Gracepoint (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Strong |
Writing Credits
Chris Chibnall | ... | (based on the original series 'Broadchurch' created by) |
Chris Chibnall | ... | (created by) |
Chris Chibnall | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Carolyn Bernstein | ... | executive producer (as Carolyn G. Bernstein) |
Irene Burns | ... | producer |
Chris Chibnall | ... | executive producer |
Anya Epstein | ... | executive producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Dan Futterman | ... | executive producer |
John Goldwyn | ... | executive producer |
Arvi Liimatainen | ... | producer |
James Strong | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marty Beller |
Cinematography by
John Grillo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Ray |
Production Design by
David Willson |
Art Direction by
Sean Carvajal | ||
Ken Rempel |
Set Decoration by
Johanne Hubert |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | hair department head (as Ian Ballard) |
Sandy Cooper | ... | makeup department head |
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects designer (2014) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Erin Mackenzie | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Donna Stocker | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Penny Gibbs | ... | unit production manager |
Paul Rayman | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Shawn Patrick Murphy | ... | second assistant director (as Shawn Murphy) |
Emily Silver | ... | third assistant director |
Nick Fletcher | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Yvette Andre | ... | set designer |
Steve Barrie | ... | carpenter |
Stefan Bozenich | ... | set painter |
Laura Cawker | ... | art department assistant |
Brody Jay Fleming | ... | carpenter |
Will Gendemann | ... | set dresser |
Melanie Haines | ... | assistant art director |
Melanie Haines | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Greens Hayward | ... | lead greensman (as Mike Hayward) |
David Hughes | ... | set dresser |
Ryan McCondach | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer McEachern | ... | art department coordinator |
Sarah Monteith | ... | set dec coordinator |
David Mugridge | ... | props buyer |
Bernie Neufeld | ... | lead greensman |
Jason Nielsen | ... | graphics designer |
Victoria Pearson | ... | set buyer |
Noni Peck | ... | property master |
Clayton Rivard | ... | paint coordinator |
Amy Wilson | ... | designer |
Stephen Wright | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Wright) |
Ester Bovard | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Clayton Flagg | ... | on-set props (uncredited) |
Kevin Guns | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Alyssa King | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Kristina Lyne | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Crystal Strode | ... | graphics (uncredited) |
Darcy Wyness | ... | greens best boy (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Philippe Desloovere | ... | sound effects editor |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Ruth Huddleston | ... | production sound mixer |
Bill Marino | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Miller | ... | post audio consultant |
Tony Pipitone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Christina Faist-Glass | ... | sound studio manager (uncredited) |
Dave Hibbert | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Brian Lyster | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Wouter van Herwerden | ... | adr re-recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bill Mills | ... | special effects coordinator |
Valerie Venton | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Stephanie Kwok | ... | matte painter |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositor |
Geena Renk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Devin Schwyhart | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amelie Zunk | ... | visual effects artist |
Brent Boulet | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jess Brown | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Pedro Colmenares | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Bruno Martins de Azevedo | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Brandon Gonzales | ... | lead matte painter: Stargate (uncredited) |
Winrik Haentjens | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Korber | ... | digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Cary Smith | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Christian Wunsch | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Iqbal Zafar | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Courtney Armstrong | ... | stunt double: Chloe |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Ackerly | ... | lighting technician |
Austin Balfour | ... | first assistant camera |
Spencer Ennis | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Brian Globus | ... | camera trainee |
Matt Greenhough | ... | dolly grip |
Jeremy Gustafson | ... | grip best boy (as Jeremy T. Gustafson) |
Kevin Hall | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
John Helme | ... | gaffer |
Erik Horn | ... | camera trainee |
Kelly Rose McLaughlin | ... | second assistant camera (as Kelly McLaughlin) |
Steve McLean | ... | best boy electric |
Drew Roberts | ... | drone pilot |
Brian Smith | ... | key grip |
Richard Wilson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Luke Barlow | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Kaio Kathriner | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Thomas Martens | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Karl Schoepp | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Wesley Salter | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Maria Livingstone | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eilidh McAllister | ... | costume buyer |
Leana McGregor | ... | key breakdown/dyer |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costume buyer |
Natalie Simon | ... | Costume Buyer: Vancouver costume crew |
Amaya Tarasoff | ... | seamstress/cutter |
Betty Dubney | ... | on-set costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Debbie Humphreys | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Ayla McIninch | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Constance Moerman | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
John Crowley | ... | colorist |
Chad Schermerhorn | ... | on-line assistant |
Earl Fudger | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Frederick R. Northrup | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Stanchak | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Peter Tadros | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Myles Lennig | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paul Russell | ... | assistant location manager |
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Vautour | ... | location scout |
Mark Voyce | ... | location manager |
Dana Herriott | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jane Victoria King | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Glen Warner | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dan Miller | ... | music co-producer |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Alec Sharpe | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elicia Harris | ... | script distribution |
Gemma Holdway | ... | script coordinator |
Alison Hunter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kenny Bowman | ... | cast driver |
Jack Hoadley | ... | construction driver |
Dave Kennedy | ... | transportation captain |
Morgan Lewington | ... | driver |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | transportation co-captain |
Terence Chase | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Bob Dennett | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cindy Beroiza | ... | accounting clerk |
Charlene Callihoo | ... | production accountant |
Jay Campbell | ... | security |
Jill Christensen | ... | travel coordinator |
Brett Davies | ... | production coordinator |
Brittany Davies | ... | office production assistant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal wrangler |
Sheila Goodman | ... | assistant accountant |
Connar Grant | ... | assistant |
Jody Higgins | ... | accounting office assistant |
Dakota Hoeppner | ... | assistant: J. Goldwyn |
Isa Hosein | ... | set liaison |
Melonie Lloyd-Jones | ... | assistant accountant |
Kirsten Ovstaas | ... | cast assistant |
Michele Picard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julie Puckrin | ... | assistant: D. Futterman and A. Epstein |
Paola Schiappacasse | ... | assistant accountant |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | business & legal affairs |
Giordana Venturi | ... | stand-in |
Bria Rose Wilk | ... | production assistant |
Kim Howes | ... | security captain (uncredited) |
Tim Johnston | ... | marine coordinator (uncredited) |
Alana Murray | ... | clearances (uncredited) |