Directed by
Lena Dunham |
Writing Credits
Lena Dunham | ... | (creator) & |
Lena Dunham | ... | (written by) |
Deborah Schoeneman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Judd Apatow | ... | executive producer |
Lena Dunham | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Bruce Eric Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jenni Konner | ... | executive producer |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Phillips | ... | co-producer |
Dan Sterling | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Michael Penn |
Cinematography by
Jody Lee Lipes |
Editing by
Shawn Paper | ||
Paul Zucker |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Laura Ballinger | ... | (as Laura Ballinger Gardner) |
Art Direction by
Anne Fleischman | ... | (as Anne Goelz) |
Set Decoration by
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | makeup department head (as Joseph Campayno) |
Bobby Diehl | ... | additional hair stylist |
Amrita Diane Ford | ... | additional makeup artist (as Amrita Ford) |
Sherry Heart | ... | hair department head |
Rita Ogden | ... | key makeup artist |
Barbara Sansone | ... | additional hair stylist |
Vanessa Heshima Sims | ... | key hair stylist (as Vanessa Sims) |
Bradley Stenson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael C. Bolton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Regina Heyman | ... | unit production manager |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcos González Palma | ... | second assistant director (as Marcos Gonzalez Palma) |
Tudor Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Conor Kelly | ... | second second assistant director |
Maura Kelly | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kimberly Asa | ... | art department coordinator |
John A. Boyd | ... | construction grip |
Daniel Fisher | ... | property master |
Meredith Lippincott | ... | art production assistant |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic artist |
Marc Newman | ... | set dressing foreman |
Jim Sten | ... | leadman |
Phil Testa | ... | construction gaffer |
Heidi Day Wenzel | ... | set dresser |
David Harry Yoon | ... | art production assistant (as David Yoon) |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason Benjamin | ... | boom operator |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound effects editor |
Terence C. McCormack Maitland | ... | sound utility |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Padilla | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Stasium | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe White | ... | sound mixer |
Zack Howard | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Sal Ojeda | ... | dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Burke | ... | stunts |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunts |
Asa Liebmann | ... | stunts |
John Patrick McLaughlin | ... | stunts (as John P. McLaughlin) |
Robbie P Smith | ... | stunts (as Robbie Peter Smith) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Anderson | ... | first assistant camera: b |
Patrick M. Bracey | ... | camera loader |
Bennett Cain | ... | digital imaging technician (as Ben Cain) |
Steven Edick | ... | dimmer board operator |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | dolly grip |
Abi Iverson | ... | rigging electric |
Aaron Medick | ... | steadicam operator |
Hernán Otaño | ... | camera operator (as Hernan Otaño) |
Jesse L. Saviola | ... | grip |
Katie Waalkes | ... | second assistant camera |
Derek Walker | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr voice casting |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Evelina Andres | ... | additional costumer |
Aneikit Bonnel | ... | key costumer |
Sonja Cizmazia | ... | additional costumer |
Gracie Cox | ... | additional costumer |
Barbara Hause | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor |
Christie Levy | ... | costume production assistant (as Christie Espinosa) |
Joshua Marsh | ... | costume coordinator |
Natalia Parsons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thomas M. Smalley | ... | additional costumer (as Tom Smalley) |
Estella Marie | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Parker Chehak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Brennan Parks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richie Roefaro | ... | colorist assistant: digital intermediate assistent |
Samantha Uber | ... | on-line editor |
Annie Weinstein | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Josh Dorn | ... | assistant location manager |
Guy Efrat | ... | location manager |
Cory Fliehs | ... | location production assistant / location unit production assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | location assistant |
Julie Sage | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gabe Turiello | ... | cameracar driver |
Additional Crew
Joe Amstater | ... | assistant to Ms. Landress |
Alex Bach | ... | production secretary |
Justin Brenneman | ... | writers assistant |
Max Brockman | ... | office production assistant |
Jerome Butler | ... | dialect coach: Mr. O' Dowd |
Rachael Coen | ... | production assistant |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | payroll accountant |
Katie Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Jared Lynch | ... | production assistant |
Keith Marlin | ... | key set production assistant |
Elizabeth Martins | ... | production coordinator (as Liz Kugle) |
Connor McClure | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brendan Mone | ... | lead medic |
Ericka Naegle | ... | assistant to Jenni Konner |
Howard Nourmand | ... | title designer |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Molly Shifferly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mindy Silberman | ... | set production assistant |
Vincent Tuths | ... | production assistant |
David Harry Yoon | ... | office production assistant (as David Yoon) |