The Good Doctor (TV Series)
The Good Boy (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Hawes |
Writing Credits
David Shore | ... | (developed by) |
Park Jae-beom | ... | (based on the Korean Broadcasting System television series by) (as Jaebeom Park) |
Melaina Wright | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Blake | ... | (written by) |
Sam Chanse | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Adam Scott Weissman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Tristan Thai | ... | (story editor) |
Jeff Qiu | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Freddie Highmore | ... | Dr. Shaun Murphy | |
Fiona Gubelmann | ... | Dr. Morgan Reznick | |
Will Yun Lee | ... | Dr. Alex Park | |
Christina Chang | ... | Dr. Audrey Lim | |
Paige Spara | ... | Lea Dilallo | |
Bria Henderson | ... | Dr. Jordan Allen (as Bria Samoné Henderson) | |
Noah Galvin | ... | Dr. Asher Wolke | |
Hill Harper | ... | Dr. Marcus Andrews | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Dr. Aaron Glassman | |
Savannah Welch | ... | Danica | |
Alejandro Akara | ... | Dylan | |
Amani Atkinson | ... | Vince | |
Kevin McNulty | ... | Dr. Sinclair | |
José Vargas | ... | Lalo (as Jose Vargas) | |
Jazlyn Onaba | ... | Lila | |
Sonia Ichemati | ... | Viva | |
Toni Marie Nielsen | ... | Mom | |
Guy Christie | ... | Dad | |
David Pavlov | ... | Boy | |
Kayla Deorksen | ... | EMT #1 |
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Blake | ... | executive producer |
Cat Crimins | ... | associate producer |
Liz Friedman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jessica Grasl | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Gunn | ... | executive producer |
Freddie Highmore | ... | executive producer |
David Hoselton | ... | executive producer |
Min Soo Kee | ... | producer |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | executive producer |
David Kim | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Lee | ... | executive producer |
Garrett Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Mike Listo | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Moline | ... | producer |
Thomas L. Moran | ... | executive producer |
David Renaud | ... | supervising producer |
David Shore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tracy Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | co-executive producer |
Konshik Yu | ... | producer |
Music by
Dan Romer |
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kirstie Mattheis |
Casting By
Liz Dean |
Production Design by
John Marcynuk |
Art Direction by
Chad Kerychuk |
Set Decoration by
Kate Marshall |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Carson |
Makeup Department
Dorothee Deichmann | ... | makeup artist |
Tanya Hudson | ... | makeup department head |
Karly Paranich | ... | makeup artist |
Janice Rhodes | ... | hair department head (as Janice Workman) |
Carmen Tse | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kristina Wood | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Lukaitis | ... | production manager |
Shawn Williamson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danny Choi | ... | trainee assistant director |
Eileen Dooley | ... | third assistant director |
Tessa Irwin | ... | second assistant director |
Rhea Storms | ... | third assistant director |
Rosalee Yagihara | ... | first assistant director |
Danny Choi | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Alan Derksen | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lesley DeHaan | ... | art department coordinator |
Adrian Hrytzak | ... | assistant art director |
Patrick Jennings | ... | on-set dresser |
Sean McQuillan | ... | on set dresser |
Natalya Merrison | ... | graphic designer |
David Perun | ... | property master |
Ocea Ringrose | ... | set dec buyer |
Andrew Rowland | ... | construction coordinator |
Sara Armstrong | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Judith Babcock II | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Mendoza Jose Carrillo | ... | paint lead (uncredited) |
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ... | props (uncredited) |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Michelle Pitney | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Simon Bright | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tara A. Paul | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Shedd | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor (as Richard Yawn) |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Daniel McNamara | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jeremy Patch | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eric Porta | ... | special effects assistant |
Aidan Williamson | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Greg Babiuk | ... | visual effects producer |
Dulany Foster IV | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Blake Harjes | ... | visual effects editor |
Kennedy Shah | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dan Redford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Balfour | ... | c camera first assistant |
Casey Bramall | ... | playback coordinator |
Dave Dibdin | ... | telescopic camera crane technician |
Elliott Goodier | ... | a camera first assistant |
Russell Hawkes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | key grip |
Shawn Kim | ... | remote head technician |
Jeff Pentecost | ... | gaffer |
Salomon Saade | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Peter Sydenham | ... | grip |
Masayo Takada | ... | b camera first assistant |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer |
Michael Wrinch | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Mike Wrinch) |
Matt Young | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Kim Coleman | ... | original casting |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Julie Knapp | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Jen Synnott | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Erika Valliere | ... | extras casting |
Emma Raine Walker | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kyrstin Bain | ... | truck costumer |
Andre Brouwer | ... | BG Set Supervisor |
Lux Petrova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christine Plishka | ... | costume set supervisor |
Fiona Roberts | ... | costume coordinator |
Kimberly Schmalz | ... | Costume Buyer: costumes |
Editorial Department
Courtney Beaudry | ... | assistant editor |
Emma Dobiash | ... | online editor |
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Alesia Williams | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Brendan O'Connell | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Roberts | ... | location manager |
Derek Sutherland | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Kevin Robles | ... | composer's assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor |
Rory Diamond | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Andrew O'Bray | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Pat Barry | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Madison Blinn | ... | assistant: Erin Gunn |
Cathy Bruneau | ... | medical consultant |
Charlene Callihoo | ... | production accountant |
Oren Gottfried | ... | lead medical consultant (as Oren Gottfried MD) |
Brandy Hattendorf | ... | medical consultant (as Brandy Hattendorf MD) |
Steven Learmonth | ... | health & safety manager |
Melonie Lloyd-Jones | ... | first assistant accountant |
Margo MacPherson | ... | assistant: Shawn Williamson |
Sarah Pennington | ... | payroll accountant |
Melissa Reiner | ... | autism consultant |
Mike Schaub | ... | assistant: Liz Friedman |
Tim Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Nathalie Simone Touboul | ... | assistant: David Shore (as Nathalie Touboul) |
Henry L Woo | ... | surgical consultant (as Henry L Woo MD FRCSC) |
Melaina Wright | ... | writers' assistant |
Alana Murray | ... | clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Brett Nielsen | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |