American Horror Story (TV Series)
The Coat Hanger (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremy Podeswa |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
Jennifer Salt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Zachary Quinto | ... | Dr. Oliver Thredson | |
Joseph Fiennes | ... | Monsignor Timothy Howard | |
Sarah Paulson | ... | Lana Winters | |
Evan Peters | ... | Kit Walker | |
Lily Rabe | ... | Sister Mary Eunice McKee | |
Lizzie Brocheré | ... | Grace Bertrand | |
James Cromwell | ... | Dr. Arthur Arden | |
Jessica Lange | ... | Sister Jude Martin | |
Ian McShane | ... | Leigh Emerson | |
Frances Conroy | ... | Shachath | |
Fredric Lehne | ... | Frank McCann | |
Barbara Tarbuck | ... | Mother Superior Claudia | |
Brooke Smith | ... | Dr. Gardner | |
Mary-Pat Green | ... | Nun #1 | |
Cyd Strittmatter | ... | Nun #2 | |
Rebecca Metz | ... | Lorene | |
John Pleshette | ... | Committee Chairman | |
Mark Engelhardt | ... | Carl | |
Naomi Grossman | ... | Pepper | |
Jim Hoffmaster | ... | Janitor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jenna Dewan | ... | Teresa Morrison (uncredited) | |
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz Jr. | ... | Asylum Patient (uncredited) | |
Cathy Fielding | ... | Asylum Nun (uncredited) | |
Gary-7 | ... | The Headbanger Inmate (uncredited) | |
Dylan McDermott | ... | Johnny Morgan (uncredited) | |
Heather Wynters | ... | Daphne (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bradley Buecker | ... | co-executive producer |
Dante Di Loreto | ... | executive producer |
Mark Douglas | ... | associate producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jennifer Salt | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica Sharzer | ... | co-executive producer |
Chip Vucelich | ... | producer |
James Wong | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Michael Goi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Fabienne Bouville |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Mark Worthington |
Art Direction by
Andrew Murdock |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Brill |
Costume Design by
Lou Eyrich |
Makeup Department
Kim Ayers | ... | key makeup |
Natalie Driscoll | ... | key hair |
Monte Haught | ... | department head hair (as Monte C. Haught) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | department head makeup |
Christien Tinsley | ... | special makeup effects designer and creator |
Myriam Arougheti | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Michelle Ceglia | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jack Firman | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Silvina Knight | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Michael Mekash | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Ryan Keith Ward | ... | special effects makeup lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chip Vucelich | ... | unit production manager |
James E. Williams | ... | production supervisor (as James Williams) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Z. Kemp | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ron Rapiel | ... | first assistant director |
Frank Tignini | ... | second assistant director (as Francesco Tignini) |
Jeremy Reisig | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Jordan Calaway | ... | general foreman |
Phil Dagort | ... | set designer (as Philip Dagort) |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Chris Larsen | ... | set dresser |
Krystal Pertsch | ... | art department coordinator (as Krystal A. Pertsch) |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Kathryn Orlando | ... | set decorating buyer (uncredited) |
James Pollack | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Scott Sener | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Bruce G. Smith | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Liz Wilson | ... | on set dresser: second unit (uncredited) |
Adam Zerkel | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Bauman | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andrew Dawson) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Rush | ... | production sound mixer |
Jean-Christophe Sabatier | ... | sound recordist |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sergio Silva | ... | producer: sound post (uncredited) |
Steven Stuhr | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Galich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | mold shop supervisor: Tinsley Studio |
Visual Effects by
Antonio Chang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Christian Gonzales | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Matt Resta | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Brian D. Williams | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison) |
Terry Woodcock | ... | truck stunts |
Justin Eaton | ... | rasper 4 (uncredited) / stunt double: joseph fiennes (uncredited) / stunt performer: rasper 4 (uncredited) |
Anna Mercedes Morris | ... | stunt double: Jenna Dewan-Tatum (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Lee Huber | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kenneth E. King | ... | key grip (as Kenny King) |
John Magallon | ... | gaffer |
James Reid | ... | camera operator |
Charles Schner | ... | camera operator |
Pattie Stone | ... | lighting console programmer |
Matthew Berger | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Peter Chrimes | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Shannon DeWolfe | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Theodore Carl Flood | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Houman Forough | ... | second unit camera operator (uncredited) |
Nicky Fuchs | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Jared Jordan | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Brian King | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bill Marti | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Polly Morgan | ... | additional director of photography (uncredited) |
Alexander D. Paul | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Spencer Wilcox | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting associate |
Mike Passine | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Guy Yosub | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joshua Coleman | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Julia Gombert | ... | head ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Marcy Lavender | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Kelly Porter | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Robert Sparkman | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Ken van Duyne | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Melissa Yanda | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Jeffery L. Parks | ... | on-line and titles |
Sarah C. Reeves | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Grabel | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Mayberry | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Park | ... | editor: main titles (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia | ... | location manager (as John Agoglia) |
Eric Petersen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Clouser | ... | composer: theme music / theme song written by |
Cesar Davila-Irizarry | ... | composer: theme music (as César Dávila-Irizarry) / theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry) |
Heather Guibert | ... | music coordinator |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Mike Barnett | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabi Endicott | ... | script supervisor |
Crystal Liu | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Thomas A. Gordon | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon) |
Nicholas Howard | ... | picture car mechanic |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation |
David Gerry | ... | dot (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Bree Marie Babineaux | ... | Press |
Kate Berry | ... | producer: main title - Prologue Films |
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | assistant to line producer (as Jennifer Wright) |
Tiffany Gomes | ... | production assistant |
Devon Jacobs-Quinn | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Devon Quinn) |
Eric Kovtun | ... | production coordinator |
Jess Meyer | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Jessica Meyer) |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title sequence director/designer (uncredited) |
Fred Fein | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Glorious | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kelsey Jackson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Carla Meyer | ... | dialect coach: Ms. Lange (uncredited) |
Robin E. Michels | ... | medic (uncredited) |
John Myers | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Phil Scalisi | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Johanna Shapiro | ... | assistant: James Cromwell (uncredited) |