Top Boy (TV Series)
We Ride Out for Family (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
William Stefan Smith |
Writing Credits
Ronan Bennett | ... | (written by) and |
Tyrone Rashard | ... | (written by) |
Ronan Bennett | ... | (created by) |
Gerry Jackson | ... | (story consultant) |
Tyrone Rashard | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ronan Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
Chan Chau | ... | line producer |
Charles Collier | ... | associate producer |
Yann Demange | ... | executive producer |
Drake | ... | executive producer (as Aubrey Drake Graham) |
Alasdair Flind | ... | executive producer |
David Harwood | ... | associate producer |
Jamal Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Kano | ... | executive producer (as Kane Robinson) |
Adel Future Nur | ... | executive producer (as Adel 'Future' Nur) |
Tina Pawlik | ... | producer |
Charles Steel | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Walters | ... | executive producer |
Daniel West | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Brian Eno |
Cinematography by
Kanamé Onoyama | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matteo Bini |
Casting By
Des Hamilton | ||
Elan Jones |
Production Design by
Ruby Mathers |
Art Direction by
Sophie Lockwood |
Set Decoration by
Nicola De Fresnes |
Costume Design by
Manuel Bonillo | ... | (Costume designer Associate) |
Lauren Miller |
Makeup Department
Antoinette Aderotoye | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Jamal John | ... | barber: Kane Robinson |
Harjit Minhas | ... | hair and make up trainee |
Lisa Mustafa | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Franklyn Nnamdi-Okwedy | ... | Barber / barber: Ashley Walters |
Rhona Phipps-Tyndall | ... | makeup artist (credit only) |
Amber Pitkin | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Stephanie Lynne Smith | ... | hair and make up covid supervisor (as Steph Smith) |
Karleigh Williams | ... | hair and make up supervisor |
Chantelle Fuller | ... | Personal Hairstylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Adanna Adams | ... | production supervisor |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matt Wilson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Akinsola | ... | floor runner |
Giles Barron | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Alex Berwick | ... | first assistant director |
James Chambers | ... | key second assistant director |
Gareth Evans | ... | floor runner |
Azariah Jade | ... | base runner |
Charles Obaro | ... | third assistant director |
Tayo Odesanya | ... | director's assistant |
Art Department
Ashleigh Ashley | ... | art department coordinator |
Joe Gallagher | ... | set dresser |
Chris Heap | ... | standby art director |
David Jiménez Díaz | ... | property master |
Harry Lopez | ... | Standby props (credit only) |
Roxanne Rousseaux | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tilly Shoul | ... | Graphics Assistant |
Elin Stone | ... | production buyer |
Melissa Strong | ... | standby props |
Melissa Strong | ... | Standby Props |
Jessica Sutton | ... | graphic designer |
Guy Thompson | ... | associate production designer: spain |
Dan Lewis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Batt | ... | sound effects editor (as Dan Batt) |
Jeremy Brown | ... | First Assistant Sound: Dailies |
Jodie Campbell | ... | 1st Assistant Sound |
James Colledge | ... | mix assistant |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Gillies | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Miller | ... | adr recordist |
Freddie Nevison | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Giancarlo Petroni | ... | dialogue editor |
Sam Rogans | ... | foley editor |
Juan Rubio Morales | ... | adr recordist |
Lee Sharp | ... | sound recordist |
Abbie Shaw | ... | foley editor |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Matthew Beckwith | ... | special effects technician |
Jaime Fortea | ... | special effects technician: Spain |
Kevin Kiely Jnr | ... | special effects assistant |
David Rigley-Williamson | ... | special effects senior technician |
Josh Seatherton | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Steven Bray | ... | 2D Lead |
Kent Houston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Martin Lake | ... | Head of Production: For Peerless |
George Port | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Round | ... | Senior compositor |
Stunts
Leon Gabbidon | ... | stunt performer |
Maria Hippolyte | ... | stunt performer |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cristian Knight | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Oli Ward | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Temi Babasanya | ... | camera trainee |
Ana Blumenkron | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Cartin | ... | lighting technician |
Rebecca Doctor | ... | camera trainee: splinter unit dailies |
Jonathan England | ... | 1st AC A Cam: second unit / 1st ac a cam spain unit |
James Griffiths | ... | electrician |
Javier Guerrero | ... | Lighting Best Boy |
Peter Hodges | ... | a camera clapper loader |
Darren Johnson | ... | a camera focus puller |
Paul Kemp | ... | key grip |
Jody Knight | ... | key grip |
Alfonso Lujan Jr. | ... | dolly grip: Spain |
Tanya Marar | ... | b camera operator |
Andrew Martin | ... | electrician: dailies |
Mario Oliva | ... | second assistant a camera |
Ana Portela Rodríguez | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Searle | ... | lighting programmer |
James Stormer | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Tony Paul West | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Jo Harris | ... | casting associate |
Sophie Pearson | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Topley | ... | casting associate |
Almudena Zurita | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gemma Aboagye | ... | costume coordinator |
Rachael Clarke | ... | costume standby |
Elizabeth Collins | ... | costume trainee |
Rosie Gaunt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Avani Gaur | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Naomi Golding | ... | costume standby |
Annelies Henny | ... | costume supervisor |
Beth Qualter Buncall | ... | set costumer |
Rebecca Waite | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Barney Arathoon | ... | post facility producer: The Look |
Victoria Blackwood | ... | second assistant editor |
Tom Boyle | ... | online editor: The Look |
Kallis Kyriacou | ... | first assistant editor |
Sama Mirmiran | ... | conform artist: The Look |
Thomas Urbye | ... | senior colourist: The Look |
Location Management
Terese Bröchner Christensen | ... | location coordinator |
Callan Gayle | ... | location assistant |
Emma Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Enrique Martín Guadamuro | ... | Spanish location scout / location scout |
Chloe Misson | ... | location manager |
Ben O'Farrell | ... | supervising location manager |
Aly Ripo | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Michael 'Mikey J' Asante | ... | Additional Composer (as Michael 'Mikey' J Asante) |
Ed Bailie | ... | music supervisor |
Abi Leland | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Williams | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Francesca Brooks | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Kyla Simone Bruce | ... | additional script supervisor |
Karen Carter | ... | additional script supervisor |
Aina Sabaté-Giralt | ... | script supervisor |
Elliott Swift | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Richelle Bannon | ... | Accounts Trainee |
Tuixent Blanco | ... | production coordinator (as Tuxent Blanco) |
Jamie Carlsson-Yates | ... | assistant to producer |
Jack Cressall | ... | Floor runner |
Eva Cruz | ... | covid manager |
Nadine De Carvalho | ... | production secretary |
Emily Eden | ... | audio description narrator |
Juanito Fernández | ... | H&S Fresco Film Services supervisor |
César Hernández Alonso | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Francesca Hughes | ... | assistant accountant |
Pete Meads | ... | set medic |
Tyler Parker | ... | production assistant |
Yahia Qaci | ... | production accountant |
Brooklyn Rayson | ... | Unit Base Medic: Medical Care (as Brooklyn Cummings) |
Evelyn Rooney | ... | production coordinator |
Benjamin Schaan | ... | production coordinator |
Sylve Soulie | ... | production manager |
Logi Thorvaldsson | ... | Assistant Production Co-ordinator |
Amit Varsani | ... | production accountant |
Joshua Watkins | ... | Junior Production Secretary |