The Finder (TV Series)
An Orphan Walks Into a Bar (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Sackheim |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Richard Greener | ... | (characters from "The Locator" books) |
Hart Hanson | ... | (written by) |
Aaron Ginsburg | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Wade McIntyre | ... | (executive story editor) |
Emilia Serrano | ... | (story editor) |
Will Pascoe | ... | (staff writer) & |
Nkechi Okoro Carroll | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Geoff Stults | ... | Walter Sherman | |
Maddie Hasson | ... | Willa Monday | |
Mercedes Mason | ... | Isabel Zambada (as Mercedes Masöhn) | |
Michael Clarke Duncan | ... | Leo Knox | |
Toby Hemingway | ... | Timo Proud | |
Amy Aquino | ... | Cristina Farrel | |
Brett Davern | ... | Cooper Allison | |
Eltony Williams | ... | Lt. Sam Royce | |
Jaime Murray | ... | Amadea Denaris | |
Jim Cody Williams | ... | John Fogerty's Manager | |
John Fogerty | ... | Self | |
Roy Werner | ... | Lt. Col. Nick Allison | |
Patrick Robert Smith | ... | NTSB Investigator | |
Rus Blackwell | ... | Chris Jellicoe | |
Michael Gambino | ... | Thug #1 | |
Eric Thomas Wilson | ... | Thug #2 | |
Richard Augustine | ... | Burly Man | |
Timothy E. Goodwin | ... | Trumpet Instructor (as Tim Goodwin) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christian Calloway | |||
Heather Ashley Chase | ... | Bartender (uncredited) | |
Peter Closi | ... | Geoff Stults Photo Double (uncredited) | |
Stephen L. Cohen | ... | Undercover Cop (uncredited) | |
Grant Koo | ... | Restaurant Guest (uncredited) | |
Tom Stedham | ... | DEA Agent (uncredited) | |
Joseph Velez | ... | Russian Mob / Henchmen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nate Ehrman | ... | production associate producer |
Josh Friedman | ... | consulting producer |
Sanford Golden | ... | supervising producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Matt MacLeod | ... | co-producer |
Patrick Massett | ... | co-executive producer |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | executive producer |
Kurt Moritz | ... | associate producer |
David Post | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | executive producer |
Karen Wyscarver | ... | supervising producer |
John Zinman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Sidney Sidell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Brookshire |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
Robert Strohmaier | ... | (as Bob Strohmaier) |
Daniel A. Davila | ... | art director (Miami segments) (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
David A. Koneff | ... | (as David Koneff) |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth | ... | (as Victoria Auth) |
Makeup Department
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | hair department head |
Kathy C. King | ... | makeup department head (as Kathy King) / makeup department head |
Maynard Matthews | ... | hair stylist |
Alicia M. Tripi | ... | key hair stylist |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tena Parker | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Villamarin | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | unit production manager |
John H. Radulovic | ... | unit production manager: Miami (as John Radulovic) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josué D. Aguilar | ... | second second assistant director (as Josue Aguilar) |
Diane Calhoun | ... | second assistant director: Miami |
Brett Dos Santos | ... | first assistant director (as a different name) |
Robert Papazian Jr. | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Kathleen Campbell | ... | second second assistant director: day player (uncredited) |
Shannon Speaker | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Eddie Beasley | ... | props production assistant |
David Elliott | ... | construction coordinator |
Shawn Fasulkey | ... | painter |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | property master: pilot |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master (as Courtney Smith-Jackson) |
April Dawn Laird | ... | swing |
Sarah Arvanites | ... | art department supervisor: Miami (uncredited) |
Greg Bartkus | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Robert Cook | ... | painter gang boss (uncredited) |
Xavier Cortes | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Becca Kenyon | ... | art department assistant: Miami (uncredited) |
Cesar E. Lemus | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Vincent Lowe | ... | labor gang boss (uncredited) |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Giao-Chau Ly | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
John McCabe | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Martin Milligan | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
W. Rick Nichol | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Frank A. Raffa Jr. | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
John Risso | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Forest Williams | ... | production sound mixer (as Forrest Williams) |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Don Coufal | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Iden Kamishin | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Jacob Kemp | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Herwig Maurer | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Thomas Popp | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kurt Harris | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan D. Compton | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Dennis Dion | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Ossello | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Look FX (uncredited) |
Christian Cardona | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Darrell Claunch | ... | digital compositor: Look Effects (uncredited) |
Kelly Fischer | ... | compositor: LOOK Effects (uncredited) |
Josh Mossotti | ... | cg artist: LOOK Effects (uncredited) |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer: LOOK Effects (uncredited) |
Ben Sumner | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Eric Norris | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carrick O'Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brent Bernhard | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Rosie Bernhard | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Thomas Brown | ... | precision driving (uncredited) |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Natalie Govin | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Mehgan Heaney-Grier | ... | stunt double: Mini Anden (uncredited) |
