Jingle & Bell's Christmas Star (2012 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chel White |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Laura McGie | ... | (story) |
Allan Neuwirth | ... | (screenplay) |
Chel White | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Thomas Stroppel | ... | Jingle (voice) | |
Julie Reiter | ... | Bell (voice) | |
Ryan Bley | ... | Andrew (voice) | |
Ami Shalabh | ... | Sofia (voice) | |
Chad Darrow | ... | Narrator / Santa (voice) | |
Patty Mattson | ... | Sofia's Mom (voice) | |
Denis Martell | ... | Sofia's Dad (voice) | |
Morgan Elizabeth Cox | ... | Andrew's Mom (voice) (as Morgan Cox) | |
Nathan Dunkin | ... | Andrew's Dad (voice) | |
Bobbi Evans | ... | Mrs. Waxman (voice) | |
Sam Adler | ... | Bruce (voice) | |
Allison Cohen | ... | Sarah (voice) (as Allie Cohen) | |
J.A. Maldonado | ... | Miguel (voice) (as Juan Maldanado) | |
Amanda Sofia Rodriguez | ... | Megan (voice) (as Amanda Rodriguez) | |
Croix Kyles | ... | Jonathan (voice) | |
Dino Andrade | ... | Mover Guy 1 (voice) | |
Brian Finnerty | ... | Cardinal & Mover Guy 2 (voice) |
Produced by
Ray Di Carlo | ... | executive producer |
Michel Jackson | ... | line producer |
Shawn McClaren | ... | executive producer |
Angela Nelson | ... | associate producer |
Jodi Schade | ... | executive producer |
Trever Stewart | ... | associate producer |
Diana Larson Stuart | ... | executive producer |
Tsui Ling Toomer | ... | producer |
Music by
Charles-Henri Avelange | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Daniel Ackerman |
Editing by
Ben Blankenship |
Casting By
Lindsay Halper | ... | (as Lyndsay Perlman) |
Nicole Pisano Issler | ... | (as Nicole Pisano) |
Art Direction by
Greg Arden |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Octavia Hunter | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Robin Ator | ... | lead storyboard artist |
Derek Bourcier | ... | model maker |
Mattie Bowden | ... | model maker |
Maeve Callahan | ... | puppet hair |
Loren Candela | ... | lead set fabricator |
Lane Clark | ... | key art runner |
Samala Coffey | ... | prop designer / puppet fabricator |
Suzanne Michiko Conklin | ... | model maker |
Traci Cook | ... | set designer |
Brianna Cross | ... | costumer |
Marty Easterday | ... | character lead / sculptor |
Morgaine Faye | ... | art production assistant |
Kate Fenker | ... | fiber artist / lead costumer |
Percephone Gaia Harding | ... | model maker |
Javan Ivey | ... | wire armaturist |
Barbara Kinzle | ... | art production assistant |
John Kirkley | ... | lead model maker |
Lee Luker | ... | art runner |
David K. Manuel | ... | lead set designer (as Dave Manuel) |
Abbey Paccia | ... | lead storyboard artist |
Brian Pietrowski | ... | senior model maker |
Renee Staek | ... | junior scenic |
Becky Steele | ... | fiber artist / wrangler |
Evan R. Stewart | ... | art department manager |
Tommy Thompson | ... | rigger |
Danie Townsley | ... | puppet fabricator (as Danie West) |
Joshua Wolfe | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Eli Cohn | ... | sound effects editor |
Lance Limbocker | ... | sound effects editor / sound mixer |
Seth Norman | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Cameron Carson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aaron Charny | ... | compositor |
Paul Clay | ... | compositor |
Andrew Dieffenbach | ... | compositor |
Chris Dreger | ... | senior compositor |
Barna Howard | ... | compositor |
Evan Thomas Phillips | ... | lead compositor |
Fred Ruff | ... | cg supervisor |
Adam C. Sager | ... | senior compositor |
Marina Valentina | ... | senior compositor |
Curtis Zinn | ... | compositor |
Curtis Darwin Zinn | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jennifer L. Bachofner | ... | gaffer |
Ian Barrett | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Hazelrig | ... | lighting cameraman |
Charles G. James | ... | grip |
Sean O'Grady | ... | grip |
David Trappe | ... | lighting cameraman |
Greg Wick | ... | key grip |
James WilderHancock | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Shirak Agresta | ... | assistant technical director |
Dielle Alexandre | ... | junior animator |
Andy Bailey | ... | animator |
Jon Bell | ... | lighting artist |
Kent Burton | ... | key animator |
Joshua Cox | ... | additional technical director |
Brian Danielson | ... | lighting artist |
Teresa Drilling | ... | animation supervisor / key animator |
Javan Ivey | ... | animator |
Stef Kofman | ... | lead technical director |
Celeste Leipham | ... | animator |
Celeste Leipham | ... | animator (as Celeste Lephaim) |
Felipe Mirez | ... | lighting artist |
Robert Moyer | ... | lighting artist |
Cole Muhly | ... | lighting artist |
Abbey Paccia | ... | character designer |
Jen Prokopowicz | ... | animator |
Becky Steele | ... | assistant animator |
Tommy Thompson | ... | junior animator |
Chris Tootell | ... | animator |
Danie Townsley | ... | junior animator (as Danie West) / puppet rigger (as Danie West) |
Suzanne Twining | ... | lead animator |
Randy Wakerlin | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Liam Gillies | ... | additional editing |
Jalal Jemison | ... | colorist |
Michael Ward | ... | assistant editor |
Shawn Wight | ... | additional editing |
Additional Crew
Laura McGie | ... | creative consultant |