Directed by
Brian Lannin |
Writing Credits
Luvh Rakhe | ... | (written by) & |
Randall Valdez-Castillo | ... | (written by) |
Dave Burd | ... | (created by) & |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | (created by) |
Jeanie Bergen | ... | (executive story editor) |
Biniam Bizuneh | ... | (story editor) & |
Jordan Mendoza | ... | (story editor) |
Randall Valdez-Castillo | ... | (staff writer) & |
Niles Abston | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dave Burd | ... | Dave | |
Taylor Misiak | ... | Ally (credit only) | |
Andrew Santino | ... | Mike | |
Gata | ... | GaTa (as GaTa) | |
Travis Bennett | ... | Elz | |
Christine Ko | ... | Emma | |
T.K. Carter | ... | Cliff | |
Jocelyn Hudon | ... | Campbell | |
Will Ropp | ... | Connor | |
Savannah Youngblood | ... | Groupie | |
Tenea Intriago | ... | Super Fan | |
Cecily Elliott | ... | Race | |
Tanner Ray Rook | ... | Matty | |
Drew James | ... | Hunter | |
Flor de Maria Chahua | ... | Masseuse | |
Clara Carlo | ... | Bailey | |
Will Branner | ... | Drunk Guy | |
Mark Sipka | ... | Bro | |
Patrick Burch | ... | Cashier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Justin Cabanting | ... | Concert Goer (uncredited) | |
Shannon Corbett | ... | Horsey's Crowd (uncredited) | |
Michael Wayne James | ... | Cashiers Friend (uncredited) | |
Joey Mydra | ... | Concert Patron (uncredited) | |
Dominique Stango | ... | Connor's Friend (uncredited) | |
Rebecca Valera | ... | Groupie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marty Bowen | ... | executive producer |
Scooter Braun | ... | executive producer |
Dave Burd | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Castillo | ... | associate producer |
Kris Eber | ... | executive producer |
Gata | ... | consulting producer |
Wyck Godfrey | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Hart | ... | executive producer |
Mike Hertz | ... | executive producer |
Starlee Kine | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Manson | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa McGee | ... | executive producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | consulting producer |
Luvh Rakhe | ... | executive producer |
Rob Rosell | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
James Shin | ... | executive producer |
Ben Sinclair | ... | consulting producer |
Patrick Tuck | ... | associate producer |
Patrick VandenBussche | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Christopher Bear | ... | (as Chris Bear) (score by) |
Aron Forbes | ... | (score by) |
Jasper Harris | ... | (as Jasper Lee Harris) (score by) |
Elliott Kozel | ... | (score by) |
Tom Levesque | ... | (score by) |
Finneas O'Connell | ... | (as Finneas) (score by) |
Derek Renfroe | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Pepe Avila del Pino |
Editing by
Sandra Lena | ||
Patrick Tuck |
Casting By
Laura Aughton | ||
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Hillary Gurtler |
Art Direction by
Paul Moyle |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Chaney | ... | lead set decorator |
Elsbeth Mumm |
Costume Design by
Romy Itzigsohn |
Makeup Department
Laura Caponera | ... | hair stylist |
Tammy Dube | ... | makeup artist |
Alex Galindo | ... | hair stylist |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup department head |
Lili Eve Kaytmaz | ... | makeup artist |
Vanessa Moreno | ... | key makeup artist |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | hair department head |
Rebekah Pedersen | ... | key hair stylist |
Golden Sun Shyne | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Candice Lee | ... | unit production manager |
Dilshan Somaweera | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jana Ludwigova | ... | second second assistant director |
Elizabeth Rios | ... | additional second assistant director |
Tarin Squillante | ... | second assistant director (as Tarin L. Squillante) / second assistant director |
Roger Udwin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joshua Bradeis | ... | set dresser |
Meagen Brooks | ... | graphic designer |
Alan Farkas | ... | set designer: art department |
Brad Frizzell | ... | on-set dresser |
Julie Long | ... | graphic designer |
Allison Lopes | ... | assistant art director |
Odette Mattha | ... | Set dec buyer |
Jenna Miller | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Michael Mahlon Orona | ... | property master |
Mark Reuchlin | ... | On-Set Dresser |
Mason Reynolds | ... | set dresser |
Eric Snyder | ... | set dresser: art department |
Philip Steiger | ... | assistant property master |
Frannie Williams | ... | Set dec buyer |
Sound Department
Sol Aponte | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew D'Addario Jr. | ... | dialogue editor |
