Directed by
Mat Whitecross |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Viragh | ... | (screenplay) |
Mat Whitecross |
Cast
Luke Evans | ... | JB | |
Ray Winstone | ... | Frank | |
Jim Sturgess | ... | James | |
Lesley Manville | ... | Cath | |
Jodie Whittaker | ... | Ruth | |
Zoe Telford | ... | Sophie | |
Alistair Petrie | ... | Dr. Burrows | |
Chris Coghill | ... | Security Guard | |
Stephen Wight | ... | Lee - Service Station Manager | |
Kellie Bright | ... | Lisa | |
Ellen Thomas | ... | Susie | |
Bhasker Patel | ... | Angry Patient | |
Daphne Cheung | ... | Nurse Rita Yap | |
Ann Queensberry | ... | Martha | |
Marcus Cunningham | ... | Policeman | |
Ruth Keeling | ... | Nurse Ross | |
Carl Parker | ... | Policeman | |
Louis Fox | ... | Young Frank | |
Emily Cook | ... | Background Artist 'Nightclub VIP' | |
Ann-Marie Magee | ... | Karaoke Singer | |
Jim Wilson | ... | Glenn | |
Sophie Franklin | ... | Waitress | |
Max Smollen | ... | Luke |
Produced by
Guy Berryman | ... | executive producer |
Jon Buckland | ... | executive producer |
Will Champion | ... | executive producer |
Steve Christian | ... | executive producer |
Esther Douglas | ... | producer |
Phillip Kier | ... | executive producer |
Chris Martin | ... | executive producer |
Fiona Neilson | ... | producer |
Marc Samuelson | ... | executive producer |
Julia Valentine | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ilan Eshkeri | ||
Tim Wheeler |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ross |
Editing by
Peter Christelis |
Casting By
Toby Whale |
Production Design by
Tom Bowyer |
Art Direction by
Debbie Burton |
Set Decoration by
Sally Black |
Costume Design by
Liza Bracey |
Makeup Department
Lynn Doron | ... | second unit: make-up assistant |
Jacqueline Fowler | ... | makeup designer |
Karen O'Sullivan | ... | makeup artist |
Jenna Smith | ... | dailies makeup artist |
Kate Smith | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Layla Blackman | ... | post production consultant |
Jim Edge | ... | unit manager |
Nina Sagemoen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Carver | ... | first assistant director |
Joey Coughlin | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Gore | ... | assistant director |
Sarah Mooney | ... | third assistant director |
Timothy Wood | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Thomas Alexander | ... | set decoration trainee |
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer: dailies |
Joe Goulding | ... | BBC design trainee |
Ian Green | ... | carpenter |
Martin Griffiths | ... | property master |
Kez Keyte | ... | second unit stand-by prop |
Mark Langley | ... | props hand: dailies |
Lara Murray | ... | head scenic painter |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager |
Jake Phythian | ... | standby props |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | stand-by art director |
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | second unit art director |
Peter Smith | ... | painter: dailies |
Ryan Smith | ... | stand-by props assistant: dailies |
Jennifer Walton | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr recordist |
Will Chadwick | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Dawe | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Fordham | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack Gillies | ... | supervising sound editor |
Philip Syvertsen | ... | mix technician |
Chris Treble | ... | re-recording mixer |
Denise Yarde | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
James Davis III | ... | special effects senior technician |
Dean Ford | ... | special effects senior technician |
David Holt | ... | special effects senior technician |
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Peter Kersey | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jon Savage | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Adam Smith | ... | special effects trainee |
Donna Smith | ... | special effects trainee |
Visual Effects by
Samuele Cisternino | ... | title designer |
Nick Dunn | ... | visual effects artist |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matheus Lacava | ... | roto artist |
Patrick Macdonald | ... | visual effects artist |
Gus Martinez | ... | digital compositor / visual effects coordinator |
Emma Symes | ... | visual effects producer |
Immanuel von Bennigsen | ... | vfx editor |
Stunts
Mark Archer | ... | stunt driver |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunt double: Cathy |
Ben Dimmock | ... | stunt double: Frank |
Jason Hunjan | ... | stunt performer |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt driver |
Rocky Taylor | ... | stunt driver |
Arran Topham | ... | stunt double: stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Bunce | ... | rigger: dailies |
Mark Chilvers | ... | stills photographer |
Terry Connor | ... | low loader driver |
John Craine | ... | camera trainee |
Graham Cussell | ... | electrician |
Alwyn Davies | ... | jib operator |
Peter Davies | ... | best boy |
Kevin Foy | ... | grip: additional photography |
Jon Gorrigan | ... | stills photographer |
Rawdon Hayne | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gwilym Hoosen-Owen | ... | electrician: dailies |
Simon Kinrade | ... | grip trainee |
Mark Kozlowski | ... | digital imaging technician |
Amanda Maister | ... | second assistant camera |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | key grip |
John Rhymer | ... | rigger |
Colin Simkiss | ... | electrician: dailies |
Dan Walters | ... | electrician |
Gavin Walters | ... | gaffer |
Fran Weston | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Anna Cooper | ... | casting assistant |
Bev Lawley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Philip O'Connor | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colorist |
Danny Gagatt | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Jethro Harris | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Kim Honeyman | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Jaime Leonard | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Monaghan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Hill | ... | second unit: location manager |
Sian Sutherland | ... | location manager |
Hayley Wilson | ... | locations trainee |
Music Department
Jessica Dannheisser | ... | orchestrator |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Saunderson | ... | music programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Beckett | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Charles | ... | unit driver: dailes |
John Dalrymple | ... | minibus driver: dailies |
Justine Dalrymple | ... | minibus driver: dailes |
Steve Dimelow | ... | driver: camera truck |
Mike Duchars | ... | transport captain: unit driver |
Steven Gurney | ... | driver: action vehicle |
Gary Hopwood | ... | unit driver (London): Mr Winstone |
Hefin Jones | ... | facilities driver |
Stuart Leech | ... | minibus driver |
Barrie Miller | ... | driver: action vehicle |
Rod Patterson | ... | facilities captain |
Graham Pearson | ... | minibus driver |
Malcolm Quiggin | ... | unit driver (Isle Of Man): Mr Winstone |
Timothy Vaughan | ... | picture vehicles coordinator |
Malcolm Watson | ... | driver: action vehicle |
Additional Crew
Steven Allen | ... | caterer: Ace Film Catering |
Russell Boswell | ... | head caterer: Ace Film Catering |
Warren Clark | ... | head of security / set security |
Ben Harding | ... | health and safety advisor |
Gwyneth Harrison | ... | unit nurse |
Charlie Kemball | ... | assistant to producer |
Josie Law | ... | head of development & acquisitions: CinemaNX |
Anne Moorhouse | ... | production trainee |
Martin Parr | ... | caterer: Ace Film Catering |
John-Michael Steele | ... | accountant trainee |
Graham Sylvester | ... | representative: CinemaNX |
Sarah Teboul | ... | production accountant |
Luke Thornton | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Megan Willis | ... | thanks |