Directed by
S.J. Clarkson | ... | (as SJ Clarkson) |
Writing Credits
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (created by) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Melissa George | ... | Sam Hunter | |
Dhafer L'Abidine | ... | Bernard Faroux | |
Maurice Lee | ... | Bodyguard | |
Adam Rayner | ... | Aidan Marsh | |
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje | ... | Deacon Crane | |
Morven Christie | ... | Zoe Morgan | |
Uriel Emil | ... | Hasan Moussa | |
Rob Jarvis | ... | Dr. Arthur Hill | |
Mohamed Majd | ... | Café Khalil Owner (as Mohammed Majde) | |
Colin Decker | ... | Armed Man | |
Cedric Proust | ... | Armed Man | |
Jason Hunjan | ... | Armed Man | |
Sarah McCardie | ... | Scottish Woman | |
Stephen Dillane | ... | Rupert Keel | |
Maddy Griffiths | ... | Young Sam | |
Jane Riley | ... | Sam's Mother | |
Lex Shrapnel | ... | Ian Fowkes | |
Patrick Malahide | ... | Jack Turner | |
Stephen Campbell Moore | ... | Stephen Turner | |
Oscar Kennedy | ... | Edward Turner | |
Scott Handy | ... | Blank-Faced Man | |
Tom Beard | ... | Bingham | |
Souad Faress | ... | Mrs Sidwa | |
Trevor White | ... | Patrik Lindberg | |
Marene van Holk | ... | Plant Inspector (as Marene Miller) | |
Peter Vollebregt | ... | Horst Goebel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shane Salter | ... | Mall Shopper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christopher Aird | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Simon Allen | ... | associate producer |
Smita Bhide | ... | associate producer |
Sue Calverley | ... | line producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Garrett | ... | executive producer |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Alison Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Eliza Mellor | ... | producer (produced by) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Balazs Bolygo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Liana Del Giudice |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
John Stevenson |
Art Direction by
David Hindle |
Set Decoration by
Katya Guy |
Costume Design by
Sarah Arthur |
Makeup Department
Ashley Hill | ... | makeup artist |
Nicola Matthews | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Hannah Ovenden | ... | make-up assistant (as Hannah Serjeant) |
Lizzi Lawson Zeiss | ... | hair designer (as Lizzi Lawson-Zeiss) / makeup designer (as Lizzi Lawson-Zeiss) |
Richard Glass | ... | contact lens optician (uncredited) |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | ... | contact lens coordinator (uncredited) |
Production Management
Khadija Alami | ... | production manager: K Film/Morocco |
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production: Kudos |
Nathan Flaher | ... | unit manager |
Shuna Frood | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sharon Moran | ... | production manager |
Kim Simon | ... | head of post-production: Kudos |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noureddine Aberdine | ... | first assistant director: Morocco (as Nourredine Aberdine) |
Jamie D. Allen | ... | second assistant director (as Jamie D Allen) |
Sophie Dear | ... | third assistant director |
Rachid Doha | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Gillespie | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Louise Begbie | ... | graphic designer |
Leigh Chesters | ... | carpenter |
Said El Kounti | ... | art director: Morocco |
Cathy Featherstone | ... | production buyer |
Peter Fentem | ... | prop master |
Samir Hafiz | ... | props buyer: Morocco |
Josh Hartnett | ... | dressing props |
Dean Hawley | ... | supervisor painter |
Jo Hawthorne | ... | construction manager |
Barney Holden | ... | standby props |
Kate Suzanne Hunter | ... | art department assistant (as Kate Hunter) |
Robert Judd | ... | prop storeman |
Chris Lunney | ... | graphic designer |
Paddy Paddison | ... | standby art director |
Simon Robilliard | ... | supervising carpenter |
Andrew Smith | ... | standby carpenter (as Andrew 'Wiggy' Smith) |
Nic Stubbings | ... | dressing props |
Alice Sutton | ... | art department assistant |
Barney Ward | ... | standby props |
Joe Weston | ... | painter |
Darren Wisker | ... | prop supervisor |
Sound Department
Adam Armitage | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Oliver Brierley | ... | adr mixer |
James Feltham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gillian Glencross | ... | second boom operator |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glen Marullo | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley mixer |
Alex Sawyer | ... | adr editor |
Simon Tomlinson | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Tom Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Duncan Craig | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Colin Gorry | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
David Ellis | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Kelly | ... | visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (uncredited) |
Chris Lunney | ... | screen graphics designer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sean Adames | ... | stunt performer |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jo McLaren | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Abby Nelson | ... | stunt double: Melissa George (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phoebe Arnstein | ... | camera trainee |
Tim Battersby | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Dick Conway | ... | electrician |
Frank Dawson | ... | electrician |
Tobias Eedy | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
George Grieve | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | second assistant camera |
Giles Keyte | ... | still photographer |
Stuart King | ... | gaffer |
Paul Kirsop | ... | camera operator |
Alison Lai | ... | second assistant camera |
Carl McGillivray | ... | genny operator |
Mark Morley | ... | grip |
David Price | ... | stand-by rigger |
Russell Tann | ... | best boy |
Marc Tempest | ... | grip |
Phil Whittaker | ... | grip |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger: pre-rig (uncredited) |
Daniel Evans | ... | camera trainee: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elaine Grainger | ... | preliminary casting: UK |
Randi Hiller | ... | preliminary casting: US |
Tamara-Lee Notcutt | ... | preliminary casting: US (as Tamara Notcutt) |
Megan Harris | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alice Dewey | ... | costume trainee |
Elizabeth Everall | ... | costume stand-by (as Libby Everall) |
Youssef Ait Hamd | ... | costume assistant: key costumer |
Ceri Walford | ... | costume supervisor |
Kelly Williams | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
James Barham | ... | second assistant editor |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kate Denning | ... | second assistant editor |
Dani Gordon | ... | post-production coordinator: Kudos |
Oliver Griffin | ... | first assistant editor |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Joanna Garrard | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colourist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Driss Benchiba | ... | location manager: Morocco (as Driss Benchhiba) |
Miglet Crichton | ... | location manager: Scotland |
Jamie Parsons | ... | assistant location manager |
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Matt Clarke | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Zsolt Molnar | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amira El-Nemr | ... | script editor (as Amira El Nemr) |
Helene Oosthuizen | ... | script supervisor (as Heléne Oosthuizen) |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Derek McPhail | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Naomi Berners | ... | runner/stand in |
Zouhair El Fassi | ... | production accountant: Morocco |
Alison Evans | ... | production runner |
Alison Evans | ... | production runner |
Sue Farr | ... | unit medic |
Carl Galloway | ... | production runner |
Francesca Gardiner | ... | digital content assistant |
Imogen Gay | ... | production secretary |
Sam Girdler | ... | base runner |
Paul Goldsmith | ... | assistant accountant |
Mona Houd | ... | production coordinator: Morocco |
Sarah Irvine | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Malinda Kaur | ... | floor runner |
Georgina Kelly | ... | assistant accountant |
Rosie McArthur | ... | assistant: Melissa George |
Amy Mobley | ... | production coordinator |
Mehdi Souissi | ... | assistant production coordinator: Morocco |
David Sutcliffe | ... | health and safety advisor (as Dave Sutcliffe) |
Simon Windsor | ... | production accountant |
Jo Cameron Brown | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Adam Goodall | ... | armourer (uncredited) |