So Help Me Todd (TV Series)
Faux-Bituary (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jaime Eliezer Karas |
Writing Credits
Scott Prendergast | ... | (created by) |
Lisa Parsons | ... | (written by) (as Lisa Kyonga Parsons) |
Nicole French | ... | (story editor) & |
Stefanie Woodburn | ... | (story editor) (as Stefanie Mah Woodburn) |
Kahlil Maskati | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Marcia Gay Harden | ... | Margaret | |
Skylar Astin | ... | Todd | |
Madeline Wise | ... | Allison | |
Tristen J. Winger | ... | Lyle | |
Inga Schlingmann | ... | Susan | |
Rosa Arredondo | ... | Francey (as Rosa Evangelina Arredondo) | |
James Martinez | ... | Leo Hart | |
Oliver Rice | ... | Rory Macintosh | |
Bernie Yao | ... | Lewis | |
Kelly Metzger | ... | Jean | |
Caitlin McCarthy | ... | Ellen | |
Naomi Simpson | ... | Jackie Thomas | |
David Diamond | ... | Judge Hudson Foster | |
Rachelle Hay | ... | Funeral Home Assistant | |
Richard Newman | ... | Kirkland Quimby | |
Ryan Beil | ... | Mr. Purple | |
Lily Yawson | ... | Receptionist #1 | |
Elyse Maloway | ... | Fake Piper Harlow | |
Christopher Jane | ... | Jogger | |
Lucy McNulty | ... | Real Piper Harlow | |
Francisca Dennis | ... | Sofie Zillow | |
Miguel Mora | ... | Ethan Zillow |
Produced by
Earl Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Dussault | ... | associate producer |
Julia Eisenman | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Gillard | ... | executive producer |
Marcia Gay Harden | ... | producer |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | executive producer (as Elizabeth J.B. Klaviter) |
Steven Paul Martinez | ... | consulting producer |
JoAnne McCool | ... | producer |
Jay McGraw | ... | executive producer |
Phil McGraw | ... | executive producer (as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw) |
Wendy Mericle | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Pachino | ... | consulting producer |
Lisa Parsons | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa Kyonga Parsons) |
Scott Prendergast | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Towers | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Samuel Lucas | ... | (as Sam Lucas) |
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Stephen Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gina Hirsch |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Peter Ochotta |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Leblanc | ... | (as Joanne LeBlanc) |
Costume Design by
Allisa Swanson |
Makeup Department
Vincenza Celentano | ... | make-up artist |
Kiara Desjarlais | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Claire Dyer | ... | department head hair |
Paul Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Mi Sun Moon | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Powell-Folk | ... | department head make-up artist (as Jennifer Powell) |
Cydney Sjostrom | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Darryl Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Jacqueline Nguyen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Moskie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Don Anderson | ... | assistant property master |
Melanie Bowie | ... | props truck supervisor |
Alan Burdett | ... | construction coordinator |
Nick Dibley | ... | property master (as Nicholas Dibley) |
Stephen Ostir | ... | props assist |
Todd Apollo Palmer | ... | assistant art director |
Steven Thomas | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Cameron Foodikoff | ... | sound assistant |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | adr supervisor / sound supervisor |
William Kellerman | ... | foley artist |
Mike McKone | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Craig Stauffer | ... | production sound mixer |
Kyle Testa | ... | Foley Assistant |
Christopher Lee | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Philip Edward Jones | ... | special effects coordinator (as Philip Jones) |
Visual Effects by
Martin Hall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | first company grip / key grip |
Andrew Capicik | ... | a camera operator (as Andy Capicik) / steadicam operator (as Andy Capicik) |
Gaelle Jego | ... | b camera operator (as Gaëlle Jégo) |
Ken Johns | ... | playback coordinator |
Clint Paglaro | ... | digital imaging technician |
Francisco Passuelo | ... | B Cam 1st AC |
Calen Zantolas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Landon Kuntz | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) / lead lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Hayden Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Eburne | ... | Prep Costumer |
Susanne Milka | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sherry Randall | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Victoria Hadeler | ... | post production coordinator |
Joe Mitacek | ... | additional editor |
María T. Cuadro Pratdesaba | ... | post production assistant (as María Cuadro Pratdesaba) |
Jason Tungate | ... | assistant editor |
Chayse Spence | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Katie Kidd | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor |
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Alexander | ... | script supervisor (as Amanda Alexander-McLean) |
Katherine Langenfeld | ... | script coordinator |
B. Adam Richardson | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Mark Gould | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Laurie Boyle | ... | production accountant |
Yale Kussin | ... | production coordinator |
Nikita Wyllie | ... | clearance coordinator |
Chris Anaka | ... | assistant: Stuart Gillard (uncredited) |