Directed by
Michael Rymer |
Writing Credits
Bryan Fuller | ... | (developed for television by) |
Thomas Harris | ... | (based on characters from the book "Red Dragon" by) |
Chris Brancato | ... | (written by) and |
Bryan Fuller | ... | (written by) & |
Scott Nimerfro | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hugh Dancy | ... | Will Graham | |
Mads Mikkelsen | ... | Dr. Hannibal Lecter | |
Caroline Dhavernas | ... | Dr. Alana Bloom (credit only) | |
Laurence Fishburne | ... | Jack Crawford | |
Michael Pitt | ... | Mason Verger | |
Katharine Isabelle | ... | Margot Verger | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dr. Bedelia Du Maurier | |
Daniel Kash | ... | Carlo Deogracias | |
Bas Reitman | ... | Tommaso | |
Wayne Wells | ... | Matteo |
Produced by
Jesse Alexander | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Brancato | ... | executive producer |
Martha De Laurentiis | ... | executive producer |
Sidonie Dumas | ... | executive producer |
Elisa Todd Ellis | ... | executive producer (as Elisa Roth) |
Ayanna Floyd | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Fuller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Kessler | ... | associate producer |
Tim King | ... | co-producer |
Steve Lightfoot | ... | executive producer |
Scott Nimerfro | ... | co-executive producer |
Katie O'Connell | ... | executive producer |
Loretta Ramos | ... | associate producer |
Christophe Riandee | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rymer | ... | executive producer |
David Slade | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Wray | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian Reitzell |
Cinematography by
James Hawkinson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ben Wilkinson |
Casting By
Marc Hirschfeld |
Art Direction by
Rory Cheyne |
Set Decoration by
Jaro Dick |
Makeup Department
Patrick Baxter | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rose-Mary Holosko | ... | key makeup artist |
Zane Knisely | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michael J. Walsh | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Tenille Shockey | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kosta Orfanidis | ... | assistant production manager |
Mark Reid | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grant Boyle | ... | third assistant director |
Christopher J. Byrne | ... | second unit director |
Abby Callard | ... | assistant director |
Paul Dudar | ... | assistant director: daily |
Ross Vivian | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Melissa Cormier | ... | assistant art director |
Harold Gay | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeremy Gillespie | ... | graphic designer |
Alex Hadjiantoniou | ... | concept artist |
Sonia Kasparian | ... | trainee: art department (uncredited) |
Stephen Schirle | ... | concept artist |
Damien Segee | ... | leadman |
Melissa Cormier | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Ed Doerkson | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Francisco Gomez | ... | co-leadman (uncredited) |
Marlon McLean | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Steve Foster | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Alastair Gray | ... | sound editor |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Shubat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Brian B. Collins | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Shawn M. Kirkby | ... | cable puller (uncredited) |
Tom Murray | ... | re-recording mix assistant (uncredited) |
Derrick Wood | ... | audio coordinator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Philippe Maurais | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dana Sarafinchan | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Robert Crowther | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin McGeagh | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Rodziewicz | ... | lighting artist |
Balázs Sántha | ... | digital compositor |
Rob Tasker | ... | digital compositor |
Gergely Velki | ... | digital compositor |
Perunika Yorgova | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Simon Girard | ... | stunt rigger |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bas Reitsma | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
David F. Sheridan | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Wayne Wells | ... | stunt actor: Matteo (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donnie Armstrong | ... | grip: day player |
Barrett Axford | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Farhood Dadashzadeh | ... | Assistant Key Rigging Grip |
Patrick King | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Chris Little | ... | best boy |
Malcolm Nefsky | ... | grip/2nd unit key grip |
Richard Pallero | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brooke Palmer | ... | still photographer |
James Parsons | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Tico Poulakakis | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Dave Sansford | ... | generator operator |
Adam Sauder | ... | board operator |
Misha Snyder | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Sweeney | ... | a camera operator |
Jim Teevan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as James Teevan) |
Carson T. Foster | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nick Butler | ... | casting assistant |
Ashley Gray | ... | casting assistant |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Lyte | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chris Marsland | ... | dailies transfer |
Thomas L. Phillips | ... | colorist |
Austin Titley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jodie Moore | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Derek Brady | ... | location manager |
Brandon Long | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Toko Nagata | ... | music clearance |
Michael Perfitt | ... | score engineer / score mixer |
Transportation Department
Wayne Corrigan | ... | driver: Set Dec / driver: set dec |
Jason McCormack | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Rob Bethune | ... | second assistant accountant |
Daniel Betti | ... | welder/construction |
Maame Boateng | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Dick | ... | cast assistant |
Mark S. Foster | ... | production assistant |
Adrienne Kakoullis | ... | unit publicist |
Richard Lister | ... | assistant to the producer |
Stephanie Million | ... | production secretary (as Stephanie Holinski) |
Chris Silvestri | ... | writer's assistant |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |
Neil Mathieson | ... | tax credit administrator: Global Incentives (uncredited) |
Scott Scrimager | ... | additional financing (uncredited) |
Gregory Terlecki | ... | stand-in for mads mikkelsen (uncredited) |