Directed by
Andy Cadiff |
Writing Credits
Marco Pennette | ... | (creator) |
Marco Pennette | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kirstie Alley | ... | Maddie Banks | |
Eric Petersen | ... | Arlo Barth | |
Michael Richards | ... | Frank Baxter | |
Rhea Perlman | ... | Thelma Katz | |
Christopher McDonald | ... | Jeffrey Sheppard | |
Gilles Marini | ... | Michel | |
Xosha Roquemore | ... | Tanya | |
Scott Atkinson | ... | Male Guest | |
Pam Trotter | ... | Fan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jesse Wilson | ... | Broadway Show CoStar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kirstie Alley | ... | executive producer |
Keith Cox | ... | executive producer |
Claudia Hitchcock | ... | associate producer |
Larry W. Jones | ... | executive producer |
Mark Nasser | ... | associate producer |
Melanie Patterson | ... | producer |
Marco Pennette | ... | executive producer |
Jason Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Wasserman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Wayne Kennan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Volk |
Casting By
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
Michael Hynes |
Set Decoration by
Maralee Zediker |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Bass |
Makeup Department
Barbara Fonte | ... | key make-up (as Barbi Fonte) |
Mary Guerrero | ... | key hair stylist |
Angela Moos | ... | department head makeup |
Cynthia P. Romo | ... | department head hairstylist (as Cynthia Romo) |
Maria Valdivia | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Woolf | ... | key make-up |
Production Management
Shannon Lansing | ... | production executive: TV Land (as Shannon Woodle) |
Melanie Patterson | ... | unit production manager |
Sheridan Thayer | ... | vice president of production: TV Land |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pat Fischer-Doak | ... | associate director (as Pat Doak) |
Johanna Jensen | ... | second assistant director (as Johanna Santi) |
Shawn Shea | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Hite | ... | property master |
Christian Lopez | ... | paint gang boss |
Willy Roberts | ... | set dresser |
Sachiko Tanaka | ... | set designer |
Bob Wilkins | ... | construction coordinator |
Nancy Garber | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Stephens | ... | production sound mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jennifer Ngou | ... | visual effects artist |
David Love | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Dessie Coale | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sherie Hernandez | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Perri Kimono | ... | costume supervisor |
Vicente Parada | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Ashby | ... | assistant editor |
Kenji Yasutake | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Kittrell | ... | script coordinator (as Laura Kitrell) |
Robert Spina | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Andrew Barbot | ... | assistant to executive producer: showrunner |
Claire Beitcher | ... | production staff |
Titus Carson | ... | production staff |
Kelly Coleman | ... | production staff |
Kevin Curry | ... | production staff |
Jason DeMartino | ... | production staff |
Desiree Finigan | ... | production coordinator |
Kim Harrington | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Judd | ... | production staff (as Dan Judd) |
Hannah Settle | ... | production staff |
David Reid | ... | audience switcher (uncredited) |