Directed by
Alec Berg |
Writing Credits
Jason Kim | ... | (written by) |
Alec Berg | ... | (created by) & |
Bill Hader | ... | (created by) |
Emma Barrie | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alec Berg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Duffy Boudreau | ... | producer |
Julie Camino | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Hader | ... | executive producer |
Emily Heller | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Kim | ... | supervising producer |
John T. McCracken | ... | associate producer |
Aida Rodgers | ... | executive producer |
Arturs Rusis | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | executive producer (as Liz Sarnoff) |
Amy Solomon | ... | co-producer |
Music by
David Wingo |
Cinematography by
Darran Tiernan |
Editing by
Ali Greer |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Eric Schoonover |
Art Direction by
Andrew Leitch |
Set Decoration by
Rachael Ferrara |
Costume Design by
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko |
Makeup Department
Amanda Bourne | ... | key hair stylist |
Leo Corey Castellano | ... | makeup department head |
Morgan Ferrando | ... | hair stylist |
Katherine Kousakis | ... | hair department head |
Helen Marray-Finlay | ... | makeup artist |
Alyssa Morgan | ... | makeup artist |
K. Troy Zestos | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jim Jerome | ... | production supervisor |
Austin Mintz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Dris | ... | additional second assistant director |
Yarden Levo | ... | second second assistant director |
Adam Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Chalis Romero | ... | second second assistant director |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Alan Baker | ... | property master |
Ashley Bussell | ... | set decoration buyer |
Garrison Clough | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Claudia Nicki Duvall | ... | decorator painter |
Micaela Edwards | ... | art department assistant |
Avery Ferguson | ... | set dec buyer |
Alex Gabel | ... | on set dresser |
Zach Gulla | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Haynes | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicole Kerswill | ... | Art Department PA: reshoot |
Billy Lalor | ... | set dresser |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | leadman |
Curtis Moore | ... | assistant art director |
BinhAn Nguyen | ... | art department assistant |
Kristina Parsons | ... | assistant property master |
Gabrielle Piccione | ... | art department coordinator |
Cam Sampson | ... | props |
Jessica Samuelson | ... | assistant property master |
Rachel Scott | ... | assistant art director |
Cris Shapan | ... | graphic designer |
Shawn Smithson | ... | set dresser |
Dan Warren | ... | set dresser |
Martin Woods | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | boom operator |
John Creed | ... | dialogue editor |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound designer/sound effects editor |
Scott Harber | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Hasson | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Heissinger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Sacdalan | ... | M&E: Mix Technician (as Roger J. Sacdalan) |
Teddy Salas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Elijah Spader | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Charles Stroh | ... | utility/boom op |
Clayton Weber | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jared Baker | ... | special effects technician |
Matthew Bouchard | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Vivian Assunção-Kesikowski | ... | Digital Compositor: Crafty Apes |
Justin Ball | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tomohiko Fukuda | ... | digital compositor |
Laura J. Hill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Kalicki | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Cameron Kraft | ... | compositor |
Alex Lewis | ... | compositor |
Juan David Lopez | ... | compositing supervisor |
Christian-James Oshesky | ... | visual effects editor (as Christian Oshesky) |
Nicole Saucerman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jason Sikora | ... | visual effects editor |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Wade Allen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Faucette Alexonis | ... | Dolly grip (as Mary Faucette) / dolly grip (as Mary Faucette) |
Michael Alexonis | ... | key grip |
Oliver Alling | ... | gaffer |
James Barrett | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Christie | ... | grip |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician |
Don Devine | ... | camera operator "a" camera |
Orlando Duguay | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Brent Egan | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Dennis Geraghty | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Peter Geraghty | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Gordon Hale | ... | lighting technician |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Hites | ... | grip |
Zach Holloran | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Kemarin Khim | ... | grip |
Chris Kivett | ... | grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Ryan Jacob Morgan | ... | lighting console programmer |
Josh Raynor | ... | grip |
Evan Scheckwitz | ... | video assist |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Eddie Tanaka | ... | best boy electric |
Emily Zenk | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera |
Casting Department
Ashley Albans | ... | casting assistant |
Stacia Kimler | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Mindy Rengrudkij | ... | casting assistant |
Louis Verdi | ... | extras casting (as Lou Verdi) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
May Azzow | ... | set costumer |
Dorothy Crutcher | ... | alteration fitter |
Tony Kochinas | ... | set costumer |
Ian M. Little | ... | background costumer |
Jacqueline Martinez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Vicente Parada | ... | costume supervisor |
Keren Rosenthal | ... | costume production assistant |
Caroline Skubik | ... | set costumer |
Meagan Smith | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Ali Amirhosseini | ... | dailies specialist |
Shawna Barbera | ... | dailies producer |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Amanda Clutter | ... | dailies technician |
Gus Comegys | ... | additional online editor |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | Finishing Producer |
James Ferguson | ... | associate finishing producer |
Alexis French | ... | Finishing Associate Producer |
Eriks Galins | ... | post-production assistant |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | editor: co3 |
Matthew J. McLaren | ... | dailies workflow specialist |
John St. Laurent | ... | colorist: dailies |
Emalee Terry | ... | dailies technician |
DeAndre Vidale | ... | assistant editor (as Anton Vidale) |
Chadwick B. Williams | ... | assistant to colorist |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Jansen | ... | supervising location manager |
Brian Patrick Kinney | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Juan Sebastian Laughlin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chelsea Lawrence | ... | key assistant location manager |
Daniel Lee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Nikolaus Luna | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex R. Moreno | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Jacob Perez | ... | site representative |
Willis Turner | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mark Ashmore | ... | assistant to Alec Berg |
Brian Bayer | ... | covid production assistant |
Luca Belloiu | ... | stand-in |
Chris Calabrese | ... | health & safety pa |
Gabriel Cane | ... | payroll clerk |
Lori Caulfield | ... | stand-in |
Ryan J. Culligan | ... | production assistant |
Billy Curtis | ... | Layout / layout board technician |
Catherine Deptuch | ... | Sustainability Coordinator |
Alyssa Donovan | ... | Assistant to B. Hader |
Stephen Engels | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Katherine Evans | ... | Assistant to Aida Rodgers |
Austin Everett-Lewis | ... | Accounts Payable Clerk |
Chika Helton | ... | production coordinator |
Jon Hook | ... | set production assistant |
Andie Isaacs | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Derek Johnson | ... | stand-in: Bill Hader |
Marie Kelli | ... | stand-in |
Sofia Lynch | ... | COVID Production Assistant |
Thomas Magnuson | ... | production assistant |
Morgan McClanahan | ... | key set production assistant |
Aura Meza | ... | production secretary |
Makenzie Nolley | ... | key health and safety production assistant |
Michael Rillorta | ... | set production assistant (as Michael Grimes) |
Marco Rodriguez | ... | covid production assistant |
Bettina Russo | ... | studio teacher |
Susan Safer | ... | production accountant |
Alfredo Samaniego | ... | set production assistant |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Jacob Sciarrotta | ... | office production assistant |
Carrie Thompson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Taylor Tobin | ... | assistant to l. sarnoff / writers' PA |
Cathy Torres | ... | set production assistant |
Holly Marie Wilson | ... | Post Accountant |
Ariana Plante | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |