Whitechapel (TV Series)
Episode #4.5 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon East |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben Court | ... | (writer) |
Caroline Ip | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rupert Penry-Jones | ... | DI Joseph Chandler | |
Phil Davis | ... | DS Ray Miles | |
Steve Pemberton | ... | Edward Buchan | |
Sam Stockman | ... | DC Emerson Kent | |
Ben Bishop | ... | DC Finley Mansell | |
Hannah Walters | ... | DC Megan Riley | |
Claire Rushbrook | ... | Dr Caroline Llewellyn | |
Mo Zinal | ... | Danny (as Mo Zainal) | |
Geoff Bell | ... | Gerard Watts | |
Ed Cooper Clarke | ... | Mark Hooper | |
Angela Pleasence | ... | Louise Iver | |
Natasha Williams | ... | Anne Ayres | |
Damian Dudkiewicz | ... | Igor | |
Muna Otaru | ... | Virginia Ayres | |
Charlotte Hope | ... | Josie Eagle | |
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | Peter Dunn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rob Hall | ... | (uncredited) | |
Eliza Jones | ... | Karen - Abrahamian (uncredited) | |
Matthew David McCarthy | ... | Maintenance Man (uncredited) | |
Glen Stanway | ... | Traffic Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Glenn Webster | ... | Traffic Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Chris Wilson | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | line producer |
Patrick Schweitzer | ... | producer |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Owen McPolin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Combes |
Production Design by
Anthony Ainsworth |
Art Direction by
Jane Broomfield | ||
Steve Wright |
Costume Design by
Ralph Wheeler-Holes |
Makeup Department
Emma Cowen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Meinir Jones-Lewis | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Adrian Rigby | ... | makeup artist |
Alicia Jane Robinson | ... | make-up trainee (as Alicia Davies) |
Laura Vaakanainen | ... | hair supervisor (as Laura Stevens) / makeup supervisor (as Laura Stevens) |
Production Management
Nicki Gunning | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adriene Whitwell | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | second assistant director |
Dean Byfield | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Lawrence | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Bagley | ... | standby props |
Mark Buck | ... | plasterer |
John Cooling | ... | standby rigger (as John 'Buzz' Cooling) |
Kez Keyte | ... | stand-by props (as Kez Parsons-Keyte) |
Terry Kyte | ... | dressing props |
Dean Lee | ... | dressing props |
Emily Norris | ... | graphic artist |
Steve Patterson | ... | carpenter |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | standby art director |
Will Pope | ... | stand-by carpenter / stand-by chippie |
Stuart Verity | ... | construction manager |
Gary Watson | ... | property master |
Janet Willmott | ... | production buyer |
Carol Maull | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Julian Bale | ... | sound assistant |
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Beresford | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Dewsnap | ... | boom operator |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
Tom Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Luke Corbyn | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Paton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Haggar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Marvin Campbell | ... | stunt performer (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell) |
Vincent Keane | ... | stunt performer |
Tina Maskell | ... | stunt performer |
Kim McGarrity | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Merchant | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Wareham | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Budd | ... | grip |
Stuart Farmer | ... | gaffer |
George Haldsworth | ... | electrician (as George Holdsworth) |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Sam Madden | ... | electrician |
Rory Moles | ... | first assistant camera |
Olly Poole | ... | electrician |
Clive Sait | ... | best boy |
Laurence Watson | ... | second assistant camera |
William Sheffield | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Paul Surgison | ... | electrician: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Suzanne Crowley | ... | casting |
Gilly Poole | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennie Douglas | ... | costume trainee |
Jennifer Lander | ... | costume standby |
Michael McGarrigle | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Florinda Frisardi | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Maltby | ... | on-line editor |
Adrian Murray | ... | assembly editor |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Patrick Burrows | ... | assistant location manager (as Pat Burrows) |
Nick Marshall | ... | location scout |
Karen Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jon Opstad | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Daxter | ... | script editor |
Rory Herbert | ... | script supervisor |
Sam Symons | ... | series script editor |
Transportation Department
Dean Clack | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rosie Blair | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Rosie Isles) |
Emily Blickem | ... | production coordinator |
Holly Blickem | ... | runner: dailies |
James Custance | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kate Evans | ... | production assistant |
Kimberley Hikaka | ... | head of production |
Markus Meedt | ... | floor runner |
Corrine Millson-Crane | ... | accounts trainee |
Jessica Morris | ... | publicist |
Sarah Nichols | ... | production accountant (as Sarah Lucraft) |
Davina Pem | ... | assistant accountant |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production assistant: Carnival (uncredited) |