The Secret Circle (TV Series)
Pilot (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Liz Friedlander | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Andrew Miller | ... | (developed by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (based upon the book by) |
Andrew Miller | ... | (teleplay by) |
Y. Shireen Razack | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Britt Robertson | ... | Cassie Blake | |
Thomas Dekker | ... | Adam Conant | |
Gale Harold | ... | Charles Meade | |
Phoebe Tonkin | ... | Faye Chamberlain | |
Shelley Hennig | ... | Diana Meade | |
Jessica Parker Kennedy | ... | Melissa Glaser | |
Ashley Crow | ... | Jane Blake | |
Louis Hunter | ... | Nick Armstrong | |
Natasha Henstridge | ... | Dawn Chamberlain | |
Emily Holmes | ... | Amelia Blake | |
Adam J. Harrington | ... | Ethan Conant (as Adam Harrington) |
Produced by
Elizabeth Craft | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Fain | ... | executive producer |
Gina Girolamo | ... | executive producer |
Shane Keller | ... | associate producer |
Michelle Lovretta | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Miller | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Frizzell | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ramsey Nickell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lance Anderson | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Nancy Nayor |
Production Design by
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | (as Ricardo Spinace) |
Art Direction by
Teresa Weston | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Leah Ehman | ... | makeup department head |
Danielle Fowler | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Linda Jones | ... | hair department head |
Sarah Koppes | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Manton | ... | 1st assistant hairstylist |
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup department head |
Amy Van Wormer | ... | makeup artist |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Garry Lambert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Colleen Mitchell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mairzee Almas | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Bishop | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Clayton Allen | ... | lead dresser |
Matthew Campbell | ... | lead greensman |
David Dowling | ... | property master |
Dustin Farrell | ... | graphic designer: props |
Mark Howes | ... | set dresser |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic artist |
Theron Layne | ... | scenic carpenter |
Spencer Louttit | ... | assistant property master |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Stephen Vance | ... | plasterer |
Carole Alexander | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
D. Martin Myatt | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andy Bishop | ... | sound |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | adr mixer / sound recordist |
Patrick Hogan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Collins | ... | fabricator |
Mike Hyrman | ... | special effects foreman |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chris Roff | ... | visual effects head of production: Zoic Studios |
Harrison Rutherford | ... | lead compositor |
Bruce Turner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Alexander | ... | cg lead/compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Armstrong | ... | data i/o: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Zach Brinkerhoff | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Steven J. Brooks | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Ann Chow | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
John Cornejo | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Jacob Debbs | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Sam Edwards | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Kit Greene | ... | data i/o: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Blaze Hall | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Seth Helpap | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Chris Hopkins | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Eli Jarra | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Michael Kelley | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Justin Keppler | ... | vfx coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Brian Kokoszka | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Bryce Lander | ... | cg artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Maxx Lee | ... | systems engineer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Niki Marmo | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Krista Maryanski | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Merysa Nichols | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Rik Panero | ... | cg artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Joaquin Pecheur | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Eric Pender | ... | cg artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Shannon Preece | ... | vfx producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Chad Reder | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Rob Reinhart | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Dan Rucinski | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Paul Santagada | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Emile Edwin Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Collazo Versace | ... | compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Kaz Yoshida | ... | cg artist: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | grip |
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Gavin Hill | ... | rigging grip |
Kharen Hill | ... | gallery photographer |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Simon Hunt | ... | gaffer |
David Kohler | ... | lamp operator |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Christian Schauz | ... | lighting technician |
Mike West | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Rick Allen | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Rod Frew | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
John Le Roy | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Lee Mills | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Marc Nolet | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Armand Santos | ... | rigging best boy electrician (uncredited) |
Ed 'Animal' Schulz | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Jones | ... | background coordinator / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | dailies operator |
Michael 'Bones' Buono | ... | assistant editor (as Michael Buono) |
Robert Ivison | ... | additional editor |
Nicole Mak | ... | dailies operator: Deluxe Vancouver |
Dave Wilkinson | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michelle Maloney | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mike Doiron | ... | location scout |
Greg Jackson | ... | location manager |
Shane Lennox | ... | assistant location manager |
Sheri Mayervich | ... | location manager |
Jeff Mohs | ... | location scout |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Ed Walters | ... | production assistant: location |
Graham Donahoe | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Dean Krippaehne | ... | composer additional music |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Transportation Department
Mike Witherington | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Elysse Applebaum | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jonathan Cairns | ... | key production assistant |
Charlie Charbonneau | ... | assistant: Mr. Williamson |
Ric De Groot | ... | payroll accountant |
Jacqui Eisen | ... | post production coordinator |
Anastasia Heuer | ... | writers assistant |
Colin House | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Braden Jennings | ... | key set production assistant / miscellaneous crew |
Erin La Rosa | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Shandi Leadbetter | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Tarryn Lee | ... | production assistant |
Charlotte Lewis | ... | assistant to writer |
Matt McInnis | ... | production associate |
Roderick Dryden Morrison | ... | production assistant |
Aren Ophoff | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Paik | ... | production assistant |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kathie Singh | ... | production assistant |
Juraj Slivarich | ... | key production assistant (as George Slivarich) |
Robert Trew | ... | production assistant: prep |
Jorge Vargas | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Komra Eert | ... | assistant to executive producer and director (uncredited) |
Annie Jackson | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Elizabeth McLaughlin | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |