The Amber Ruffin Show (TV Series)
Episode #2.10 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andre Allen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jenny Hagel | ... | (head writer) |
Michael Harriot | ... | (writer) |
Ian Morgan | ... | (writer) |
Nnamdi Ngwe | ... | (writer) |
Mike Poole | ... | (writer) |
Patrick Rowland | ... | (writer) |
Amber Ruffin | ... | (writer) |
Zackery Alexzander Stephens | ... | (writer) |
Jill Twiss | ... | (writer) |
Corin Wells | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Lily Collins | ... | Self | |
Tarik Davis | ... | Self - Announcer | |
Amber Ruffin | ... | Self - Host |
Produced by
Jason Carden | ... | supervising producer |
Jenny Hagel | ... | executive producer |
Eric Justian | ... | coordinating producer |
Zoie Mancino | ... | producer |
Justin McGriff | ... | associate producer |
Seth Meyers | ... | executive producer |
Amber Ruffin | ... | executive producer |
Hillary Selesnick Hunn | ... | consulting producer (as Hillary Hunn) |
Michael Shoemaker | ... | executive producer (as Mike Shoemaker) |
Jen Sochko | ... | supervising producer |
Editing by
Tony Dolezal | ||
Devon Schwab | ... | lead editor |
Ryan Spears |
Production Design by
Ellen Waggett |
Art Direction by
Jared Rutherford | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Susan Carrano | ||
Eric Justian | ||
Meg Thornton | ... | (as Meg Thornton-Zumba) |
Makeup Department
Waltaya Culmber | ... | make up |
Sarah Egan | ... | makeup department head |
Simpson Elliott | ... | hair department head |
Bianca Gachette | ... | host hair |
Production Management
Christine Arbulu | ... | production supervisor |
Anthony D'Auria | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jodie Alexandra Taylor | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Tara Donnelly | ... | graphic designer |
Lauren Reilly | ... | graphics playback |
Lauren Sangiovanni | ... | property master |
Liv Senghor | ... | graphic designer |
Diana Shaller | ... | scenic artist |
Heidi Unkefer | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Bianca Benevenga | ... | a2 |
Nicole Buckley | ... | a2 |
Fred Hedemark | ... | a1 |
Brian Lodato | ... | front of house |
Daychia Sledge | ... | foldback mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Buck Buchanan | ... | camera operator / jib operator |
Katie Clifford Crowley | ... | lighting console |
Kathleen Dobbins | ... | lighting designer (as Kathleen Dobbins-Underwood) |
Bryan Durr | ... | video |
Mike Knarre | ... | camera operator |
Charles Libretto | ... | camera operator |
Paul Martens | ... | camera operator |
Heather Spillman | ... | technical manager |
Daniel Zadwarny | ... | camera operator (as Dan Zadwarny) |
Mike Zecca | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Emily Hymes | ... | talent booker |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicolle Allen | ... | wardrobe |
Celeste Jennings | ... | wardrobe |
Wendy Mattison | ... | wardrobe |
Ana Perdita | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Bianca Ramdarsingh | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
David Schmoll | ... | music by |
Mike Witzer | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Hirz | ... | script coordinator |
Janelle Little | ... | script assistant |
Additional Crew
Maya Armstrong | ... | audience coordinator |
Destiny Blackwell | ... | production assistant |
Brian Brennan | ... | cue cards |
Andrea Davis | ... | writer's assistant |
Wally Feresten | ... | cue cards |
Jeffrey Fugleberg | ... | production accountant |
A.J. Hamami | ... | lead technical analyst (as AJ Hamami) |
Robyn Kimmel | ... | production assistant |
Karen McCormick | ... | assistant to producers |
Ray Odabashian | ... | technical director |
Tyree Rush | ... | researcher |
Todd Seda | ... | cue cards |
April Smith | ... | stage manager |
Megan Sweet | ... | photo researcher |
Tom Ucciferri | ... | stage manager (as Thomas Ucciferri) |
Matt Ward | ... | production coordinator |
Morgan Williams | ... | production coordinator |