Directed by
Manfred Becker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Manfred Becker |
Cast
Produced by
Andrew Cole | ... | producer |
Adam Leipzig | ... | executive producer |
Jason Loftus | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jared Pearman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
James Mark Stewart |
Cinematography by
Mike Reid | ||
John M. Tran | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dave Kazala |
Production Management
Kevin Koo | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Rhodanim Belo Jr. | ... | location design |
Vipin Alex Jacob | ... | location design |
Shu-Yi Lin | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Kristian Edwards | ... | sound recordist |
Bret Killoran | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Sanjay Mehta | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | mixing supervisor / re-recording mixer / sound design supervisor / sound designer |
James Mark Stewart | ... | sound designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zak Forrest | ... | additional footage |
Eric Holowski | ... | additional footage |
Lucas Joseph | ... | assistant camera (as Lucus Joseph) |
Shervin Mandgaryan | ... | gaffer |
Josh Power | ... | camera operator |
Mike Reid | ... | camera operator |
Barry Roden | ... | additional footage |
Michael Xiaonan Zeng | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Rhodanim Belo Jr. | ... | 2d animator / character designer |
Vipin Alex Jacob | ... | 2d animator / character designer |
Chris MacDonald | ... | character designer |
Sarker Helal Uddin | ... | animation assistant |
Editorial Department
Jordan Kawai | ... | assistant editor |
Jacqueline Koo | ... | assistant editor |
Yvan Pinard | ... | leica reel editor |
Graham Saywell | ... | colorist / finishing editor |
Music Department
James Mark Stewart | ... | score composer and sound design |
Additional Crew
David Chai | ... | post production consultant |
Myriam Kathia Guay | ... | production assistant |
Madalina Hubert | ... | legal and business affairs |
Carolyn Jacob | ... | additional editorial research |
Jacqueline Koo | ... | transcriptions |
Jessie Jingzi Liu | ... | legal and business affairs |
Masha Loftus | ... | legal and business affairs |
Laura Lucas | ... | visual researcher: Big Picture Research |
Christine Parker | ... | production assistant |
Marlena von Kazmier | ... | production coordinator |
Justina Wheale | ... | transcriptions |
Thanks
Mike Adam | ... | special thanks |
Kenny Aronoff | ... | special thanks |
Los Bonilla | ... | special thanks |
Scott Bullard | ... | special thanks (as Scott Bullard and Canada's Best Karate) |
Christine Cole | ... | special thanks |
Adam Dale | ... | special thanks |
Donald Day | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Gattins | ... | special thanks |
Cynthia Godsoe | ... | special thanks |
Helene Goldberg | ... | special thanks |
Giles Harrison | ... | special thanks |
Aatish Khandhia | ... | special thanks |
Jessie Klein | ... | special thanks |
Gemma McElwaine | ... | special thanks |
Hopeton Minott | ... | special thanks |
Sue Porter | ... | special thanks |
Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson | ... | special thanks |
Rupert Thorpe | ... | special thanks |
Daniel W. Victor Jr. | ... | special thanks |
Amy Warren | ... | special thanks |