Star-Crossed (TV Series)
Give Me a Torch (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Katleman |
Writing Credits
Meredith Averill | ... | (developed by) |
Marc Halsey | ... | (written by) & |
Jay Faerber | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aimee Teegarden | ... | Emery Whitehill (as Aimeé Teegarden) | |
Matt Lanter | ... | Roman | |
Grey Damon | ... | Grayson Montrose | |
Melise | ... | Julia Yeung (as Malese Jow) | |
Greg Finley | ... | Drake | |
Natalie Hall | ... | Taylor Beecham | |
Titus Makin Jr. | ... | Lukas Parnell | |
Chelsea Gilligan | ... | Teri | |
Johnathon Schaech | ... | Castor | |
Jesse Luken | ... | Eric | |
Brina Palencia | ... | Sophia | |
Merle Dandridge | ... | Vega | |
Louise Lombard | ... | Saroya | |
Susan Walters | ... | Maia | |
Marcus Hester | ... | Vartan | |
Richard Holden | ... | Zwahan Elder | |
Jackie Tuttle | ... | Consort #1 | |
Eva Rivera-Ferrell | ... | Consort #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alec Rayme | ... | Sketchy Atrian | |
Emanuel Brooks | ... | Atrian (uncredited) | |
Tom Bui | ... | Human Student (uncredited) | |
Rudy Franklin | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Rebecca Gamble | ... | Atrian (uncredited) | |
Sadarias Harrell | ... | Atrian (uncredited) | |
Christopher Heskey | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Chris Melito | ... | SEU Guard (uncredited) | |
Frankie Smith | ... | Heckler (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh Appelbaum | ... | executive producer |
Meredith Averill | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Gutman | ... | executive producer |
Marc Halsey | ... | co-producer |
Yolonda Lawrence | ... | co-producer |
Adele Lim | ... | executive producer |
André Nemec | ... | executive producer |
Scott Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Lori Slomka | ... | co-producer |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | co-executive producer |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Jaymes Hinkle |
Art Direction by
Frank Zito |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Makeup Department
Katy Fray | ... | makeup department head |
Marcos Gonzales | ... | additional hair |
Erica Kyker | ... | makeup artist (as Erica Dewey) |
Dee Leveque | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Paige Reeves | ... | key makeup artist |
Anna Stachow | ... | makeup artist / tattoo coordinator |
Star-Crossed | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Hodges | ... | third hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tristan Mathews | ... | post supervisor |
Robert Ortiz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John M. White | ... | second assistant director |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | second unit director |
Derek Hall | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mark Bankins | ... | on-set dresser |
Anna L. Blanchard | ... | painter |
Ashley Clements | ... | prop buyer |
Matthew L. Crowson | ... | set dresser |
William Hickey | ... | construction general foreman |
Allison Hilder | ... | props |
Jeff Hinds | ... | props / props: day player |
Jordan Jackson | ... | art dept assistant |
Adie Kaplan | ... | set designer |
Heather La Kor | ... | props (as Heather Korman) |
Nicole LaBranche | ... | graphic designer |
Jed Pendergrass | ... | additional property (as Jared Pendergrass) |
Susan Smits | ... | art department coordinator |
Victoria St. Pierre | ... | on-set scenic |
Perry James Trentacosta | ... | scenic painter |
Cydney Tucker | ... | construction buyer |
Brendan Turrill | ... | props |
Greg White | ... | carpenter |
Chris M. Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom R. Wilson | ... | carpenter / prop maker |
Sound Department
Paul Bercovitch | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | production sound mixer |
Cary Clark | ... | engineer |
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Jay Martyn | ... | adr recordist |
Reagan Mendoza | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Mykl Rogers | ... | utility sound: second unit |
Special Effects by
Matt Kutcher | ... | consultant |
David Nash | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jeff Warren | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Wiseman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Michael C. McCullough II | ... | computer graphics playback operator |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects producer |
Mike Sabga | ... | video and computer supervisor |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects producer |
Jane Sharvina | ... | 2d supervisor: Encore Hollywood |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Jeremy Jozwik | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jason Ament | ... | stunt double: Matt Lanter |
Alvin Chon | ... | stunts |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Adam Horwitz | ... | stunt double: Johnathon Schaech |
Felipe Savahge | ... | stunt double: Marcus Hester |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christa Beth Watkins | ... | additional loader |
Skip Bolen | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip |
Mark A. Davis | ... | rigging gaffer |
Bradley Floyd | ... | electrician |
Norris Fox | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Brad Heiner | ... | grip |
John Jarhead Gorman | ... | rigging electric best boy (as John Gorman) |
Ronnie LeBlanc | ... | electrician |
Scott Luttrell | ... | rigging grip |
Michael C. McCullough II | ... | video playback operator |
Aeron McKeough | ... | second assistant camera |
Ray Meibaum | ... | digital utility |
Max Pomerleau | ... | gaffer |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | best boy electric |
James Selph | ... | best boy grip |
Trey Shaneyfelt | ... | dimmer board operator |
Gary W. Shaw | ... | grip |
Rob Skuse | ... | rigging grip: grip |
L. Chris Strong | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Chad Taylor | ... | digital loader |
Joe Waistell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alicia Connelly | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Rachel Jacob | ... | casting associate |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hannah Bollich | ... | costume pa |
Toni Dangerfield | ... | key set costumer |
Chelsea DeScenna | ... | costume pa |
Caryn Frankenfield | ... | key costumer |
Linda Gardar | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Hedlund | ... | key costumer |
Molly Kamrath | ... | additional set costumer |
Darren Manzari | ... | costumer |
Kizzie Autumn Martin | ... | costumer |
Britany Viguerie | ... | key set costumer |
Branden Watson | ... | key cutter/fitter |
Editorial Department
Simon Fink | ... | post-production assistant |
McKay Johnson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Tristan Mathews | ... | post supervisor |
Jared Stanton | ... | dailies technician |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jonathan Blake | ... | assistant location manager (as John Blake) |
David Fields | ... | assistant location manager |
David P Hebert | ... | assistant location manager |
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager |
Chad Peterson | ... | key location assistant |
Music Department
Tasha Ames | ... | music coordinator |
Rebecca Kneubuhl | ... | composer: additional music (as Becky Kneubuhl) |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Parker | ... | script supervisor: 2nd unit |
Sam Sullivan | ... | script supervisor (as Samuel W. Sullivan) |
Transportation Department
Buddy Pine | ... | generator operator |
Nadiyah Skyy Taylor | ... | dot compliance manager (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Maddie Applewhite | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Bitterman | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Christian Brown | ... | payroll clerk |
James Connell | ... | production assistant |
John R.C. Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Evans | ... | production accountant |
Bryan Gardiner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephanie Hilton | ... | accounting clerk (as Stephanie Heine Hilton) |
Kaylee Johnson | ... | set production assistant |
Leigha K. Lindsay | ... | assistant to Joseph Zolfo, Producer |
Cristen Martemucci | ... | production assistant |
Callie Martin | ... | production secretary |
Erica Matlin | ... | production assistant |
Albert J. Moten Jr. | ... | production assistant |
David J. Peterson | ... | alien language and culture consultant |
Danielle Randall | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Christine Rings | ... | set production assistant |
Melody Segue | ... | office production assistant |
Bek Smith | ... | writers assistant (as Rebekah F. Smith) |
Conner Verreaux | ... | production assistant |
Kolie Wegner | ... | first assistant accountant |