Directed by
Slawomir Krynski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Slawomir Krynski |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aleksandra Buchalik | ... | co-executive producer |
Dariusz Jablonski | ... | producer |
Elzbieta Jezierska | ... | co-executive producer |
Violetta Kaminska | ... | producer |
Izabela Wójcik | ... | producer |
Music by
Krzesimir Debski | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Waldemar Szmidt |
Editing by
Zbigniew Nicinski |
Casting By
Malgorzata Adamska |
Production Design by
Joanna Kaczynska |
Set Decoration by
Agnieszka Kaczynska |
Costume Design by
Malgorzata Braszka |
Makeup Department
Aleksandra Dutkiewicz | ... | second makeup artist |
Magdalena Kakietek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Olga Nejbauer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anna Bek | ... | assistant production manager |
Tomasz Bek | ... | set manager |
Adela Chaponkowska | ... | second production manager |
Renata Dziergas | ... | administrator |
Izabela Kosonowska | ... | administrator |
Michal Kozon | ... | stage hand |
Danuta Malipan | ... | production secretary |
Leszek Pieszko | ... | production manager |
Danuta Pyc | ... | production secretary: photo group |
Robert Senderowski | ... | stage hand |
Katarzyna Stegnerska | ... | second production manager |
Dawid Wnuk | ... | administrator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerzy Braszka | ... | second director |
Piotr Hanuszkiewicz | ... | second director |
Aleksandra Pytel | ... | second director |
Art Department
Maciej Antonowicz | ... | props assistant |
Jan Hernik | ... | props |
Roman Karas | ... | props |
Julia Kasprzak | ... | second production designer |
Adam Szkopinski | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Malgorzata Gontarska | ... | re-recording mixer |
Piotr Kaluzka | ... | boom operator |
Piotr Knop | ... | sound |
Piotr Lasota | ... | post-synchronization / sound editor / sound |
Robert Sedzicki | ... | side effects |
Stanislaw Winiarski | ... | boom operator |
Marek Wronko | ... | sound on set |
Henryk Zastrózny | ... | sync effects |
Piotr Lasota | ... | sound on set (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Janusz Bykowski | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Witold Gajzler | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Slawomir Maslanka | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Jaroslaw Miksa | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Stunts
Marcin Drabicki | ... | stunt performer |
Pawel Grzybczyk | ... | stunt performer |
Pawel Latos | ... | stunt performer |
Zbigniew Modej | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Jaroslaw Nowikowski | ... | stunt performer |
Dariusz Obrebski | ... | stunt performer |
Miroslaw Pisarek | ... | stunt double |
Józef Stefanski | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jakub Antonowicz | ... | lighting |
Filip Baczun | ... | assistant camera |
Wlodzimierz Bednarek | ... | generator operator |
Artur Buczynski | ... | light master |
Marta Gostkiewicz | ... | still photographer (as Marta Gostkowska) |
Krzysztof Iwanski | ... | second assistant camera |
Zbigniew Jakubowski | ... | assistant camera |
Cezary Kozlowski | ... | grip |
Jaroslaw Szenajch | ... | lighting |
Waldemar Szmidt | ... | camera operator |
Bartlomiej Waszczuk | ... | lighting (as Bartosz Waszczuk) |
Sebastian Wildemann | ... | grip |
Adam Wojtczakowski | ... | lighting |
Michal Zuberek | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Ewa Dudelewicz | ... | character designer |
Michal Fratczak | ... | 3D animation: chief / rendering |
Katarzyna Garstka | ... | texturing |
Jakub Grobelny | ... | 3D animation: chief / simulations |
Kamil Hepner | ... | rig |
Krzysztof Krok | ... | character animator |
Andrzej Legiedz | ... | tracking |
Michal Migacz | ... | character designer |
Tomasz Niedzwiedz | ... | animation director |
Marcin Randall Nowakowski | ... | supervisor on set (as Marcin Nowakowski) |
Tomasz Obolewicz | ... | layout artist |
Arkadiusz Paziewski | ... | finance controller |
Tomasz Paziewski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ewa Plecka | ... | modeler |
Mateusz Rybka | ... | assistant animator |
Ludwik Sielicki | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Stasz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Piotr Tokarski | ... | assistant animator |
Andrzej Piotr Zawada | ... | character designer (as Andrzej Zawada) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Debska | ... | co-costume designer |
Malgorzata Wodzynska | ... | co-costume designer |
Editorial Department
Julia Boguslawska | ... | post-production supervisor (as Julia Skorupska) |
Ireneusz Dabrowski | ... | rendering |
Michal Herman | ... | color timer |
Michal Krajewski | ... | conforming / digitalization |
Radoslaw Rekita | ... | credits / end credits |
Kamil Rutkowski | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Jedrzej Sablinski | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Aneta Wyszynska-Urys | ... | post-production supervisor |
Music Department
Krzesimir Debski | ... | musician: piano Wurlitzera |
Radzimir Debski | ... | musician: synthesizer |
Blazej Domanski | ... | music recording |
Henryk Kalinski | ... | musician: french horn |
Agnieszka Kulczycka | ... | music consultant |
Marta Maslanka | ... | musician: dulcimer |
Piotr Maslanka | ... | musician: percussion |
Andrzej Swies | ... | musician: contra bass |
Wieslaw Wysocki | ... | musician: clarinet |
Zbigniew Zbrowski | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Wlodzimierz Bednarek | ... | transportation |
Wieslaw Maciejewski | ... | transportation |
Jaroslaw Masztanowicz | ... | transportation |
Robert Powierza | ... | makeup bus |
Tomasz Sadowy | ... | transportation |
Waldemar Zalewski | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Krzysztof Adamus | ... | caterer |
Wojciech Konkol | ... | safety consultant |
Marek Russ | ... | animal trainer |
Grzegorz Rybicki | ... | legal support |