Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (TV Series)
13th Century Ninja (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shaun Cashman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jed Elinoff | ... | (created by) |
Jed Elinoff | ||
Scott Thomas |
Cast
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Julian (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Norrisville Students / 13th Century Norrisville Townspeople (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Catfish Booray (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Hannibal McFist / Robo-Ape (voice) | |
Keith Ferguson | ... | Greg (voice) | |
Andrew Lewis Caldwell | ... | Howard Weinerman (voice) (as Andrew Caldwell) | |
Joel McHale | ... | First Ninja (voice) | |
Adam Pally | ... | Plop Plop (voice) | |
Jim Rash | ... | Principal Slimovitz (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Willem Viceroy III (voice) | |
Ben Schwartz | ... | Randy Cunningham / The Ninja (voice) | |
Scott Thomas | ... | Doug (voice) |
Produced by
Jed Elinoff | ... | executive producer |
Ben Kalina | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Lewis | ... | supervising producer |
David McGilfoyle | ... | associate producer |
Chris Prynoski | ... | supervising producer |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Anne Tweedy | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Brad Breeck | ... | (as Brad Joseph Breeck) |
Gabriel Hays | ... | co-composer |
Editing by
Matt Brailey | ||
Nico Colaleo |
Casting By
Aaron Drown |
Art Direction by
Otto Tang |
Production Management
Helen Brown | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Ken Almaguer | ... | storyboard artist |
Kim Arndt | ... | storyboard artist |
Bronwen Barry | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Scott Bern | ... | storyboard artist |
Alexis Block | ... | storyboard coordinator |
Fred Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Teri Hendrich Cusumano | ... | background designer (as Teri Hendrich) |
Claire Duffy | ... | background artist |
Peter Ferk | ... | storyboard artist |
Larry Houston | ... | storyboard artist |
Eugene Lee | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Mazzocco | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Dave Needham | ... | storyboard artist |
Dan O'Connor | ... | storyboard artist |
Chuck Patton | ... | storyboard |
Daisy Schofield | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Bob Suarez | ... | storyboard artist |
Miles Thompson | ... | storyboard |
Kevin Thresher | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Pamela Friend Tilikete | ... | background painter (as Pam Tilikete) |
David Dwooman Woo | ... | storyboard artist (as David Woo) |
Sunil Hall | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Elliot Anders | ... | dialogue editor |
Sinéad Brady | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Griffin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Fionán Higgins | ... | sound effects editor (as Fionn Higgins) |
Ryan Johnston | ... | assistant dialogue engineer |
Eric Lewis | ... | dialogue engineer |
Jayme Mattler | ... | dialogue recordist |
Richie Naughton | ... | sound designer & editor |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | ... | adr editor |
Sol O'Carroll | ... | sound editor |
Terry Reiff | ... | dialogue editor |
Ernie Sheesley | ... | dialogue engineer |
Special Effects by
Deirdre Beehan | ... | special effects animator |
Visual Effects by
Anna Bujacz | ... | compositor |
Nadia Cardoso | ... | compositor |
Borja Chicharro | ... | compositing supervisor (as Borja Chicarro) |
Jennifer Daly | ... | compositor |
Robert Fletcher | ... | compositor |
Paul Madden | ... | compositor |
Mike Manasewitsch | ... | compositor |
Bryan Joseph O'Sullivan | ... | compositor (as Bryan O'Sullivan) |
Graham Pearce | ... | compositor |
Edward Smith | ... | head of compositing |
Antonio Terlizzi | ... | compositor |
John Walsh | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Joe Apel | ... | animator |
Bianca Assad | ... | animator |
Louise Bagnall | ... | animator |
Deirdre Behan | ... | effects animator |
Niamh Bennett | ... | background artist |
Gerard Brady | ... | animator |
Niamh Brennan | ... | animator |
John Byrne | ... | background artist |
Jonzy Byrne | ... | background artist |
Vance Caines | ... | background designer |
Gillian Comerford | ... | animation director |
Jack Cusumano | ... | background artist |
Eoghan Dalton | ... | animator |
Dave Dekeyser | ... | animator |
Andrew DeLange | ... | background designer |
Ross Dillon | ... | background artist |
Niall Doherty | ... | animator |
Claire Duffy | ... | background artist |
Dan Forgione | ... | animation director |
Tom Galvin | ... | background artist |
Tom Gray | ... | animator |
Manuela Gualtieri | ... | animator |
Verna Jaaskinen | ... | background artist |
Karen Rohde Johansson | ... | animator |
Fran Johnston | ... | background supervisor |
Simon Kelleghan | ... | animator |
Adam Kelly | ... | animator |
Stephen Kelly | ... | animator |
Monica Kennedy | ... | animator |
Daniel Lee Kirwan | ... | animator |
Eugenio Laviola | ... | animator |
Nick Lennox | ... | animator |
Joe Loftus | ... | animator |
Santiago Lopez Jover | ... | animator (as Santiago Lopez) |
Cormac McCabe | ... | animator |
Grace McDonnell | ... | animator |
Stephen McGann | ... | animation lead |
Áine McGuinness | ... | animator (as Aine McGuiness) |
Jadyn Ngo | ... | color stylist |
Carol Nolan | ... | animator |
Paul O'Flanagan | ... | animation director |
Chris O'Hara | ... | animator |
Michael O'Sullivan | ... | animator |
Bruno Palma | ... | background artist |
Susan Pendred | ... | animator |
Sue Penred | ... | animator |
Leah Reddington | ... | animator |
Colin Reid | ... | animator |
Rebecca Reynolds | ... | background artist |
Justin Schultz | ... | checker |
Robert Semple | ... | background artist |
Louise Skinnader | ... | background artist |
Peter Slattery | ... | animator |
Junpei Takayama | ... | lead character designer |
Matt Taylor | ... | character designer |
Jamie Teehan | ... | animation director / animation lead |
Rishon Vasandani | ... | color stylist (as Rishon Wagner) |
Anita Walker | ... | background artist |
Allan White | ... | animator |
Stephane Coedel | ... | co-director lead compositor (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Morten Folmer Nielsen | ... | adr voice casting |
Jennifer Trujillo | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Sarah Caraher | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tommy Meehan | ... | animatic editor |
Illya Quinteros | ... | post-production editor (as Illya Owens) |
Felipe Salazar | ... | post production |
Nicholas Veith | ... | post-production editor |
Robbie O'Farrell | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brad Breeck | ... | main title theme by (as Brad Joseph Breeck) |
Gabriel Hays | ... | composer: additional music |
Brian Parkhurst | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ryan Harris | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Patrick Canning | ... | production coordinator |
John P Gleeson | ... | financing and tax advisor (as John Gleeson) |
Roisin Henehan | ... | section 481 finance |
Jenni MacNeaney | ... | production accountant |
Tom Martin | ... | story editor |
Ginny McSwain | ... | voice director |
Jenava Mie | ... | production coordinator (as Jenava Mie Hudek) |
Ali Neary | ... | production assistant |
Sean Rohani | ... | production assistant |
Will Youngblood | ... | assistant: Megan Mullally |