Criminal Minds (TV Series)
The Stranger (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nelson McCormick |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (created by) |
Kimberly A. Harrison | ... | (written by) (as Kimberley Ann Harrison) & |
Rick Dunkle | ... | (written by) |
Rick Dunkle | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | executive producer |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | producer |
Breen Frazier | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Randy Huggins | ... | producer |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | supervising producer |
Alicia Kirk | ... | producer |
Erica Messer | ... | executive producer |
Simon Mirren | ... | executive producer |
Janine Sherman Barrois | ... | co-executive producer |
Deborah Spera | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Yates | ... | associate producer (as Jennifer Ketelsen) |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon |
Cinematography by
Greg St. Johns |
Editing by
Jimmy Hill |
Casting By
Scott David | ||
Becky Silverman | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Adam Rowe |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill | ... | (as Kathy Curtis Cahill) |
Costume Design by
B.J. Rogers |
Makeup Department
Linda De Andrea | ... | hair department head (as Linda DeAndrea) |
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Kiegan Downs | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ian Woolf | ... | unit production manager (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacey Beneville | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Carroll | ... | second assistant director |
Brian Rosett | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Barrera | ... | paint gangboss |
Derek du Bellier | ... | location forman |
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master |
Steve Morey | ... | construction coordinator |
Derek du Bellier | ... | construction foreman: locations (uncredited) / location gang boss (uncredited) |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Craig Pittman | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Julia Ryan | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Rick A. Young | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
David Beadle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | sound mixer |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Sana | ... | sound designer |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager (uncredited) |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Altenau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Ken Kimble | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Pablo Wang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alina Andrei | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Gwynne Wilson |
Calvin Harrison | ... | stunt double: Thomas Gibson |
Tom Elliott | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Carden | ... | dolly grip |
John Hatchitt | ... | key grip |
David Maddux | ... | chief lighting technician (as Dave Maddux) |
Ryan Parks | ... | first assistant camera |
Cary Sachs | ... | electrician |
Darcy Spires | ... | camera operator |
Michael Walsh | ... | camera operator |
Toby White | ... | assistant camera |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Matt Kennedy | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Orth | ... | set costumer |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | costume supervisor (as Brooke Thatawat) |
Nikki Guzik | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Laura E. Little | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Krishna Ribeiro | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | dailies operator |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Callie Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gary J. Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Ganzman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Koiter | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Walter Roshetski | ... | location manager |
Brigette Pope | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Mark Mancina | ... | composer: additional music |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pam Leonte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
George Alden | ... | production staff |
Thomas P. Cantrell | ... | production staff |
Jim Clemente | ... | technical advisor |
Adam Dotson | ... | production staff |
Jennifer Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin McEveety | ... | production accountant |
Karl E. Nelson | ... | production staff (as Karl Nelson) |
Daryl Scott | ... | production staff |
Sara Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
Erik Stiller | ... | production staff |
Clint White | ... | production staff (as Klint White) |
Heather Noël Aldridge | ... | assistant to line producer (uncredited) |
Desiree Finigan | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Mairead Gaffney | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Mikey Lee | ... | technical and tactical advisor: FBI (uncredited) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |
Jeffery Wang | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |