Ripper Street (TV Series)
Threads of Silk and Gold (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kieron Hawkes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Toby Finlay | ... | (written by) |
Thomas Martin | ... | (written by) |
Richard Warlow | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthew Macfadyen | ... | Det. Insp. Edmund Reid | |
Jerome Flynn | ... | Det. Sgt. Bennet Drake | |
Adam Rothenberg | ... | Cpt. Homer Jackson | |
MyAnna Buring | ... | Long Susan | |
David Wilmot | ... | Sgt. Donald Artherton | |
David Dawson | ... | Fred Best | |
Leanne Best | ... | Jane Cobden | |
Frank Harper | ... | Silas Duggan | |
Gillian Saker | ... | Bella Drake | |
Damien Molony | ... | Det. Const. Albert Flight | |
Peter Sullivan | ... | Franklin Stone | |
Scott Handy | ... | Solomon Quint | |
Belinda Stewart-Wilson | ... | Prudence Quint | |
Andrew Tiernan | ... | James Self | |
Frankie McCafferty | ... | Hotel Manager | |
Alfie Stewart | ... | David Goodbody | |
Jassa Ahluwalia | ... | Vincent Featherwell | |
Alexander Cobb | ... | Luke Nuttal | |
David Crowley | ... | Otto Roberts (as David Glynn Crowley) | |
Dale Leadon Bolger | ... | Harry Collins | |
Stephen Jones | ... | Charlie Frost | |
Kirsty Oswald | ... | Maggie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Walsh | ... | Telegraph Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Will Gould | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Smallwood | ... | producer |
Simon Vaughan | ... | executive producer |
Morenike Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dominik Scherrer |
Cinematography by
Simon Dennis |
Editing by
Sam Williams |
Production Design by
Mark Geraghty |
Art Direction by
Irene O'Brien |
Set Decoration by
Geraint Powell |
Costume Design by
Lorna Marie Mugan |
Makeup Department
Aisling Duffy | ... | trainee makeup artist: dailies |
Dana Kalder | ... | daily hairdresser |
Waldo Mason | ... | series prosthetics designer |
Lizanne Proctor | ... | makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Martin Heriot | ... | production management: tiger aspect |
Frith Tiplady | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Miriam Ferguson | ... | assistant director |
Sean Griffin | ... | first assistant director |
Mike Hayes | ... | third assistant director |
Gavin Kelly | ... | trainee assistant director |
Robert Kiernan | ... | daily trainee assistant director |
Drew Maitland | ... | trainee assistant director: dailies |
Maeve O'Sullivan | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Rigney | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kieron Walshe | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Boyd | ... | props |
Paul Brady | ... | graphic artist |
Faye Brothers | ... | props buyer |
Gareth Byrne | ... | set dresser |
Fiona Cooney | ... | trainee |
Susan Eves | ... | buyer assistant |
Paddy Hoyne | ... | art department intern |
Jimmy Kavanagh | ... | drapes |
Ronan Kennedy | ... | standby props |
Keavy Lalor | ... | prop buyer |
Nicky MacManus | ... | construction manager |
Louise Matthews | ... | assistant art director (as Louise Mathews) |
Jerome McDonnell | ... | standby props |
Niall McDonnell | ... | props |
Emma O'Donnell | ... | art department coordinator |
Fabien Oman | ... | props supplier |
Edwin Ryan | ... | sculptor |
Julia Davin-Power | ... | assistant props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Enda Callan | ... | boom operator |
Michelle Cunniffe | ... | dialogue editor/adr supervisor |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Garret Farrell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Grainger | ... | sound trainee |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Kirwan | ... | foley editor |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley mixer |
Colm Mullally | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Willis | ... | sound recordist (as Simon J. Willis) |
Special Effects by
Brendan Byrne | ... | special effects supervisor |
Martin Fitzpatrick | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Keith Brett | ... | digital compositor: Screen Scene |
Ed Bruce | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Denny Cahill | ... | digital compositor: Screen Scene |
Alan Collins | ... | visual effects producer: Screen Scene |
Joseph Courtis | ... | digital compositor: Screen Scene |
Kenneth Coyne | ... | visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene |
Grainne Freeman | ... | digital compositor: Screen Scene |
Sam Horgan | ... | rotoscope artist: Screen Scene |
Charlotte Jacobson | ... | digital compositor: Screen Scene |
Sevendalino Khay | ... | digital matte painter: Screen Scene |
Mary Mullan | ... | rotoscope artist: Screen Scene |
Nicholas Murphy | ... | visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene |
Robert Murray | ... | rotoscope artist: Screen Scene |
Eoin O'Sullivan | ... | digital compositor: Screen Scene |
Yanko Slavov | ... | matchmover: Screen Scene |
Greg Tully | ... | head of engineering: SSVFX |
Stunts
Giedrius Nagys | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Bishop | ... | a camera operator / steadicam |
Amy Breen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brian Dungan | ... | a camera second assistant / second assistant "a" camera |
Barry Hehir | ... | Dimmer Technician |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Conor Kelly | ... | first assistant b camera |
John McCarthy | ... | video assist |
John McCarthy | ... | video assist |
James McGuire | ... | gaffer |
Philip Murphy | ... | key grip |
Micheal O'Mogáin | ... | best boy |
Jonas Vingilys | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting assistant |
Daniel Edwards | ... | casting associate |
Louise Kiely | ... | casting: Ireland |
Karen Scully | ... | casting: Ireland |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kiki Beamish | ... | costume trainee |
Siobhan Cahill | ... | costume trainee |
Nikki Connor | ... | costume assistant |
Laura Fortune | ... | costume cutter |
Gill Howard | ... | chief costume cutter |
Karen Rigg | ... | costumer |
Rowena Sheen | ... | costume trainee |
Tess Verran | ... | costume trainee |
Zuzana Zilkova | ... | costume cutter |
Jane O'Donnell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Warren Dowling | ... | on-line editor |
Dermot Grace | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Nolan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Edmund Sampson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
John Harvey | ... | programmer |
Martin Thornton | ... | technical score assistant |
Toby Wood | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Joe Donaldson | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Alan Dixon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lee Murphy | ... | facility driver |
Brendan King | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Kenneth Quinn | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sile Dorney | ... | production accountant |
Vincent Gallagher | ... | electronic press kit producer |
John P Gleeson | ... | financing and tax advisor (as John Gleeson) / section 481 finance (as John Gleeson) |
Lisa Hogan | ... | accounts trainee |
Joe Kirwin | ... | set medic |
Susan McDaid | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John McKenna | ... | key armourer |
Mark Noonan | ... | production assistant |
Deirdre Short | ... | accounts assistant |
Peter Tighe | ... | post-production facilities manager |
Billi Webster | ... | assistant accountant (as Billie Webster) |