Directed by
Eric Appel |
Writing Credits
Emily Halpern | ... | (creator) & |
Sarah Haskins | ... | (creator) |
Gail Lerner | ... | (written by) |
Lindsey Shockley | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Malin Akerman | ... | Kate Harrison | |
Bradley Whitford | ... | Pete Harrison | |
Michaela Watkins | ... | Jackie Fisher | |
Natalie Morales | ... | Meg | |
Ryan Lee | ... | Warren Harrison | |
Bailee Madison | ... | Hillary Harrison | |
Albert Tsai | ... | Bert Harrison | |
Marcia Gay Harden | ... | Diane Buckley | |
Nat Faxon | ... | Steve | |
John Druska | ... | Young Partygoer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Landall Goolsby | ... | Middle-Aged Partygoer (scenes deleted) | |
J. Denise | ... | Young Partygoer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Chun | ... | consulting producer |
Christopher J. Connolly | ... | co-producer |
Lee Eisenberg | ... | executive producer |
Emily Halpern | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Haskins | ... | executive producer |
Casey Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Kaplow | ... | producer |
Gail Lerner | ... | co-executive producer |
Vijal Patel | ... | co-executive producer |
Gene Stupnitsky | ... | executive producer |
Stacy Traub | ... | consulting producer |
David Windsor | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Michael A. Price |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Michael V. Nicolo |
Art Direction by
Jim Wallis |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Mae Fenton |
Costume Design by
Susan Michalek |
Makeup Department
Myriam Arougheti | ... | makeup department head |
Raissa Patton | ... | department head hair |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Boles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melody Beam | ... | second assistant director |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Kasia Trojak | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew James Adams | ... | set dresser |
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property assistant |
Jessica Harmon-Bergeron | ... | art department assistant |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | set propmaster |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Nashon Petrushkin | ... | set dresser/shopper |
Kathleen Rosen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master |
Mike Stassi | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason Brooks | ... | utility sound |
Jeff Gersh | ... | adr mixer |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Antony Zeller | ... | additional foley editor / additional foley mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | additional foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Corey Milne | ... | visual effects producer: MFX |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor: MFX |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | visual effects producer: Technicolor VFX |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip |
Scott Boettle | ... | camera operator (as Scott R. Boettle) (2013-2014) |
Hector Javier Canales | ... | rigging grip |
Geoff Eng | ... | electrician |
John Hankammer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Trish Herremans | ... | set lighting technician |
Michael Listorti | ... | a camera: dolly grip |
Troy Martin | ... | rig grip |
Keith Mentze | ... | dolly grip |
Andrey Prikazchikov | ... | rigging grip |
Lee Schmicker | ... | best boy electrician |
Doug Weinmann | ... | electrician |
Troi Wilson | ... | best Boy Rigging Grip |
Kai Borson-Paine | ... | d.i.t.: second unit (uncredited) |
Kevin Cadwallader | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Vanessa Morehouse | ... | "A" 2nd Assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Zvorsky | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting |
Garrett McGuire | ... | casting by |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Asbury | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Brock | ... | costumer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Alexander A. Garcia | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Nathan Bruner | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager |
Roland Arenz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jordan Hale | ... | music coordinator |
Julianne Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Julia Michels | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzie Sax | ... | script supervisor (as Suzie Sax-Horowitz) |
Ava Tramer | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ron Kunecke | ... | transportation captain (2013-2014) |
Dave Robling | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | dot administrator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Gabriel Benvenuto | ... | asst prod coordinator / asst prod office coordinator |
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Duarte Elvas | ... | title designer |
Caroline Rose Giuliani | ... | production assistant (as Caroline Giuliani) |
Howie E. Kremer | ... | writers assistant |
Jeff Lane | ... | assistant to Dan Kaplow |
Alex Levy | ... | assistant to daniel chun |
Alison Love | ... | payroll accountant |
Chris McGinn | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Cami Stratton | ... | first assistant accountant |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator |