The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon (TV Series)
Alouette (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Percival |
Writing Credits
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
David Zabel | ... | (created by) |
Jason Richman | ... | (written by) & |
David Zabel | ... | (written by) |
Laura Snow | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Coline Abert | ... | co-executive producer |
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Raphaël Benoliel | ... | producer |
Brian Bockrath | ... | executive producer |
Augustin De Belloy | ... | producer (as Augustin Chastel De Belloy) |
Ryan DeGard | ... | consulting producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Goss | ... | co-executive producer |
Cory Hubbard | ... | associate producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Angela Kang | ... | executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
John Marler | ... | co-producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Percival | ... | executive producer |
Norman Reedus | ... | executive producer |
Jason Richman | ... | executive producer |
Damien Saussol | ... | line producer |
Steven Squillante | ... | co-executive producer |
David Zabel | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
David Sardy |
Cinematography by
Tommaso Fiorilli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shari Mead |
Casting By
Juliette Ménager |
Production Design by
Mathieu Junot | ... | executive production designer |
Clovis Weil | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Omid Gharakhanian | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Emmanuelle Olle | ||
Nina Surguine |
Costume Design by
Françoise Fourcade |
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello | ... | sculptor |
Corinne Bossu | ... | makeup department head |
Laurence Boulet | ... | hair stylist |
Aude Cogrel | ... | hair stylist |
Vincent de Monfreid | ... | Prosthetic Makeup artist |
Carlo Diamantini | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nathalie Dufour | ... | makeup designer |
Magalie Dumas | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | Key Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group |
Jane Milon | ... | hair department head |
Alexandra Moulié | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
David Scherer | ... | Contact Lens Technician |
Cynthia Scigliuto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alyssa Bailey-Broom | ... | makeup effects hair: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sonia Duclos | ... | production supervisor |
Emma Echols | ... | post-production supervisor |
Julien Feuillatre | ... | unit manager |
Hélène le Gourrierec | ... | assistant production manager |
Cécile Lechantoux | ... | assistant production manager |
Steven Squillante | ... | unit production manager (as Steve Squillante) |
Julie Boutruche | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lenka Chabault | ... | third assistant director |
Alexandre Denjoy | ... | second assistant director |
Jean-François Duplat | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Elmosnino | ... | second assistant director |
Jean Ghesquiere | ... | Lock Off Manager |
Greg Nicotero | ... | second unit director |
Clémence Paradis | ... | third assistant director |
Pascal Salafa | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Chelli | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Marion Ferré | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Léa Adriansen | ... | property master |
Elodie Cano | ... | Draper |
Clémentine Carrasco | ... | set designer |
Cécile Charnallet | ... | art department assistant administrator |
Eva Dos Santos | ... | Set Dresser assistant |
Sophie Fortat | ... | Art department coordinator |
Bastien Hulot | ... | Painter |
Marc Pinquier | ... | standby props |
Thierry Pitel | ... | props |
Paul Rousselet | ... | set designer |
Mark Schons | ... | Concept artist |
Bernon Sebastien | ... | Construction Buyer |
Alexis Brami | ... | second assistant set designer (uncredited) |
Louis Celnik | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Caroline Claro | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Agathe Dufournet | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Louis Duru | ... | swing-gang (uncredited) |
Timothée Hayer | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Bertrand Hée | ... | set designer director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jérôme Aghion | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Armstrong | ... | supervising sound editor (as Brian J. Armstrong) |
Ian Blackman | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Cain | ... | Foley Editor |
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Gallivan | ... | supervising sound editor (as Jim Gallivan) |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | loop group coordinator |
