Silent Witness (TV Series)
Fraternity: Part 2 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dusan Lazarevic |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Graham Mitchell |
Cast
Kirsty Besterman | ... | Amy Nash | |
Clare Calbraith | ... | Lizzie Kennedy | |
Liz Carr | ... | Clarissa Mullery | |
David Caves | ... | Jack Hodgson | |
Teresa Churcher | ... | Gemma Bowman | |
Emilia Fox | ... | Dr. Nikki Alexander | |
Liam Garrigan | ... | Dr. Christy Nash | |
Haydn Gwynne | ... | Helen Ferguson | |
Julie Hoult | ... | Carol | |
Richard Lintern | ... | Dr. Thomas Chamberlain | |
Owen McDonnell | ... | Ryan Kelvin | |
Jamie Parker | ... | Ben Morgan | |
Gary Pillai | ... | Stephen Miskin | |
Daisy Ridley | ... | Hannah Kennedy | |
Peter Vollebregt | ... | Mark Janssen | |
Ashley Walters | ... | DI Carter | |
Daisy Waterstone | ... | Katie Bowman | |
Clare Wille | ... | Phoebe Gilchrist | |
Chris Cowlin | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sharon Bloom | ... | producer |
Phillippa Giles | ... | executive producer |
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Sheridan Tongue |
Cinematography by
Mark Garrett |
Editing by
Ulrike Münch |
Casting By
Rebecca Wright |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Nick Harding |
Costume Design by
Emma Fryer |
Makeup Department
Nikki Cowe | ... | makeup artist |
Pauline Fowler | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Carolyn Groves | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Melanie Lenihan | ... | makeup artist / makeup artist, hair stylist, prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Steven Forrester | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Withers | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Bensley | ... | third assistant director (as Matt Bensley) |
Huey Kerrigan | ... | second assistant director |
Natalie Maloy | ... | third assistant director |
Nickie Sault | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Cable | ... | standby props |
Chris Cain | ... | dressing props |
Sue Claybyn | ... | production buyer |
Garry Drewett | ... | property master |
Clara Gomez del Moral | ... | art department assistant |
Laurie Griffiths | ... | standby carpenter |
Steven Holt | ... | props |
Cassandra MacMahon | ... | graphic designer (as Cassie MacMahon) |
Paul Michel | ... | stand-by props |
Pooja Patel | ... | petty cash buyer |
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | stand-by art director |
Kip Walker | ... | standby props |
Louis Wilson | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator |
Juraj Mravec | ... | foley recordist |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist (as Steven Phillips) |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Jack Woods | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Fatemeh Khoshkhou | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Lloyd Bass | ... | stunt performer |
Joel Conlan | ... | stunt double: David Caves |
James Grogan | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Halloran | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Hladik | ... | stunt double: Ben Morgan |
Erol Ismail | ... | stunt performer |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Laura Booth | ... | camera trainee |
John Dimond | ... | gaffer |
Derek Docksey | ... | standby rigger |
Tony Fabian | ... | grip |
James Friend | ... | director of photography: second unit |
George Haldsworth | ... | electrician (as George Holdsworth) |
Amanda Maister | ... | second assistant: a camera |
Matthew Martin | ... | electrician (as Matt Martin) |
Dan O'Donnell | ... | electrician |
Bob Shipsey | ... | a camera operator |
Leighton Spence | ... | b camera focus puller |
Ross Stewart | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jo Dawn | ... | costume standby |
Chloe Flanagan | ... | costume standby |
Jane Leonard | ... | costume supervisor |
Gemma Veitch | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Steven Forrester | ... | first assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Location Management
David Biswell | ... | assistant location manager |
Ian Pollington | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Gregson | ... | musician: electric cello |
John Harle | ... | theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Chris Farrer | ... | script editor |
Amy Rodriguez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Derek McPhail | ... | transportation captain (2014) |
Additional Crew
Parveen Ahmed | ... | researcher |
Emma Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Clark | ... | production consultant |
Steven Edwicker | ... | production accountant |
Antony Green | ... | production runner |
Julie Husband | ... | nursing advisor (2014) |
Aimee Levick | ... | production secretary |
Connor Udall | ... | cashier |