Rick and Morty (TV Series)
Rixty Minutes (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bryan Newton | ||
Pete Michels | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Justin Roiland | ... | (created by) and |
Dan Harmon | ... | (created by) |
Tom Kauffman | ... | (written by) & |
Justin Roiland | ... | (written by) |
Eric Acosta | ... | (staff writer) & |
Wade Randolph | ... | (staff writer) & |
Abed Gheith | ... | (staff writer) & |
Rashad Gheith | ... | (staff writer) & |
Brian Wysol | ... | (staff writer) (as Brian Wysolmierski) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Justin Roiland | ... | Rick Sanchez / Morty Smith / Fake Door Salesman / Tophat Jones / Ants in My Eyes Johnson / Glenn / Gazorpazorpfield / Baby Legs / Two Brother Movie Announcer (voice) | |
Chris Parnell | ... | Jerry Smith (voice) | |
Spencer Grammer | ... | Summer Smith / Glenn's Wife (voice) | |
Sarah Chalke | ... | Beth Smith (voice) | |
Jeff Bergman | ... | Insurance Salesman / David Letterman (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Jon Arbuckle (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Quick Mystery Judge / Regular Legs (voice) | |
Adam Ray | ... | Johnny / Wife Beater (voice) | |
Ryan Ridley | ... | Trunkman / Bachelor (voice) | |
Gary Anthony Williams | ... | Quick Mystery Host / Last Will and Testimeow: Weekend at Dead Cat Lady's House II Announcer / Newscaster (voice) |
Produced by
Delna Bhesania | ... | executive producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
James Fino | ... | executive producer (as James A. Fino) |
Ollie Green | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Dan Harmon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer |
Ryan Ridley | ... | co-producer |
Justin Roiland | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Joe Russo II | ... | executive producer |
Barry Ward | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ryan Elder |
Editing by
Lee Harting |
Casting By
Ruth Lambert | ||
Robert McGee |
Art Direction by
James McDermott |
Production Management
Greg De Winter | ... | head of production (as Greg DeWinter) |
Michelle Pniewski | ... | production manager |
Deacon Publicover | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Scott Bern | ... | storyboard revisions |
Jason Boesch | ... | color supervisor / lead background painter |
Steven Chunn | ... | concept artist |
Erica Hayes | ... | storyboard revisions |
Millet Henson | ... | design clean-up |
Joyce Lewis | ... | design coordinator |
Mark Maxey | ... | storyboard artist |
Juan Jose Meza-Leon | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Near | ... | color key |
Brent Noll | ... | color key |
Andy Riggin | ... | design coordinator |
Eunji Lee Roess | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | sound recordist |
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Davis | ... | asst. dialogue editor |
Theo Francocci | ... | audio description writer |
Tommy Meehan | ... | dialogue editor |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Russell Topal | ... | sound effects editor (as Russell Gorsky) |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Anker | ... | visual effects |
Bo Cao | ... | fx artist |
Mark Estrada | ... | compositor |
Kristian Lowe | ... | compositing artist |
David Marshall | ... | technical director |
Dave Scarpitti | ... | technical director |
Animation Department
Ivan Aguirre | ... | background design |
Luis Apusen | ... | layout artist |
Etienne Aubry | ... | animator |
Krista Baron | ... | animator |
Christine Barron | ... | animator |
Zach Bellissimo | ... | character designer |
Chris Bolden | ... | background design |
Graham Bustard | ... | animator |
Vance Caines | ... | background design / background designer |
Bo Cao | ... | fx artist |
Jack Cusumano | ... | color key |
Andrew DeLange | ... | background design lead |
Joel Erhart | ... | animator |
Caroline Foley | ... | animator |
Sara Franco | ... | animator |
Don Fuller | ... | background supervisor / layout artist |
Pascal Gaucher | ... | animator |
Jerome Gosselin | ... | animator |
Oliver Guse | ... | line producer |
Millet Henson | ... | design clean-up |
Sarah Lynne Huff | ... | animator |
Azam Kotadia | ... | animator |
Alex Kwan | ... | animator |
Thomas Leblanc | ... | animator |
Nathan Litz | ... | animation director |
Kristian Lowe | ... | compositing artist |
Marc-Andre | ... | animator |
Ella Marshak | ... | build supervisor |
Kent McCormick | ... | animation coordinator |
Jeffrey A. Mertz | ... | background artist (as Jeff Mertz) / background designer (as Jeff Mertz) |
Christopher Near | ... | background color key |
Eric Bofa Nfon | ... | animator |
Carlos Ortega | ... | character design lead |
Michele Paquin | ... | animator |
Graham Peterson | ... | animation supervisor |
Nora Quinn | ... | animator |
Stephanie Ramirez | ... | character designer |
Eunji Lee Roess | ... | prop designer |
Justin Roiland | ... | original character designer |
Alexis Rondeau | ... | animator |
Justin Smith | ... | animator |
Carlo Solanoy | ... | animator |
Chu-Hui Song | ... | background painter |
Tony Tulipano | ... | animation director |
Carol Wyatt | ... | background painter |
Robert Yeung | ... | animator |
Hedy Yudaw | ... | background painter |
Leo Maravilla | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jonathan Groce | ... | Director: Talent and Casting |
Christi Webb | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Shawn Bristow | ... | assistant editor |
Tommy Meehan | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Ryan Elder | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Daniella Beintema | ... | assistant: Dan Harmon (as Daniella Murphy) |
Ebit Breazile | ... | design production assistant |
David Cameron | ... | technology coordinator |
Adam Colas | ... | production assistant (as Adam Colás) |
Jonathan Davis | ... | assistant: Justin Roiland |
Elizabeth Goldsby | ... | assistant to Justin Roiland |
Richard Grieve | ... | director of finance & business affairs |
Andy Heriaud | ... | assistant: Dan Harmon |
Wahid Ibn Reza | ... | production assistant |
Balroop Johal | ... | it/tech |
Jeff Kloss | ... | production accountant |
Erica Kolsrud | ... | assistant accountant |
Eric Martin | ... | production assistant (2013) |
Mike McMahan | ... | writer's assistant |
Nick Mimides | ... | it/tech |
Sungki Min | ... | it/tech |
Casey Rup | ... | Starburn executive assistant |
Sydney Ryan | ... | production coordinator (as Sydney Naegele) |
Florian Wagner | ... | studio creative director |
Michael Waldron | ... | production assistant (2013) |
David Weiser | ... | design production assistant (2013) |
Roselyn Winward | ... | production accountant |