Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Good Advices (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Girotti |
Writing Credits
Matt Corman | ... | (created by) & |
Chris Ord | ... | (created by) |
Stephen Hootstein | ... | (written by) |
Dana Calvo | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Piper Perabo | ... | Annie Walker | |
Christopher Gorham | ... | Auggie Anderson | |
Kari Matchett | ... | Joan Campbell | |
Sendhil Ramamurthy | ... | Jai Wilcox | |
Anne Dudek | ... | Danielle Brooks | |
Peter Gallagher | ... | Arthur Campbell (credit only) | |
Oded Fehr | ... | Eyal Lavine | |
Héléna Soubeyrand | ... | Salma Devrient | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Geoffrey Antoine | ... | Plantiffs Attorney | |
Adelaide Humphreys | ... | Katia | |
Avigail Humphreys | ... | Chloe | |
Olivier L'Ecuyer | ... | Cab Driver | |
Karine Ricard | ... | Saleswoman | |
Farzad Sadrian | ... | CORBU | |
Carolyn Scott | ... | Judge | |
Ricky Sethi | ... | Kanaan | |
Scott Ryan Yamamura | ... | Staffer (as Scott Yamamura) | |
Roshan Amendra | ... | Syrian Henchman #3 (uncredited) | |
Hubert Boorder | ... | Syrian Henchman #1 (uncredited) | |
Darryl Dinn | ... | Juror 10 (uncredited) | |
Roger Doche | ... | Slickster (uncredited) | |
Pazz Neglia | ... | Syrian Henchman #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gavin Barclay | ... | co-producer |
David Bartis | ... | executive producer |
Hunter Betts | ... | associate producer |
Chevy Chen | ... | international unit producer |
Doug Liman | ... | executive producer |
James D. Parriott | ... | executive producer (as James Parriott) |
Xavier Roy | ... | line producer: Paris |
Music by
Toby Chu |
Cinematography by
Colin Hoult | ||
Philippe Piffeteau | ... | (France) |
Editing by
Lori Jane Coleman |
Production Design by
Rocco Matteo |
Art Direction by
Mun Ying Kwun |
Costume Design by
Trysha Bakker |
Makeup Department
Avril Carpentier | ... | key hair stylist: Paris / key makeup artist: Paris |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Lara Alexander | ... | assistant production manager |
Eric Chabassier | ... | production manager: Paris |
B.E. Sharp | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathan Gajewski | ... | assistant director |
Justin Gajewski | ... | assistant director |
Nick Lopez | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Pierre Bonhomme | ... | set designer |
Hubert Hsu | ... | first assistant art director |
William Koon | ... | key scenic artist (as Bill Koon) |
Rose Lagacé | ... | art department coordinator (as Rosanna Lagace) |
Jason Lunn | ... | leadman |
Cherie Spencer | ... | set dec buyer |
Peter Legault | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Vincent Morin | ... | storyboard artist: opening sequence (uncredited) |
Kristy Pearson | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | boom operator |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefani Feldman | ... | loop group editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | supervising foley editor |
Andrew Logan | ... | sound recordist |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Lawton | ... | special effects foreman |
David Neil Trifunovich | ... | special effects supervisor (as Neil Trifunovich) |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | on set key |
Visual Effects by
Chevy Chen | ... | visual effects producer |
Elan Dassani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Guth | ... | visual effects artist |
Winston Lee | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonathan Sims | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph A. Spano III | ... | digital compositor |
Kyle Spiker | ... | visual effects |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Roshan Amendra | ... | stunt performer |
Hubert Boorder | ... | stunt performer |
James Mark | ... | fight coordinator |
Pazz Neglia | ... | stunt performer |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Belle | ... | stunt double: rooftop runner (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Bornes | ... | first assistant camera: France |
John Colavecchia | ... | b camera operator |
Steve de Rocco | ... | first assistant camera: France |
David Erlichman | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Dave Erlichman) |
Ian Foulds | ... | set wireman: electrics |
Spencer Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sarah Lollar | ... | camera trainee |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting |
Matt Kane | ... | casting associate |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Justin Turner | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Fermo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nancy Jones | ... | background set supervisor / set costumer |
Vickey Saito | ... | costume supervisor |
Sheryl Willock | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Denis Chouinard | ... | dailies technician |
Claire Conger | ... | post-production assistant |
Sean Connolly | ... | dailies supervisor |
Brittany Farhat | ... | lto technician |
Scott Freeman | ... | Artist Inventor of Agnostic Tapeless Conform Workflow includes Roundtrip / Finishing Artist / on-line editor |
Chris Jacobson | ... | colorist |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Carsten Kurpanek | ... | assistant editor |
David Michael Rodriguez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Kris Gordon | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Pavoni | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Dan Raziel | ... | music editor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Margaret Tanod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley | ... | driver: cast |
Rohan Singh | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Anthony Batarse | ... | voice actor: Arabic |
Michelle Berrigan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Grace Breton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
David Connolly | ... | choreographer |
Jenna Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Redd Knight | ... | coordinator: second unit |
Chris Parker | ... | chief technology officer |
Alicia Pleasence | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jackson Rock | ... | script coordinator: Toronto |
Jillian Sabean | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Scotford | ... | stand-in: Piper Perabo |
Lisa Shamata | ... | unit publicist |
Teri Spasov | ... | production accountant |
Juan Aguirre | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ronan Keane | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |