Directed by
Randall Einhorn |
Writing Credits
David Zuckerman | ... | (developed by) |
Reed Agnew | ... | (written by) & |
Eli Jorne | ... | (written by) (as Eli Jorné) |
Jason Gann | ... | (Australian series created by) and |
Adam Zwar | ... | (Australian series created by) and |
Tony Rogers | ... | (Australian series created by) |
David Baldy | ... | (staff writer) |
Reed Agnew | ... | (staff writer) |
Eli Jorne | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elijah Wood | ... | Ryan Newman | |
Jason Gann | ... | Wilfred | |
Fiona Gubelmann | ... | Jenna Mueller | |
Dorian Brown Pham | ... | Kristen Newman (as Dorian Brown) | |
Dwight Yoakam | ... | Bruce | |
Katy Mixon Greer | ... | Angelique (as Katy Mixon) | |
Jennifer Bolton Lee | ... | Karaoke Singer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Doby Daenger | ... | Barfly (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marshall Boone | ... | associate producer |
Randall Einhorn | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Gann | ... | co-executive producer |
Sivert Glarum | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Grossan | ... | producer |
Michael Jamin | ... | co-executive producer |
David Zuckerman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim Dooley |
Cinematography by
Bradford Lipson | ... | (as Brad Lipson) |
Editing by
Richie Edelson | ||
Devesh Verma |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson | ||
Dori Zuckerman |
Production Design by
Michael Whetstone | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Patrick Parkhurst |
Costume Design by
Danielle Launzel |
Makeup Department
Vivian Maxwell | ... | makeup artist |
Jose Zamora | ... | department head hair |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Bob Kay | ... | second assistant director |
Heather Kritzer | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nina Alexander | ... | property master |
Adan Avila | ... | set dresser |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | assistant property master |
Allison Hanley | ... | art department / artist |
John Francis Kirk | ... | set dresser |
Bob New | ... | set dresser |
Drew Rebelein | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Peter Hansen | ... | boom operator |
Scott Harber | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Earl Martin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Nick Dei Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Kelly Meyer | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
James William Visconti III | ... | computer/video playback engineer |
Stunts
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Arasheben | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip |
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Will Emery | ... | first assistant camera |
Kurt Jones | ... | camera operator |
Darin Krask | ... | Second assistant A, B & C camera / second assistant camera |
Tom Magill | ... | camera operator |
Keith Mentze | ... | grip |
Edward Nielsen III | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas Pugh | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Ryan | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Chizever | ... | costume supervisor |
Carlie Tracey | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Sandra Angeline | ... | assistant editor |
Anna Hauger | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Raj Koobir | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Heather Haase | ... | assistant locations |
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Billy Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | co-music supervisor |
Ron Finn | ... | music editor |
Andrew Skrabutenas | ... | assistant to composer |
Samuel Joseph Smythe | ... | additional composer |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | co-music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Aaron Vaccaro | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Steve Zerweck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Markus Bishop-Hill | ... | background coordinator (as Markus Hill) |
Nathan Earley | ... | production assistant |
Brian Farley | ... | production secretary |
Casey Gutting | ... | production assistant |
Eugene Lew | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Sadden | ... | security production assistant (uncredited) |
Margaret Wall | ... | production coordinator |
Jean-Marc Madelon | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |