schulbaum | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Erik Aho | ... | orchestrator |
Alex Borstein | ... | singer: theme song |
Brian S. Carr | ... | orchestrator |
Seth Green | ... | singer: theme song |
Opie Gruves | ... | music re-mixing coordinator |
Ron Jones | ... | composer: theme music |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | composer: theme music / singer: theme song |
Barry Moran | ... | music editor |
Tommy Morgan | ... | musician: harmonica |
Walter Murphy | ... | composer: main title music / composer: theme music |
Bobbi Page | ... | theme song vocalist |
Dennis Sager | ... | scoring engineer |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
David Stal | ... | music preparation |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian |
David Zuckerman | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Eric Anderson | ... | second assistant: Seth MacFarlane |
Anthony Blasucci | ... | executive story editor |
J. Alex Butler | ... | assistant: Richard Appel |
Eddie Jaeil Byun | ... | overseas department head: Digital eMation Inc. |
Youngsook Byun | ... | overseas department head: Digital eMation Inc. |
Mino Caprio | ... | Italian dubbing: Peter Griffin |
Yoonyung Choi | ... | overseas department head: Digital eMation Inc. |
Nick Cofrancesco | ... | production coordinator (as Nicholas Cofrancesco) |
Allie Crane | ... | assistant: Kara Vallow |
Brad DePrima | ... | production assistant |
Mike Desilets | ... | executive story editor |
B.J. Ford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Andrew Hollandsworth | ... | production assistant |
Joel Hurwitz | ... | writers assistant |
David Ihlenfeld | ... | story editor (as Dave Ihlenfeld) |
Ted Jessup | ... | story editor |
Seungyong Ji | ... | overseas production staff: Digital eMation, Inc. |
Artie Johann | ... | story editor |
Sookyung Keum | ... | overseas department head: Digital eMation Inc. |
Agatha Sarim Kim | ... | overseas production staff: Digital eMation Inc. |
Hyesun Kim | ... | overseas production staff: Digital eMation Inc. |
Scarlet Sookyung Kim | ... | overseas production staff: Digital eMation, Inc. |
Bridget Kyle | ... | writers assistant |
Kyle Lau | ... | production assistant |
Chris Long | ... | production coordinator |
Kristin Long | ... | writers assistant |
Matt McElaney | ... | production assistant |
Anne M. Michaud | ... | production coordinator (as Anne Michaud) |
Jason Milov | ... | production assistant |
Dan Navarro | ... | walla group |
Matt Pabian | ... | writers assistant |
Alex Eunsun Park | ... | overseas production staff: Digital eMation Inc. |
Dan Peck | ... | writers assistant |
Larisa Perelman | ... | assistant: supervising directors |
Marci Proietto | ... | production executive |
Kat Purgal | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Ries | ... | story editor |
Jaydi Samuels | ... | first assistant: Seth MacFarlane |
Liddane Sanders | ... | production controller |
Joonwon Song | ... | overseas department head: Digital eMation Inc. |
Michael Upperco | ... | retake coordinator |
Amy Wagner | ... | promotions consultant |
Jason Weitzner | ... | assistant coordinator |
David Wright | ... | story editor |
Steven S.H. Yoon | ... | president: Digital eMation Inc. |
Cara Zozula | ... | production assistant |