The Really Loud House (TV Series)
The Guy Who Makes You Fly (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Judge |
Writing Credits
Tim Hobert | ... | (developed by) |
Chris Savino | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Peter Limm | ... | (written by) |
Peter Limm | ... | (story editor) |
John Dale | ... | (staff writer) & |
Audrey Hobert | ... | (staff writer) & |
Alan Yanaga | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Wolfgang Schaeffer | ... | Lincoln Loud | |
Jahzir Bruno | ... | Clyde McBride | |
Eva Carlton | ... | Leni Loud | |
Sophia Woodward | ... | Luna Loud | |
Annaka Fourneret | ... | Lynn Loud | |
Jolie Jenkins | ... | Rita Loud | |
Brian Stepanek | ... | Lynn Loud Sr. | |
Ricardo Hurtado | ... | Chase | |
Joe Nieves | ... | Chase Sr. | |
Wes Martinez | ... | Mailman | |
Jennifer Yun | ... | Food Delivery Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mario Telles | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Elijah Wallace | ... | Basketball Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eddy P. Delmont | ... | associate producer |
Don Dunn | ... | producer |
Matthew Flanagan | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Flanagan) |
Michael Hobert | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Hobert | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Judge | ... | executive producer |
Melanie Kirk | ... | producer (produced by) |
David McHugh | ... | co-executive producer |
Julian Petrillo | ... | associate producer |
Michael Rubiner | ... | executive producer |
Angela Yarbrough | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann | ... | (music by) |
Niv Toar | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Brandon Mastrippolito | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Wright | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sheryl Levine | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond |
Set Decoration by
Ashley Michelle Marsh |
Costume Design by
Christine Field |
Makeup Department
Sierra Barton | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Reneé Majour | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair stylist |
Taylor Roberts | ... | makeup department head |
Charles Yusko | ... | hair department head (as Charles E. Yusko) |
Production Management
Melissa Klein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Brent Morris | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
R. Eric Braun | ... | second second assistant director (as Eric Braun) |
Julian Petrillo | ... | first assistant director |
Cristi Rickey | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marie Ciattini | ... | set dresser |
Kimberly A. Fleming | ... | Prop Department Coordinator |
Janine Palmieri Fletcher | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Hank Grover | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | propmaker foreman |
Bill Holmquist | ... | construction coordinator |
Lenual Mukai | ... | on set dresser |
Leonard Sanchez | ... | on set greens foreman |
Lawrence Tolle | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Iris Dutour | ... | foley artist |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | Production sound mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Erika Koski | ... | Foley Mixer |
Josh Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jacob Bradley | ... | special effects technician (credit only) |
Michael Ellis | ... | special effects first assistant |
Eric Thelander | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Steven Ardal | ... | visual effects producer |
Matt Hardman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeff Murphy | ... | visual effects producer |
Stepan Sibiryakov | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Victor Vega | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dorenda Moore | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laila Archuleta | ... | Digital Utility |
R. Alex Cintron | ... | A Cam Dolly Grip |
Kevin Emmons | ... | a camera operator |
Jonathan Griego | ... | lighting technician |
Ian Henderson | ... | first assistant 'b' camera |
Jordan Rae Herron | ... | Digital Utility / assistant camera |
Jeff Hinz | ... | key grip |
Jason Linebaugh | ... | best boy electric |
Brandon Mastrippolito | ... | Director of photography |
Layna McAllister | ... | b camera operator |
Bryce Palmer | ... | Libra Technician |
Christopher Ratledge | ... | digital imaging technician: additional |
Shawn C. Smith | ... | Camera Utility / Utility |
Monty Woodard | ... | Chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Griffin Garland | ... | casting coordinator |
Sarah Grace Johnson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Anastasiou | ... | Costume Buyer |
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Thea Craig | ... | assistant costume designer |
Joey Fernandez | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Desiree Giraudo | ... | key costumer |
Haik Tateossian | ... | fabric dyer and printer |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Adan Hernandez | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Pohl | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dennis Muscari | ... | location manager |
Scott Riddle | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Hannah Bredberg | ... | Music Department |
Jocelyn Scofield | ... | music editor |
Eleanor Vainshtok | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Josephson | ... | script supervisor (as Jenny Josephson) |
Amy Pittman | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
John Proctor | ... | transportation coordinator (as John T Proctor) |
Additional Crew
Craig Beeman | ... | Studio teacher |
Patrick Bottaro | ... | Post-production coordinator |
Tevin Brown | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Jake Burnham | ... | production staff |
Reyna Coca | ... | production staff |
Brittany Cope | ... | Executive in charge of production |
Rachael Dimond | ... | studio teacher |
Elise Falanga | ... | showrunner's assistant (as Elise Falanga Taylor) |
Sarah Frantz | ... | writers' pa |
Diana Gaitirira | ... | travel coordinator |
Gabe Gilden | ... | production clearances |
Kristin Gonzales | ... | Studio teacher |
Sean P. Hanley | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Kyndall Holstead | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Derek Isa | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |
Robb Janov | ... | consultant / music teacher |
Robin Jones | ... | Assistant to Jonathan Judge |
Jennifer Joyce | ... | Construction Medic |
Anthony LeBlanc | ... | acting Coach |
Tyler Mar | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Audrey Morrison | ... | Lynn Loud Jr. Photo Double |
Andy Ochoa | ... | Construction Buyer |
Josue Ortiz-Monge | ... | production staff |
Cat Powdrell | ... | production staff |
Lucy Kim Robertson | ... | production accountant |
Andrew Rodden | ... | production staff |
Joshua Stepp | ... | production staff |
Joshua Stepp | ... | production staff |
Shea Sylvester | ... | production coordinator |
Chad Terry | ... | Covid compliance officer |
Jonathan Trangucci | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mariel Vega | ... | production staff |
Chris Velvin | ... | vp production safety |
Alison Wright | ... | production secretary / production staff |
Zack Olin | ... | overseer of production for Nickelodeon Studios (uncredited) |
Shauna Phelan | ... | overseer of production for Nickelodeon Studios (uncredited) |