Deron Street | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | supervising sound editor |
Théo Arramon | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Adrien Brizard | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Pierre Colongo | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Achille Lange | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Maxime Dalmasso | ... | special effects assistant |
Morgane Demetrau | ... | special effects foreman |
Robert McKinnon Jr. | ... | digital artist: KNB EFX Group |
Elody Sermay | ... | special effects assistant |
Charles-Axel Vollard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stéphane Vuignier | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Pauline Aubert | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mathematic |
Hugo Baptista | ... | digital compositor |
Ada Bautista | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim Binmoeller | ... | visual effects editor |
Alain Boutillier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Orlane Brouillet | ... | lighting: Mathematic |
Pierre Cabourdin | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Pratik Chaudhary | ... | visual effects artist |
Julien Chicorp | ... | vfx artist |
Eva Clerc | ... | tracking artist: Mathematic |
Mathilda Colli | ... | fx artist: Mathematic |
Quentin Collombet | ... | matte painting: Mathematic |
Adrian Covarrubias | ... | visual effects producer: Mr Wolf |
Venu Dawat | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Adrien Delecroix | ... | tracking supervisor: Mathematic |
Boris Duong | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Sebastián Eyherabide | ... | visual effects producer: Mathematic |
Colin Feist | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Elora Fievet | ... | animator: Mathematic |
Vincent Flohic | ... | lighting: Mathematic |
Sebastien Folio | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Pascal Giroux | ... | Light Vfx |
Andrew Herrera | ... | digital artist: KNB EFX Group |
Andréa Hervet | ... | tracking artist: Mathematic |
David Hochstadter | ... | Digital Compositor: In House |
Ray Holycross | ... | digital compositor |
Carine Jacquemont | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mathematic |
Lucie Jamin | ... | VFX Coordinator |
Olivier Jeannel | ... | fx artist: Mathematic |
Marc Jouveneau | ... | VFX Consultant |
Solene Juignet | ... | animator: Mathematic |
Vanya Karamehmedovic | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Laurent Launes | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Emma Lebourgeois | ... | animator: Mathematic |
Anthony Lyant | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mathematic |
Jao M'Changama | ... | overall visual effects supervisor |
Mathieu Malard | ... | compositing supervisor: Mathematic |
Guillaume Marien | ... | visual effects producer: Mathematic |
Aurélien Marquaille | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Christophe Mauceri | ... | animator: Mathematic |
Selim Meddeb | ... | assistant in/out: Mathematic |
Léo Natta | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Jules Pandolfi | ... | data wrangler |
Charline Parisot | ... | animator: Mathematic |
Justine Paynat-Sautivet | ... | visual effects producer |
Laurent Pelé-Piovani | ... | visual effects editor |
Andrei D. Popa | ... | main title design |
Arnaud Richir | ... | cg supervisor: Mathematic |
Mélanie Rohmer | ... | lighting: Mathematic |
Floran Royer | ... | visual effects producer |
Charly Saujot | ... | digital compositor |
Louis Savalli | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Morgane Scionico | ... | animator: Mathematic |
Thomas Van Maele | ... | fx supervisor: Mathematic |
Sébastien Voisin | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Gaëtan Caillot | ... | stunt performer |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anis Messabis | ... | stunt performer |
Sara Musial | ... | stunt performer |
Joshua Romeo | ... | stunt double: Norman Reedus |
Léo Yampolsky | ... | stunt rigger |
Andy Deschamps | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Julien Duverger | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Paul Tahon | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alexandre Yde | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Richard Zannini | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Abaza | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer |
Maxime Alard | ... | Second Unit Grip |
Eliott Ameline | ... | electrician second unit |
Stéphane Aupetit | ... | Steadicam operator |
Damien Auriol | ... | key grip |
Maya Auzanneau | ... | grip |
Axel Balakrishnan | ... | best boy electric |
Marine Beauguion | ... | 2nd unit 2nd assistant camera |
Stéphane Blum | ... | electrician |
Perrine Boetsch | ... | Video assistant |
Loïc Bouladjat | ... | gaffer second unit |