Tony McFarr | ... | stunt double: Geoff Stults (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dale Cole | ... | Rigging Grip |
Sean Meyer | ... | electrician |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Jim Sevin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | camera operator |
Chris Strong | ... | gaffer |
Grant Valentine | ... | electrician |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit (as Loren S. Yaconelli) |
Jason Apperson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Keith Batchelor | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Christopher Crivier | ... | rigging grip best boy (uncredited) |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | assistant camera: Miami (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Shannon DeWolfe | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Khan Griffith | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Michael T. James | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Donald Jones | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kim Kono | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Marty Lange | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jake Leannah | ... | electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Harvey Letson | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Brent Matejcek | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) / lot best boy (uncredited) |
Victor Mendoza | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Michael Nie | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Ashley Pavicic | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Blake Santoro | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Mark Schwebel | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Sandy Stanton | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Cody Strong | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris Tonkovich | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tony Varuola | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Dale White | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Eddie Jaszek | ... | casting associate |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo) |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexy Lattanzio | ... | costume assistant (as Lexy Lattanzio) |
Mourice Martin | ... | costumer |
Brie Harris | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Alexy Lattanzio | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Manno | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Katrina Mastrolia | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Laura Neeff McGrath | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Jennifer Miller | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kara Owens | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Oliver Schimmel | ... | assistant editor |
Dane Collier | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Dave Couture | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Hargrave | ... | location manager |
Tony Lipin | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Kyle Sucher | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
John Fogerty | ... | composer: main title theme "Swamp Water" / performer: main title theme "Swamp Water" |
Jamie Forsyth | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Lingle | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Chris Tedesco | ... | musician: trumpet |
Andrew Gowan | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Julia Marie Newmann | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Cortney Norris | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bud Belyeu | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chris Chisholm | ... | driver (uncredited) |
K.C. Colebrooke | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Trevor James | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Manny Martinez | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Chris Neitzel | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Russell Overstreet | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Douglas Price | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert Spriggs | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jeff Van de Brooke | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nicole Melinda Blume | ... | assistant: Mr. Josephson (as Nicole Blume) |
Aaron Ginsburg | ... | executive story editor |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt) |
Nicholas Larsen | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanson (as Nick Larsen) |
Josh Levy | ... | manager of creative affairs: Far Field Productions |
Wade McIntyre | ... | executive story editor |
Allison A. Millican | ... | travel coordinator |
Pete Mongelli | ... | craft service |
Courtney Smith | ... | assistant to producers |
Rick Tropasso | ... | production accountant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Julie Benson | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Ricou Browning Jr. | ... | marine coordinator (uncredited) |
Nick Chandler | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Closi | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Elliot Gannon | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |
Patty Harrigan | ... | assistant production coordinator: florida (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Pam Holdridge | ... | production coordinator: Florida (uncredited) |
Sacha Irwin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mireya Jorge | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Francis Rene Lucas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Justin Mickelson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Douglas Moranville | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Jordan Paley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Martin Palma | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Veronica Read | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Christopher Michael Rose | ... | utility stand-in: male (uncredited) |
Lizzie Sam | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Heather A. Seiple | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher Snow | ... | lead medic (uncredited) |
Matt Stubbins | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Bashir Taylor | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Yvette Zarlenga | ... | second production accountant: Florida (uncredited) |
Nicole Ziobro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |