Directed by
Pamela Fryman |
Writing Credits
Chuck Lorre | ... | (created by) & |
Eddie Gorodetsky | ... | (created by) & |
Eddie Gorodetsky | ... | (creator) & |
Gemma Baker | ... | (created by) & |
Gemma Baker | ... | (creator) |
Chuck Lorre | ... | (written by) & |
Eddie Gorodetsky | ... | (written by) & |
Gemma Baker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Faris | ... | Christy Plunkett | |
Allison Janney | ... | Bonnie Plunkett | |
Sadie Calvano | ... | Violet Plunkett | |
Nate Corddry | ... | Gabriel | |
Matt Jones | ... | Baxter | |
French Stewart | ... | Rudy | |
Spencer Daniels | ... | Luke | |
Blake Garrett Rosenthal | ... | Roscoe | |
Courtney Henggeler | ... | Claudia | |
David de Lautour | ... | Greg | |
Robert Curtis Brown | ... | Edward | |
Reggie De Leon | ... | Paul | |
Duane R. Shepard Sr. | ... | Al (as Duane Shepard Sr.) | |
Chris Erric Maddox | ... | Steve | |
Carol Herman | ... | Ethel | |
Rhona Gordon | ... | Teacher | |
Jim Marshall | ... | Jim | |
Nick Bakay | ... | Man's Voice (voice) | |
Jon Cryer | ... | Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lisa Joyner | ... | Customer (uncredited) | |
Michelle Macaluso | ... | Chef (uncredited) | |
Angelo Romanelli | ... | Chef (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gemma Baker | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer |
Michael Collier | ... | producer |
Eddie Gorodetsky | ... | executive producer |
Toti Levine | ... | associate producer |
Chuck Lorre | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne McCormack | ... | coordinating producer |
Cinematography by
Steven V. Silver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Chakos |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
John Shaffner |
Art Direction by
Francoise Cherry-Cohen | ||
Daren Janes | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Ann Shea |
Costume Design by
Mary T. Quigley |
Makeup Department
Janice Berridge | ... | makeup artist |
Cindy Costello | ... | key hair stylist |
Pixie Schwartz | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Juan Lopez | ... | production manager / production manager: Pipeline Studios (english version) |
Carol Anne Miller | ... | unit production manager |
Jerry O'Sullivan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Hyssong | ... | second second assistant director |
Christian Jensen | ... | second assistant director |
Marcia L. Lappin | ... | second second assistant director |
Jean Sagal | ... | associate director |
Mark K. Samuels | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lee Lee Baird | ... | property master |
Kyle Courter | ... | art department assistant |
Scott L. London | ... | property master |
Doran Meyers | ... | on-set dresser |
Forest Terry | ... | greensman foreman |
Raymond Waff | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Sean Byrne | ... | sound re-recordist |
Bob La Masney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kathy Oldham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Peters | ... | production sound mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kent D'Huet | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Tony Haspel | ... | vfx editor |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor: MFX |
Sean M. Scott | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Taylor Estevez | ... | stunt double: Nate Corddry |
Brooklynne James | ... | pole stunts: stunt double |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alicia Brauns | ... | camera utility |
Damian Della Santina | ... | first assistant camera |
Nick Kirkwood | ... | electrician / lamp operator |
Kevin McGill | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Webber | ... | lighting technician |
Joe L. Wright | ... | best boy location / best boy: grip |
Isaac Chee | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Chloe Weaver | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Austin Cote | ... | layout artist: animation |
Arbi Faridani | ... | animator: animation |
Mike Halley | ... | animator: animation |
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty | ... | extras casting |
Peter Pappas | ... | casting associate |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vicente Parada | ... | set costumer |
Lawrence Quon | ... | key costumer |
Laura Rubio | ... | key costumer |
Ednita Trivino | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Todd Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Annie Rader | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Bagley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Steagall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joel Larson | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Chrystal Ayers | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Gitte Barrow | ... | production coordinator: additional |
Kathryn Clemmons | ... | production assistant |
Travis Coles | ... | production assistant |
Laura Gary | ... | studio teacher |
Kristen Kimmick | ... | assistant |
Juan Lopez | ... | studio executive: Pipeline (english version) |
Juan Lopez | ... | manager: studio operations / production manager: additional / production manager: pipeline studios (english version) / studio executive: Pipeline (english version) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
John Koonz | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |