Falling Skies (TV Series)
On Thin Ice (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Beeman |
Writing Credits
Robert Rodat | ... | (creator) |
Remi Aubuchon | ... | (written by) (as Rémi Aubuchon) |
Cast (in credits order)
Noah Wyle | ... | Tom Mason | |
Moon Bloodgood | ... | Anne Glass | |
Drew Roy | ... | Hal Mason | |
Connor Jessup | ... | Ben Mason | |
Maxim Knight | ... | Matt Mason | |
Seychelle Gabriel | ... | Lourdes Delgado | |
Mpho Koaho | ... | Anthony | |
Sarah Carter | ... | Margaret (as Sarah Sanguin Carter) | |
Colin Cunningham | ... | John Pope | |
Doug Jones | ... | Cochise | |
Will Patton | ... | Captain Dan Weaver | |
Jessy Schram | ... | Karen Nadler | |
Gloria Reuben | ... | Marina Peralta | |
Dale Dye | ... | Porter | |
Laci J Mailey | ... | Jeanne | |
Matt Frewer | ... | General Bressler | |
Megan Danso | ... | Deni | |
Brad Kelly | ... | Lyle | |
Luciana Carro | ... | Crazy Lee | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | Arthur Manchester | |
Jared Keeso | ... | Lars | |
Jorge Vargas | ... | Card Player (as Jorgito Vargas Jr.) | |
Roy Marshall | ... | Roy | |
Hector Bucio | ... | Diego | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Keith Arbuthnot | ... | Rebel Skitter Leader | |
Geoff Redknap | ... | Puppeteer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Remi Aubuchon | ... | executive producer |
Greg Beeman | ... | executive producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | producer |
Scott Schofield | ... | co-producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
David Weddle | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wirth | ... | consulting producer |
Noah Wyle | ... | producer |
Music by
Noah Sorota |
Cinematography by
Nathaniel Goodman | ... | director of photography |
Production Design by
Rob Gray |
Costume Design by
Angelina Kekich |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Caroline Dehner | ... | hair designer (2013-2014) |
Felix Fox | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tannis Hegan | ... | make-up fx tech |
Raj Mariathason | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Amanda McGowan | ... | first assistant makeup |
Marianne Olsen | ... | makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects lab supervisor: MastersFX |
Heather Tillson | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Heather Barreca) |
Jenny Amberson | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Bronwyne Sloley | ... | makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Amelia Smart | ... | special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Yvonne Melville | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan C. Knight | ... | first assistant director |
Tanja Knight | ... | second assistant director |
Tessa Mol | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew Michael Murphy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ian Robinson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Don Anderson | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Martin P. Blaine | ... | lead carpenter |
Amber Boorman | ... | set decoration buyer (as R. Amber Boorman) |
Graham Coutts | ... | property master |
Justin Goby Fields | ... | concept artist |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator |
Phil Gough | ... | assistant property master |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Ken Laderoute | ... | scenic carpenter |
Ken LaTour | ... | carpenter (as Ken Latour) |
Andrew Li | ... | set designer |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master |
Mr. Monze | ... | set dresser (2013) |
Neville Page | ... | creature and character designer |
Daniel Scarcello | ... | sculptor |
Richard Schultz | ... | head greensperson |
Crystal Strode | ... | graphics |
Brendan Taylor | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Tolley | ... | greens person |
Kacey McDougall | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concepts artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel | ... | sound editor |
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
David Bell | ... | m&e mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Darin Heinis | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Hewett | ... | boom operator |
Kevin McAlpine | ... | adr recordist |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Stauffer | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Richard S. Steele) |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Webber | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Catherine Gordon | ... | special effects assistant |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects crew |
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator (2013) |
Eric Milner | ... | special effects technician |
Darryl Reeves | ... | special effects makeup technician |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Priya Ayengar | ... | roto/paint artist |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | digital makeup supervisor: MastersFX |
Nadine Blackler | ... | digital compositor |
Ravinder Brar | ... | visual effects artist |
Andre Bustanoby | ... | visual effects supervisor: MastersFX |
Enrique Campos | ... | rotoscope/render wrangler |
Michael Cliett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Ashish Dani | ... | matte painter |
Dan Dixon | ... | digital supervisor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | visual effects artist |
Youngbin Eun | ... | 3d generalist |
Kornel Farkas | ... | digital compositor |
Vikas Ganer | ... | roto and paint artist |
Andrei Gheorghiu | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects coordinator: Artifex Studios |
Alex Hughes | ... | roto/paint artist |
Kayla Huitema | ... | compositor (as Kayla Lloyd) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Jared Jones | ... | compositing supervisor (2012-2013) |
Jason Jue | ... | digital makeup effects |
Uira Lamour | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Leeming | ... | visual effects producer |
Blaine Lougheed | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eldose Madott | ... | compositor |
Darvin K. Manwah | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric McAvoy | ... | lead compositor: MastersFX |
Melody Mead | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: Artifex Studios |
Zakary Parent | ... | compositor |
Chris Pounds | ... | visual effects artist |
Benjamin Rabaste | ... | lighting/look development technical director |
Xavier Roig | ... | digital compositor |
Murugan Sampath | ... | paint & roto artist |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist |
Adam Stern | ... | visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios |
Tom Stratton | ... | data manager |
Makana Sylva | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jim Thomson | ... | visual effects editor |
Tuong-Van Tran | ... | digital effects artist |
Brent Veal | ... | digital compositor |
Biren Venkatraman | ... | visual effects artist |
Tiberius Viris | ... | matte painter |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
David Windhorst | ... | digital artist |
Dylan Yastremski | ... | visual effects |
Dan Finnegan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Curt Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tim Palgut | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunt double: Sarah Carter |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunts |
Kim Howey | ... | stunts |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunt double: Ben Mason |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt double: Gloria Reuben |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunts |
Matt Phillips | ... | stunt performer |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunt double: Drew Roy / stunts |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunt double: Colin Cunningham (uncredited) |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | ... | stunt double: Noah Wiley (uncredited) / stunt double: Noah Wyle (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Berlet | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Marco Correia | ... | grip |
Herb DeWaal | ... | key rigging grip |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer |
Damien Giles | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Giles | ... | lighting technician |
Charles Koetke | ... | lead man grip |
Lee Mills | ... | rigging electrician |
Austin Mollins | ... | assistant camera |
Adrian Netto | ... | best boy rigging |
Marc Nolet | ... | company grip |
Kalo Pascal | ... | assistant camera (as Kathian Pascal) / electrician (as Kathian Pascal) |
Niel Rasmussen | ... | grip |
Leonard Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Tyler Woeste | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Andrew Armstrong | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Salomon Saade | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Scott Fritts | ... | animation director / animation supervisor |
Grant Harris | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting director |
Alexis Booth | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eileen Gano | ... | background truck costumer |
Amie Payne | ... | costume supervisor (as Amie Hamer) |
Ellie Schultz | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Janice Swayze | ... | background coordinator |
Taryn Thumath | ... | key breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Ryan Bosch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Lermitte | ... | digital dailies supervisor |
Jay Robinson | ... | on-line editor |
Ashley Ruben | ... | post-production assistant |
Caroline Stack | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Bill Burns | ... | location manager |
Lydia Strojin | ... | location production assistant |
David Scott Thomson | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Music Department
Peter Oso Snell | ... | music consultant |
Derek Syverud | ... | music editor |
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Victor Formosa | ... | additional driver |
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Red Murphy | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Katie Altman | ... | assistant to producer (2012-2013) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal trainer |
Nick Fletcher | ... | production assistant |
James Forrester | ... | stand-in |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | science advisor |
Ken Kabatoff | ... | assistant to producer |
Darron Leiren-Young | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal trainer |
Dawn Mander | ... | stand-in/photo double |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Bryce McLaughlin | ... | on set key pa |
Anil Patadé | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | puppeteer |
Dale Rechner | ... | bts field producer |
Heather V. Regnier | ... | story editor |
Robert Rodat | ... | consultant |
Jordan Rosenberg | ... | executive story editor |
Sheena Ross | ... | payroll clerk |
Ashley Shields-Muir | ... | production associate |
Immanuel Spira | ... | studio and production legal |
Lydia Strojin | ... | production assistant |
Jeny Cassady | ... | puppeteer: Skitters, Red-eye (uncredited) |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Steve Dunphy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Kerry Hansen | ... | horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Steven Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Natalie Zara Smith | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |