Alphas (TV Series)
When Push Comes to Shove (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits
Zak Penn | ... | (creator) & |
Michael Karnow | ... | (creator) |
Adam Levy | ... | (written by) |
John Herrera | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Strathairn | ... | Dr. Lee Rosen | |
Ryan Cartwright | ... | Gary Bell | |
Warren Christie | ... | Cameron Hicks | |
Azita Ghanizada | ... | Rachel Pirzad | |
Laura Mennell | ... | Nina Theroux | |
Malik Yoba | ... | Bill Harken | |
Erin Way | ... | Kat | |
Mahershala Ali | ... | Nathan Clay | |
Steve Byers | ... | John Bennett | |
Morgan Kelly | ... | Tommy | |
Rod Wilson | ... | Nina's Dad | |
Arlene Mazerolle | ... | Nina's Mom | |
Sarah Manninen | ... | Becky | |
Jack Ilijanich | ... | Lucas | |
Michael Dyson | ... | Cashier | |
Daniel Junghuan Park | ... | Cop (as Daniel Park) | |
Natalia Ross | ... | Hot Girl (Lap Dancer) | |
Robert B. Kennedy | ... | Robert Lewis | |
Sava Drayton | ... | Security Guard | |
Katie Douglas | ... | Teenage Nina | |
Rian Michelsen | ... | Teenage Tommy | |
Lenno Britos | ... | Pushed Man |
Produced by
Terri Hughes Burton | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Copus | ... | supervising producer |
Robert W. Egami | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Hastings | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Karnow | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Lafferty | ... | producer |
Bruce Miller | ... | executive producer |
Todd Sharp | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Slavkin | ... | consulting producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer |
Darren Swimmer | ... | consulting producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | producer |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
David Perrault | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Kinzy |
Casting By
Robin D. Cook | ||
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe |
Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek |
Set Decoration by
Damien Segee |
Costume Design by
Susie Coulthard |
Makeup Department
Jenny Arbour | ... | hair department head |
Rose-Mary Holosko | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Darrin Brown | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mitch Cappe | ... | assistant director |
Nick Copus | ... | second unit director |
Aric Dupere | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Chris Feltis | ... | assistant director |
Beau Ferris | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Joe Gold | ... | fifth assistant director |
Judith Landale | ... | daily assistant director |
Fatima Palhetas | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Colin Adams | ... | lead set dresser |
Alex Clark | ... | set decoration assistant |
Soux Ellis | ... | Assistant Head Painter |
Ross Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Hiep Pham | ... | motion graphics designer |
Maria Simonelli | ... | props |
Travis Staley | ... | head carpenter |
Andy Tsang | ... | graphic artist |
Meredith Woodley | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Sara Bencivenga | ... | adr editor |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | supervising sound editor: sound designer |
Gavin Coford | ... | boom operator |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marti D. Humphrey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris M. Jacobson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr supervisor / supervising foley editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Polding | ... | sound effects editor |
George Scott Schaffner | ... | boom operator |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Andrew F. Searle | ... | special effects technician |
Nan Sovey | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Rob Bannister | ... | lead compositor |
Mary Culmone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Manley Gage | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects producer |
William Higgins | ... | visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. |
Ryan Jensen | ... | cg supervisor |
Dong-Hyun Kim | ... | visual effects artist (as Dong Hyun Kim) |
David Lin | ... | visual effects artist |
Heather Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. |
Elizabeth Rufenacht | ... | visual effects editor |
Rafael Santos Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tom Tennisco | ... | visual effects artist |
Bob White | ... | visual effects artist |
Sreyans Bardia | ... | head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Hetal Jain | ... | : BOTVFX (uncredited) |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects creative director (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Armbruster | ... | stunt double: Adam |
Derrick Franklin | ... | stunt performer |
Brayden Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Moses Nyarko | ... | stunt double: Malik Yoba |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | water safety coordinator |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt double: Lauren Holly / stunt double: Maura Mennell |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Baxter | ... | camera trainee |
Brandon Breen | ... | grip |
Angela Chao | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Chung | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Adam Craig | ... | assistant camera |
Jamie Hodgson | ... | generator operator |
Bill McShane | ... | assistant key rigging grip |
Keith Murphy | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Frank Polyak | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ryan Prouse | ... | second assistant camera |
Chirayouth Jim Saysana | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | camera boat captain |
Blain Thrush | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit |
Carlos Rivera | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ashley Gray | ... | casting assistant |
Ty Harman | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Justin Turner | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nola Chaters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nancy Jones | ... | costumer |
Jeannine Palmer | ... | costume assistant |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Thomas J. Cooper | ... | dailies |
Adam David Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ashley Ruben | ... | post-production assistant |
Elizabeth Rufenacht | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor |
Location Management
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Graham Penny | ... | locations production assistant |
Music Department
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer: additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Amir Windom | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Phil McGowan | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marta Borowski | ... | script supervisor |
Monroe L. Maxwell | ... | script coordinator (as Meghan L. Welsh) |
Transportation Department
Steven Sacrob | ... | driver: cast |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | boat captain |
Additional Crew
Lynn Renee Maxcy | ... | assistant: Bruce Miller |
Caitlin McIntosh | ... | on-set teacher |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator (as Jackie Alexander) |
Chris Parker | ... | chief technology officer |
Gary Peter | ... | production assistant |
Laura Seaton | ... | assistant to producers |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | marine boat coordinator |
Sat Sidhu | ... | on-set teacher |
Kira Snyder | ... | executive story editor |
Ruchir Tandon | ... | travel coordinator |
Holly Uloth | ... | assistant to producer (as Holly O'Brien) |