Doc Martin (TV Series)
The Tameness of a Wolf (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nigel Cole |
Writing Credits
Richard Stoneman | ... | (written by) |
Dominic Minghella | ... | (creator) |
Craig Ferguson | ... | (arising from the film "Saving Grace" created by) and |
Mark Crowdy | ... | (arising from the film "Saving Grace" created by) |
Dominic Minghella | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Martin Clunes | ... | Dr. Martin Ellingham | |
Caroline Catz | ... | Louisa Glasson | |
Ian McNeice | ... | Bert Large | |
Eileen Atkins | ... | Ruth Ellingham | |
Joe Absolom | ... | Al Large | |
Jessica Ransom | ... | Morwenna Newcross | |
John Marquez | ... | PC Joe Penhale | |
Felix Scott | ... | Mike Pruddy | |
Annabelle Apsion | ... | Jennifer Cardew | |
Paul Moriarty | ... | Robert Campbell | |
Felicity Montagu | ... | Caroline Bosman | |
Rory Wilton | ... | Chippy Miller | |
Lily Laight | ... | Becky Wead | |
Laura Penneycard | ... | Mrs. Wead (as Laura Pennycard) | |
Julian Seager | ... | Fisherman | |
Tony Cottrell | ... | Fisherman | |
Buffy Davis | ... | Pippa Woodley | |
Noah Brewer | ... | Baby Ellingham | |
Zane Dangar | ... | Baby Ellingham | |
Jacob Horn | ... | Baby Ellingham | |
Lewis Stillwell-Cox | ... | Baby Ellingham |
Produced by
Philippa Braithwaite | ... | producer |
Mark Crowdy | ... | executive producer |
Sandy Poustie | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Colin Towns | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Simon Archer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nick McPhee |
Casting By
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Anthony Ainsworth | ||
Jane Broomfield |
Costume Design by
Les Lansdown |
Makeup Department
May Gascoigne | ... | makeup artist |
Vanessa Johnson | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Caroline Morrison | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Stephen Barker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Bunce | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Geary | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Leanda Bowden-Smith | ... | production buyer |
Dempsey Cook | ... | prop master |
Peter Dibden | ... | dressing props |
Alan Maull | ... | construction manager |
Ian Newton | ... | dressing props |
Beth Pell | ... | stand-by art director |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | standby art director |
Roy Speakman | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Kip Walker | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Pietro Dalmasso | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator |
Simon Hayter | ... | sound recordist |
Darren T. Jennings | ... | adr recordist |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | dialogue editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Alan Sallabank | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Jamie Edgell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Neil Brown | ... | focus puller |
Dave Carey | ... | camera operator (as David Carey) |
Alex Parish | ... | clapper loader |
Nick Ray | ... | grip |
Lydia Stott | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Debbie Burdon | ... | casting |
Victoria Connell | ... | crowd casting |
Anna Cooper | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Felstead | ... | costume assistant |
Jenna McGranaghan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lisa Clifford-Owen | ... | assistant editor |
Rob Cooper | ... | on-line editor |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | grading assistant |
Robert Scammell | ... | colorist: dailies |
James Slattery | ... | colorist: dailies |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Johnny Bamford | ... | location manager |
Monty Till | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Toby Wood | ... | score mixer / score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Evie Bergson | ... | script development (as Evie Bergson Korn) |
Caroline O'Reilly | ... | script supervisor |
Claire Poulson | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Lydia Barnden | ... | floor runner |
Kate Bartley | ... | assistant accountant |
Kirstie Falkous | ... | creative consultant |
Hollie Foster | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Green | ... | production accountant |
Cat Hadrill | ... | additional production coordinator |
Sonia Hooper | ... | handler: Dodger |
John Regier | ... | creative consultant |
Martin Scurr | ... | medical advisor (as Dr Martin Scurr) |
Lindsay Sharp | ... | production runner |
Sophie Willis-Lee | ... | floor runner |