Jimmy Bourcier | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Bouton | ... | Drone Pilot |
Stéphanie Branchu | ... | still photographer |
Pierre Bruley | ... | Drone Pilot / Drone pilot / remote camera operator |
Vincent Campanella | ... | best boy grip |
Robin Crespin | ... | electrician |
Ronan Dereuder | ... | electrician second unit |
William Dumont | ... | gaffer |
Lucien Durris | ... | remote camera operator |
Sacha Duval | ... | key grip: second unit |
Elie Fischer | ... | qtake operator |
Elliott Fromentin | ... | electrician second unit |
Louis Gasca | ... | Second Unit Grip |
Barnabé Griveau | ... | grip: second unit |
Jean-Baptiste Herment | ... | making of: cameraman |
Benoît Nguyen Lang | ... | grip |
Cédric Laty | ... | D.I.T Digital Image Technician |
Alexis Leclère | ... | second assistant camera |
Stéphane Lejeune | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jonathan Ly | ... | Rigging grip |
Flavio Manriquez | ... | 2nd unit first assistant camera |
Alexandra Massetti | ... | electrician second unit |
Paul Massonnet | ... | grip |
Etienne Mordier | ... | rigging electrician |
Frederic Moura | ... | remote camera operator |
Alexis Nasri | ... | additionnal grip |
Guillaume Quilichini | ... | camera operator / camera operator/steadicam operator / steadicam operator |
Walter Romand | ... | drone pilot |
Sabine Rombaut | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Laurent Ronsac | ... | best boy electric |
Marc Rossero | ... | electrician |
Lucas Schwartz | ... | electrician |
Jaoid Serghini | ... | generator operator |
Aurelie Temmerman | ... | Camera A |
Casting Department
Lola Cabaret-Loux | ... | casting assistant |
Nicolas Derouet | ... | casting associate |
Brigitte Fourcade | ... | extras casting |
Juliette Ménager | ... | casting: France |
Florian Delhormeau | ... | extras casting: teens and kids (uncredited) |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Alban Viogne | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Kim-Lien Younsi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Bartonio | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie Berroyer | ... | breakdown artist / key ager |
Arthur Boissau | ... | régisseur costume |
Julien Boisselier | ... | costume supervisor |
Agathe Bouchon | ... | aging assistant |
Margaux Chaboche | ... | costume trainee: crowd |
Laurie Chamosset | ... | Ager: costumes / breakdown artist |
Emma Champin | ... | breakdown artist |
Nina Cuviller | ... | set key costumer |
Nil Farrell | ... | wardrobe |
Elise Massih | ... | costumer: seamstress |
Ambre Pepin | ... | costume supervisor assistant |
Aurélie Rogemond | ... | key costumer |
Lea Saim | ... | breakdown artist |
Bettina Tran Dinh | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | senior colorist |
Bryan Cua | ... | assistant editor |
Olivia Griswold | ... | post-production assistant |
David E. Schneider | ... | senior finishing artist |
Spencer Strauss | ... | finishing producer |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Antoine Abdul-Jalil | ... | assistant régisseur adjoint |
Auriane Boissière | ... | Unit assistant manager on set |
Jean Bolzinger | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas Foster | ... | location scout |
Benjamin Goumard | ... | location manager |
Antek Graczyk | ... | location manager |
Martin Guigues | ... | assistant location manager |
Fanny Habigand | ... | location coordinator |
Antonio Paterniti | ... | assistant location manager |
Arnaud Patry-Delangle | ... | location assistant |
Olivier Servanin | ... | Supervising Location Manager |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Jim Schultz | ... | music editor |
Ryan Shreves | ... | Composer Assistant |
Henry van Roden | ... | music supervisor |
Alyssa L Jackson | ... | additional orchestration (uncredited) / composers assistant (uncredited) / musician: cello soloist (uncredited) |
David Shephard | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Manon Bernard | ... | Script supervisor 2nd unit |
Livia Bonucci | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Rose Katché | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Emmanuel Fleury | ... | cast driver |
Olivier Suffert | ... | Director's Driver |
Additional Crew
Elliot Descharmes | ... | On Set Lock Off |
Esteban Grisey | ... | unit assistant manager |
Martine Quemar | ... | clearance coordinator (as Martine Quémar) |
Kelian Richard | ... | production assistant |
Anne Rimoin | ... | health & safety consultant (as Dr. Anne Rimoin) |
Paul Secchi | ... | assistant: Mr. Zabel |
Kiersten Stanley | ... | assistant: Mr. Zabel |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | loop group coordinator |
Carole Bonamy | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Dana Letourneur | ... | crowd marshall (uncredited) |
Anthony Rossi III | ... | production associate (uncredited) |