Everest (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Graeme Campbell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Keith Ross Leckie |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric Johnson | ... | Laurie Skreslet | |
Jason Priestley | ... | John Lauchlan (credit only) | |
Ted Atherton | ... | Alan Burgess | |
John Pyper-Ferguson | ... | Roger Marshall | |
Gord Rand | ... | Pat Morrow | |
Tom Rooney | ... | Bill March | |
William Shatner | ... | Norman Kelly | |
Zachary Bennett | ... | Blair Griffiths | |
Vincent Gale | ... | John Amatt | |
Michael Teigen | ... | Dave Read | |
Trevor Leigh | ... | Kiwi Gallagher | |
Kevin Kruchkywich | ... | Rusty Baillie (as Kevin James) | |
Mig Macario | ... | Sungdare | |
Joe Norman Shaw | ... | Peter Spear | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Josh Garcia | ... | Extra | |
Kishor Limbu | ... | Pasang Sona |
Produced by
Randy Bradshaw | ... | producer |
Heather Haldane | ... | producer (as Heather Gordon Haldane) |
Jason Lee | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mary Young Leckie | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Christopher Dedrick |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz |
Editing by
Ralph Brunjes |
Casting By
Cindy Dunigan | ||
Susan Forrest | ||
Deb Green | ||
Manav Lamba | ||
Alyson Lockwood | ||
Mara Stevens |
Production Design by
Tim Bider |
Art Direction by
Andrew Moreau |
Set Decoration by
Sean Blackie |
Costume Design by
Lizzie McGovern | ||
Nancy Prevost |
Makeup Department
Bryon Callaghan | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Nelson | ... | hair stylist |
Don Olson | ... | key hair stylist |
Gunther Schetterer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Leslie Cowan | ... | production manager (2007) |
Chris Golding | ... | production executive |
Brenda Torrance | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Leder | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jess Maldaner | ... | assistant director: set |
Andrew Price | ... | first assistant director |
Karen Sowiak | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Worden | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Jackie Bagley | ... | assistant art director |
Al Berg | ... | storyboard artist |
Laura Cuthill-Luft | ... | second buyer (as Laura Cuthill) |
Amber Humphries | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tom Johnson | ... | paint coordinator |
Loyola Lewis | ... | scenic painter |
Albert F. Seibert | ... | props assistant (as Albert Seibert) (2007) |
Susan Turner | ... | set designer |
Jason Webster | ... | painter (2007) |
James Weeks | ... | greens head |
Jordy Wihak | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Tom Bjelic | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Brown | ... | boom operator |
Steve Foster | ... | re-recording mixer |
Allan Fung | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Moore | ... | adr mixer (2007) |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Michael Playfair | ... | location sound mixer |
Justan Ross | ... | cable |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Yonson | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Kelly Coe | ... | special effects assistant |
Amanda Paller | ... | special effects assistant |
James Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects assistant |
Hayden Scott | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | animator: Switch VFX |
Jon Campfens | ... | visual effects supervisor: Switch VFX |
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Crowther | ... | visual effects producer |
Graham Cunningham | ... | lead 3D artist: Rocket Science VFX |
Bonnie Dickson | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Hansen | ... | 3d artist |
Gudrun Heinze | ... | digital artist: Switch VFX |
Ariel Joson | ... | digital effects artist (2007) |
Megumi Kanazawa | ... | digital compositor (2007) |
Teresa Kasepchuk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jef Lonn | ... | compositor: Switch VFX |
Joel Skeete | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Thomas Turnbull) |
Geoff Wigmore | ... | compositor: Switch VFX |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunt coordinator |
James Paradis | ... | stunts |
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brigette Bennett | ... | second assistant camera |
Jarrett Craig | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Regan Enderl | ... | first assistant camera (2007) |
Schane Godon | ... | first assistant camera |
Charles Koetke | ... | grip (2007) |
Chris Speers | ... | bestboy grip |
David Vernerey | ... | company best boy electric |
Onno Weeda | ... | 'A' Camera Operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Devins | ... | extras costumer |
Brook Hesseln | ... | extras costumer |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | costume set supervisor |
Nancy Jones | ... | costumer |
Leslie Tufts | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Stephen Roque | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Stuart Becker | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher Dedrick | ... | conductor |
Ron Korb | ... | musician: Tibetan flute |
Rebecca Pellett | ... | orchestrator |
Caitlin Smith | ... | music preparation |
Transportation Department
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver |
Additional Crew
Vanessa Chiara | ... | marketing and development coordinator |
Monika Hagele | ... | trainee production coordinator |
Lon J. Hall | ... | legal counsel |
Susan Klar | ... | head of finance |
Therese Ludlow | ... | production coordinator |
Leslie Maynes | ... | production accountant |
Marilyn Moyer | ... | controller of finance |
Stacey Perlin | ... | assistant to producer |
Sheena Ross | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David M. Taylor | ... | payroll accountant |
Chantal Teasdale | ... | key craft service |
Bob Bedard | ... | head chef (uncredited) |