John Guentner | ... | foley editor |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley mixer |
Earl Martin | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tony McVann | ... | m&e re-recording mixer |
Raymond Park | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | Foley Cuer |
Scott Solan | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Catherine Arcori | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Stunts
Charles Grisham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tobias Icasatti | ... | Stunt Actor |
Kelly Richardson | ... | stunts |
Luci Romberg | ... | stunt double: Tenea Intriago |
Derek Russo | ... | stunts |
Connor Simon | ... | stunts |
Fatih Ugurlu | ... | Stunt double: Roy |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Bae | ... | first assistant camera: A Camera |
Stephen Branagan | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant: b camera (as Stephen J. Branagan) |
Kevin Cadwallader | ... | fixtures foreman |
David M Chacon | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Noah Cruz | ... | Lighting Technician |
Blake Danchik | ... | grip |
Tyler Denering | ... | camera loader |
Andy DePung | ... | "A" Steadicam Operator (as Andy Depung) / "A" Steadicam Operator |
Brian Drown | ... | Rigging grip |
Sean Frisoli | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Griggs | ... | B 2nd Assistant Camera / b camera second assistant camera |
Alexander Rodarte | ... | rigging grip |
Fahad Salam | ... | video assist |
Brian Silva | ... | rigging electrician |
Scott Sison | ... | "A" Second Assistant Camera |
Eric Sohrabian | ... | grip |
Brian Tebbets | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Alex Hannant | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taj Ambar | ... | costumer |
Eliana Barajas | ... | costumer |
Kara Christie | ... | Background Set Costumer |
Kira N. Knox | ... | set costumer: Background |
Aneesah Moore | ... | costumer |
Kirsti Schroder | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alex Simone | ... | Costume Shopper |
Blake Turner | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Cristhian Arias | ... | assistant editor |
David Chang | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Cyckowski | ... | assistant colorist |
G.J. Echternkamp | ... | finishing senior producer |
Matthew Kirkman | ... | GeoPost |
Angelica Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Rosalynn Martinez | ... | additional on-line editor |
Shane Slack | ... | color assist |
Jennifer Souza | ... | dailies and geopost producer |
Mike Streeter | ... | GeoPost / dailies supervisor / dailies |
Jay Tello | ... | GeoPost / dailies |
Location Management
Gavin Feek | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ryan Grassmeyer | ... | key assistant location manager |
John Paul Lorello | ... | assistant location manager |
Conrad Maslen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lucas Nalepinski | ... | location manager |
Tony Nawrocki | ... | location scout |
Patrick Pardo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Dave Burd | ... | title music |
Jahnei Clarke | ... | title music |
Justin T. Feldman | ... | music supervisor |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Jasper Harris | ... | title music (as Jasper Lee Harris) |
Chaya Zabludoff | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Jean Bransky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alden Brubaker | ... | Honeywagon Driver |
Bob Cope | ... | transportation |
William Cope | ... | transportation |
John Embry | ... | transportation co-captain |
Oscar Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Chris Warren | ... | transportation captain |
Robert J. Young | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Trevor Alper | ... | Writer Assistant |
Amelie Beresford-Wood | ... | production staff |
Anna Bratsakis | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Madison Fitts | ... | production staff |
Kelley Flynn | ... | Additional Intimacy Coordinator |
Jared Fuhrman | ... | production secretary |
Alex Hannant | ... | Extras Casting |
Emma Jacks | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jess James | ... | testing admin |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | Set Production Assistant / set production assistant |
Elizabeth Manchenkov | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Marissa Messina | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Randall | ... | Intimacy Coordinator / intimacy coordinator |
Han Safar | ... | Supervising Medic (as Hanna Safar) |
Darsh Thakker | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Vonn Elzey | ... | production assistant |
DeVante Waugh | ... | production assistant |
Becca Weston | ... | Key Set Production Assistant |