Directed by
Bille August |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anastassia Arnold | ... | (book) |
Peter Asmussen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jessica Ask | ... | co-producer |
Michael Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Börje Hansson | ... | co-producer |
Signe Leick Jensen | ... | producer |
Karoline Leth | ... | executive producer |
Keld Reinicke | ... | executive producer |
Karin Trolle | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Nilsson |
Cinematography by
Dirk Brüel |
Editing by
Gerd Tjur |
Casting By
Tusse Lande | ||
Anja Philip |
Production Design by
Jette Lehmann |
Art Direction by
Søren Schwartzberg |
Set Decoration by
Jonas Jensen Aabrandt | ... | (as Jonas Aarbrandt) |
Arvid Berg-Ørnbak | ||
Jesper Clausen | ||
Anjanée Worm Rose Clifford | ||
Käthe Stougaard Kofoed Espersen | ||
Jannich Grønnemose | ||
Trine Padmo Olsen |
Costume Design by
Manon Rasmussen |
Makeup Department
Linda Boije af Gennäs | ... | hair stylist |
Tina Helmark | ... | makeup artist |
Dennis Knudsen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Melek Caglar | ... | production manager |
Niklas Siöström | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Kildegaard Hem | ... | first assistant director |
Sara-Marie Maltha | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rikard Andersson | ... | art department assistant: Sweden |
Thomas Dahl | ... | props |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Niels Arild | ... | sound |
Kim Dalum | ... | boom operator / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Michael Holm | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Martin Madsen | ... | visual effects |
Lasse Strøm | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kristian Appel | ... | steadicam operator |
Tue Bengtsson | ... | best boy |
Christian Brøndum | ... | key grip |
Esben Frese | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thomas Holm Deleurang | ... | focus puller (as Thomas Holm) |
Karsten Jacobsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Rolf Konow | ... | still photographer |
Aslak Lytthans | ... | gaffer |
Michael Tøt | ... | second assistant camera |
Jacob Østergaard | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vibe Knoblauch Hededam | ... | costume assistant |
Louize Nissen | ... | costumer |
Caroline Plummer | ... | costume assistant |
Margrethe Rasmussen | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Peter Diemar | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Martin Bagger | ... | location manager |
Christoffer Harding | ... | location scout |
Gunnar Järvstad | ... | location manager: Sweden |
Music Department
Hugo Alfvén | ... | composer: additional music |
Nis Bøgvad | ... | music licensing |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Bente Colding-Jørgensen | ... | conductor |
Nicolas Guillard | ... | lyricist |
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording/mixing engineer |
Anders Högstedt | ... | orchestration |
Joakim Jarl | ... | piano |
Hanne Hee Lange | ... | music licensing |
Thomas Laub | ... | lyrics: additional music |
Tue Lautrup | ... | violin |
Julius René Ivo Leo | ... | trombone |
Arvid Lorimer Olsson | ... | tuba |
Nanna Louise Lotzkat | ... | trumpet |
Henrik Metz | ... | piano |
Stefan Nilsson | ... | piano |
Josef Pokluda | ... | orchestra leader / scoring contractor |
Michael Praetorius | ... | composer: additional music |
Julia Eva Severinsen | ... | trumpet |
Gustaf Sjökvist | ... | conductor |
Ernst Wallmark | ... | lyrics |
Additional Crew
Sharif Ali | ... | production assistant |
Carin Anzelius | ... | production coordinator |
Signe Emilie Bjørke | ... | runner |
Silje Nikoline Glimsdal | ... | runner |
Anders Lindved | ... | runner |
Sara-Marie Maltha | ... | statist coordinator |
Trine Nadia | ... | runner |
Daniel Drage Sørensen | ... | translator |
Thomas Yong | ... | production coordinator |
Christian R. Østergaard | ... | technical assistance |