Directed by
Stefan Pleszczynski |
Writing Credits
Toby Whithouse | ... | (format created by) |
Jeremy Carver | ... | (developer) & |
Anna Fricke | ... | (developer) |
Anna Fricke | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sam Witwer | ... | Aidan Waite | |
Meaghan Rath | ... | Sally Malik | |
Sam Huntington | ... | Josh Levison | |
Kristen Hager | ... | Nora Levison | |
Amy Aquino | ... | Donna Gilchrist | |
Connor Price | ... | Kenny Fisher | |
Janine Theriault | ... | Blake | |
Bruno Verdoni | ... | Reverend Herring | |
Katharine Isabelle | ... | Suzanna Waite | |
Kyle Breitkopf | ... | Isaac Waite (as Kyle Harrison Breitkopf) | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | Liam McLean | |
Deanna Russo | ... | Kat Neely | |
André Laperrière | ... | Rope Holder Stunt #1 | |
Alain Bérard | ... | Rope Holder Stunt #2 | |
Jonathan Rooney | ... | Male Abomination Stunt | |
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | Female Abomination Stunt | |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | Townsman Stunt #1 (as Gilbert Larose) | |
Kevin Kelsall | ... | Townsman Stunt #2 | |
David Rigby | ... | Townsman Stunt #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steve Barry | ... | Bald Male Abomination (uncredited) |
Produced by
Loic Bernard | ... | associate producer (as Loïc Bernard) |
Jeremy Carver | ... | executive producer |
Elissa Lewis | ... | associate producer |
Gilles Perreault | ... | supervising producer |
Stefan Pleszczynski | ... | supervising producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
FM Le Sieur | ... | (as F.M. LeSieur) |
Editing by
Annie Ilkow |
Casting By
Rosina Bucci |
Production Design by
Zoë Sakellaropoulo | ... | (as Zoe Sakellaropoulo) |
Art Direction by
Pierre Perrault |
Costume Design by
Janet Campbell |
Makeup Department
Erik Gosselin | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Jean-Michel Rossignol | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Edwina Voda | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Lucia Gervino | ... | head of production |
Anne Peloquin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Erik Ajduk | ... | first assistant director |
Martin Doepner | ... | additional third assistant director |
Jacinthe Hamelin | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Webb | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Eve Boulonne | ... | decorator |
Real Capuano | ... | assistant art director |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Marie-Hélène Nardini | ... | art deparment runner |
Karine Sabourin | ... | assistant decorator |
Marylène Samson | ... | assistant property master |
Michel Thibault | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Matthew Cerantola | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Donald | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Philippe Espantoso | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Gertsman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Hubert | ... | foley artist |
Eric Med Lagacé | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Mario Dumont | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Michael Beaulac | ... | digital compositor |
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay | ... | visual effects producer |
Marc-Antoine Desjardins | ... | matchmove artist |
Patrick Dion | ... | compositing and effects |
Aélis Héraud | ... | visual effects compositor |
Jean-Francois Lafleur | ... | digital effects artist |
Felix Lafontaine | ... | digital compositor |
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput | ... | vfx/cg supervisor |
Gabriel Morin | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Neveu | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick Parenteau | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc-Andre Poulin | ... | visual effects artist |
David Raymond | ... | visual effects artist |
Valerie Andre | ... | digital compositor: Oblique Fx (uncredited) |
Maxime Entringer | ... | digital effects artist: Oblique FX (uncredited) |
Etienne Gaumont | ... | digital effects artist: Oblique FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | stunt double: Meaghan Rath |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Beaulac | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Philippe Bossé | ... | still photographer |
Jean-François Dubé | ... | key grip |
Simon Fraser | ... | electrician |
Maxime Gagnon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Julie Garceau | ... | data management technician |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | grip |
Sylvain Girouard | ... | grip / key grip |
Andre-Pierre Lampron | ... | lighting technician |
Guillaume Mailhot-Sabourin | ... | video assist/digital imaging technician |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | a camera operator: main unit |
Rodolphe Paquereau | ... | grip |
Benoît Sévigny | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
A.M.E. Hutchison | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Brigitte Daigneault | ... | colorist |
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor |
Serge Verreault | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Pierre Brunet | ... | location manager |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
François Arbour | ... | music mixer |
Martin Laniel | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie Jones | ... | dialogue/continuity transcripts |
Caroline Morissette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Pierre Olivier Chénard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mary-Anne Awori | ... | production secretary |
Martin Dion | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Hans Fraikin | ... | Commissioner |
Craig LaMarsh | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Ostrowski | ... | executive consultant |
Betty Palik | ... | behind the scenes interviewer / epk producer / unit publicist |
Lisa Randolph | ... | story editor |
Anisha Rangi | ... | unit publicist |
Keto Shimizu | ... | story editor |
Mélanie Simard | ... | production assistant |
Simon Webb | ... | title designer |
Shawn Aumond | ... | third assistant accountant (uncredited) |